VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yukihiro Fujimura
藤村 幸宏 (ふじむら ゆきひろ)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 14, 2016 04:32 AM
Aliases
Yukihiro "Cha-Cha-Maru" Fujimura
Chachamaru
Birthdate
Mar 3, 1960
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Units
GERARD
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
83 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
14 albums in database
1 composer credits
11 arranger credits
3 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1984

01.?? ROCK TRIP Beehive Party CX-7140 Performer

1995

07.01 Crime Crackers Original Game Sound Track ARCJ-15 Performer (as Yukihiro "Cha-Cha-Maru" Fujimura)

1998

01.21 Crime Crackers 2 Original Soundtrack AYCM-596 Performer

2003

06.11 Tsuki no Uta / Gackt CRCP-10042 Arranger (as Chachamaru)
06.25 Lu:na / Gackt CRCP-10044 Arranger (also as chachamaru)

2005

05.25 Metamorphoze / Gackt [Limited Edition] CRCP-10107/A Arranger (as Chachamaru)
05.25 Metamorphoze / Gackt CRCP-10108 Arranger (as Chachamaru)

2006

01.25 Redemption / Gackt [Limited Edition] CRCP-10129 Arranger (as Chachamaru)
01.25 Redemption / Gackt CRCP-10130 Arranger (as Chachamaru)
02.15 DIRGE of CERBERUS -FINAL FANTASY VII- Original Soundtrack CRCP-40137~8 Arranger (as Chachamaru)

2009

03.09 Slo-Pachinko Gladiator Evolution Original Sound Track DSCD-00005 Composer (as Chachamaru), Arranger (as Chachamaru)
12.09 Setsugekka -The end of silence- / Gackt [Limited Edition] DSCD-00017 Arranger (as Chachamaru)
12.09 Setsugekka -The end of silence- / Gackt DSCD-00018 Arranger (as Chachamaru)

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Arranger (as chachamaru)

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Added
Jul 26, 2010 05:17 PM
Edited
Jul 26, 2010 05:18 PM
Page traffic
1793 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds