VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Manabu Nimura
二村 学 (にむら まなぶ)
Submitted by nextday on Apr 11, 2012 02:54 AM
Image provided by Clip Sound Distortion
Aliases
Zimi-Zamurai
-nim-
nim
Birthdate
Aug 17, 1985
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
Girl's short hair
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
152 votes for 51 albums
Credited works
75 albums in database
2 composer credits
9 arranger credits
72 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2008

12.29 Next Flower ~prism Mix~ ANCD-0001 Performer (as Zimi-Zamurai)

2009

08.15 Perfect Cherry Blossom ~Hoshi to Fuyu to Kin no Toshi~ ANCD-0002 Performer (as Zimi-Zamurai)
08.15 Gensou Yakei GSH-0001 Arranger (as -nim-), Performer (as -nim-)
09.18 Distance - Memorial Piece - sun and sea SSDV-002~3 Performer (as -nim-)
12.11 Kurogane no Tsubasa ~The Alchemist's Story~ Original Soundtrack WCYC-D67 Performer (as -nim-)

2010

01.22 Distance - Memorial Piece - Sky SSDV-004 Performer (as -nim-)
03.14 Gensou Mahou GSH-0003 Composer (as -nim-), Performer (as -nim-)
03.14 Kyokutou Outbreak KTOB-001 Performer (as -nim-)
05.05 Mayoiga he Youkoso GSH-0004 Performer (as -nim-)
07.23 Gothic Delusion Special Soundtrack LOSE-0001F Performer
08.14 Touhou Bakuon Jazz ANCD-0004 Performer (as Zimi-Zamurai)
10.31 universe MRCD-0001 Performer (as Zimi-Zamurai)
12.30 Gensou Rinne GSH-0005 Arranger (as -nim-), Performer (as -nim-)
12.30 KOUSAI TOCD-0024 Arranger (as -nim-)

2011

03.13 Kyokutou Outbreak II KTOB-002~3 Arranger (as -nim-), Performer (as -nim-)
05.08 Ryuusei Speed GSH-0006 Performer (as -nim-)
11.23 My Dearest / supercell [Limited Edition] SRCL-7793~4 Performer (as nim)
11.23 My Dearest / supercell SRCL-7795 Performer (as nim)
12.30 Gensou Sekai GSH-0007 Arranger (as nim), Performer (as nim)

2012

02.01 Naisho no Hanashi / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1050~1 Performer
02.01 Naisho no Hanashi / ClariS SECL-1052 Performer
02.01 Naisho no Hanashi / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1053 Performer
03.07 Kokuhaku x Bokura no Ashiato / supercell [Limited Edition] SRCL-7881~2 Performer (as nim)
03.07 Bokura no Ashiato x Kokuhaku / supercell [Limited Edition] SRCL-7883~4 Performer (as nim)
03.07 Kokuhaku x Bokura no Ashiato / supercell SRCL-7885 Performer (as nim)
03.07 Bokura no Ashiato x Kokuhaku / supercell SRCL-7886 Performer (as nim)
04.11 BIRTHDAY / ClariS SECL-1111~3 Performer
04.11 BIRTHDAY / ClariS SECL-1114 Performer
04.11 BIRTHDAY / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1115~6 Performer
05.27 Gensou Yakei -reboot- N/A Arranger (as -nim-), Performer (as -nim-)
08.22 RiSE / Hiromi Sato LACA-15207 Performer
08.29 ODDS&ENDS [Limited Edition] MHCL-2127~9 Performer
08.29 ODDS&ENDS [Limited Edition] MHCL-2130~2 Performer
08.29 ODDS&ENDS MHCL-2133 Performer
12.19 Love Me Gimme / Tia produced by ryo(supercell) [Limited Edition] SVWC-7917~8 Performer
12.19 Love Me Gimme / Tia produced by ryo(supercell) SVWC-7919 Performer

2013

02.06 PLACE / Kaori Oda KDSD-00611 Performer
05.26 BEST OF NEETs ANCD-0011 Performer (as Zimi-Zamurai)
11.20 Aqua Terrarium / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-0316 Performer
11.20 Aqua Terrarium / yanaginagi GNCA-0317 Performer
12.27 Magic hour / Kei Mizusawa OKCA-005 Arranger

2014

03.12 Heart Realize / Tia [Limited Edition] AVCA-74234/B Performer
03.12 Heart Realize / Tia AVCA-74235 Performer
05.30 HIKOUKIGUMONO MUKOUGAWA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FSP-1401 Composer, Arranger
10.15 The Glory Days / Tia [Limited Edition] EYCA-10046/B Performer
10.15 The Glory Days / Tia EYCA-10047 Performer
11.19 Fallen / EGOIST [Limited Edition] SRCL-8637~8 Performer
11.19 Fallen / EGOIST SRCL-8639 Performer
12.10 polyomino / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1422 Performer
12.10 polyomino / yanaginagi GNCA-1423 Performer

2015

04.15 ClariS ~SINGLE BEST 1st~ [Limited Edition] SECL-1661~2 Performer
04.15 ClariS ~SINGLE BEST 1st~ SECL-1663 Performer
05.20 BRAVELY SECOND END LAYER Original Soundtrack SQEX-10497~9 Performer
05.20 Great Distance / ryo (supercell) feat.chelly [Limited Edition] SRCL-8810~1 Performer
05.20 Great Distance / ryo (supercell) feat.chelly SRCL-8814 Performer
06.03 Nice to meet you. / Koeda LACD-0258 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
11.11 RELOADED / EGOIST [Limited Edition] SRCL-8925~6 Performer
11.11 RELOADED / EGOIST SRCL-8927 Performer
11.25 NIRUBANA / Tia [Limited Edition] EYCA-10628/B Performer
11.25 NIRUBANA / Tia EYCA-10629 Performer

2016

01.06 UTAMONOGATARI: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM [Limited Edition] SVWC-70125~7 Performer
01.06 UTAMONOGATARI: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM SVWC-70131~2 Performer
01.27 Aikatsu! 4th Season Insert Song Mini Album 1 Wonderful Tour LACA-15538 Performer
03.16 Grimgar, le Monde des cendres et de fantaisie Character Song Vol.1 / Yume (CV: Mikako Komatsu) THCS-60086 Performer
05.25 KABANERI OF THE IRON FORTRESS / EGOIST [Limited Edition] SRCL-9068~9 Performer
05.25 KABANERI OF THE IRON FORTRESS / EGOIST SRCL-9070 Performer
08.10 Eien Loop / Ami Wajima [Limited Edition] PCCG-01530 Performer
08.10 Eien Loop / Ami Wajima [Anime Jacket Edition] PCCG-01531 Performer
08.10 Eien Loop / Ami Wajima PCCG-70320 Performer
10.12 Ame no Iolite / Satomi Sato KICM-1709 Performer
10.26 1HOPE SNIPER / Azusa Tadokoro [Artist Jacket Edition] LACM-14536 Performer
10.26 1HOPE SNIPER / Azusa Tadokoro [Anime Jacket Edition] LACM-14537 Performer

2017

06.07 Kemono Friends Drama & Character Song Album: Japari Café VICL-64787 Performer
06.28 Aikatsu! COMPLETE CD-BOX [Limited Edition] LACA-39500~11 Performer
08.23 QUNA / Eri Kitamura FFCP-0029 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Oct 23, 2010 03:32 AM
Edited
Apr 17, 2012 07:22 PM
Page traffic
2630 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds