VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takashi Kawaguchi
川口 貴志 (かわぐち たかし)
Aliases
k-shi
Birthdate
Feb 10, 1979
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
37 votes for 21 albums
Credited works
25 albums in database
8 composer credits
19 arranger credits
0 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1999

12.18 Prismaticallization Vocal & BGM Tracks APCM-5155 Composer, Arranger

2001

??.?? D1-2 DVSP-1001 Arranger (as K-SHI)
12.30 D4 DVSP-0005 Arranger (as k-shi)
12.30 Dear,Mr.180 DVSP-0006 Arranger (as k-shi)

2002

04.29 Diverse System Original DVSP-0008 Composer (as k-shi)
08.05 Prismaticallization / Water Clock IMT-0201 Composer
08.11 Future GPX 2002. N/A Composer (as k-shi)
12.30 Diverse Style from "B" 6th Style DVSP-0011 Arranger (as k-shi)

2003

08.17 Diverse System - Selfmix DVSP-0014 Arranger (as k-shi)
12.29 Diverse System Original #3 DVSP-0016 Composer (as k-shi)

2004

08.15 D7 OTHER MIXTURE DVSP-0019 Arranger (as k-shi)
12.30 D8 DVSP-0023~4 Arranger (as k-shi)
12.30 DIVERSE vs CAPCOM DVSP-0025 Arranger (as k-shi)

2005

12.30 Ourpath from Diverse System DVSP-0028~31 Arranger (as k-shi)

2006

08.13 Dear,Mr.SLAKE DVSP-0033 Arranger (as k-shi)
12.31 D11 DVSP-0036~7 Arranger (as k-shi)

2007

08.17 Diverse vs 8bit 2 DVSP-0042 Arranger (as k-shi)
08.17 Nisekaijuutaku SWCD-0039 Arranger (as k-shi)
12.31 Dear DVSP-0044~5 Arranger (as k-shi)
12.31 PANDORA'S VOX KSST-0002 Arranger (as k-shi)
12.31 100 Mega Shock! KSST-0003 Arranger (as k-shi)

2008

12.28 Damsel Theme Song "Yume no Hate ni" KGD-085009 Composer (as k-shi)

2009

05.05 PANDORA'S VOX 2 KSST-0008 Arranger (as k-shi)
12.30 Jiritsu ~Goodbye Twenties~ MADA-0030 Composer (as k-shi), Arranger (as k-shi), Lyricist (as k-shi)

2011

01.26 THE DIVERSE SYSTEM DVSP-0000 Composer (as k-shi)

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Added
Aug 15, 2010 08:48 PM
Edited
May 5, 2015 04:28 PM
Page traffic
1388 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds