VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed TAKUYA∞
 
Submitted by AcidBeast on Jan 12, 2011 12:42 PM
Birthdate
Dec 12, 1979
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Units
UVERworld
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
40 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
47 albums in database
44 composer credits
4 arranger credits
0 performer credits
47 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Takuya Shimizu (清水琢也)

Filter

Discography

2005

07.06 D-tecnoLife / UVERworld SRCL-5922 Composer, Lyricist
10.26 CHANCE! / UVERworld SRCL-5999 Composer, Lyricist

2006

02.15 Timeless / UVERworld SRCL-6240 Composer, Lyricist
05.17 Colors of the Heart / UVERworld SRCL-6282 Composer, Lyricist
06.11 Gekidou/Just break the limit! / UVERworld SRCL-6794 Composer, Lyricist
10.25 BLOOD+ COMPLETE BEST SVWC-7395~6 Composer, Lyricist
12.13 BLEACH THE BEST SVWC-7421~2 Composer, Lyricist

2007

02.21 Bugright / UVERworld SRCL-6464 Composer, Lyricist
05.30 endscape / UVERworld SRCL-6559 Composer, Lyricist
10.03 TOWARD THE TERRA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 SVWC-7488 Lyricist

2008

09.24 D.Gray-man COMPLETE BEST SVWC-7576~7 Composer, Lyricist
11.19 Hakanaku mo Towa no Kanashi / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-6892~3 Composer, Lyricist
11.19 Hakanaku mo Towa no Kanashi / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-6894 Composer, Lyricist
11.19 Hakanaku mo Towa no Kanashi / UVERworld SRCL-6895 Composer, Lyricist
12.17 D.Gray-man Original Soundtrack 3 SVWC-7602 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2009

04.01 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Original Soundtrack 04 VTCL-60099 Composer, Lyricist
07.08 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 COMPLETE BEST [Limited Edition] SMCL-20000~1 Composer, Lyricist

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Composer, Lyricist
09.15 Qualia / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-7361~2 Lyricist
09.15 Qualia / UVERworld SRCL-7363 Lyricist
09.15 Qualia / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-7364 Composer, Lyricist

2011

05.11 CORE PRIDE / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-7635~6 Composer, Lyricist
05.11 CORE PRIDE / UVERworld SRCL-7637 Composer, Lyricist
05.11 CORE PRIDE / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-7638 Composer, Lyricist
09.28 Blue Exorcist Original Soundtrack 2 SVWC-7791 Composer, Lyricist

2012

11.28 THE ONE / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-8155~6 Composer, Lyricist
11.28 THE ONE / UVERworld SRCL-8157 Composer, Lyricist
12.26 REVERSI / UVERworld SRCL-8160 Composer, Lyricist

2013

08.14 Fight For Liberty/Wizard CLUB / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-8327~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 Fight For Liberty/Wizard CLUB / UVERworld SRCL-8329 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 Fight For Liberty/Wizard CLUB / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-8330 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

05.27 Boku no Kotoba dewa nai, Kore wa Bokutachi no Kotoba / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-8799~800 Composer, Lyricist
05.27 Boku no Kotoba dewa nai, Kore wa Bokutachi no Kotoba / UVERworld SRCL-8801 Composer, Lyricist
05.27 Boku no Kotoba dewa nai, Kore wa Bokutachi no Kotoba / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-8802 Composer, Lyricist
08.26 I LOVE THE WORLD / UVERworld SRCL-8897 Composer, Lyricist

2016

07.27 WE ARE GO/ALL ALONE / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-9131~2 Composer, Lyricist
07.27 WE ARE GO/ALL ALONE / UVERworld SRCL-9133 Composer, Lyricist

2017

02.01 Itteki no Eikyou / UVERworld SRCL-9355 Composer, Lyricist
02.01 Itteki no Eikyou / UVERworld [Limited Edition] SRCL-9356 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

2007

03.08 GUITARFREAKS V3 & DRUMMANIA V3 SOUNDTRACKS LC-1539~40 Composer, Lyricist

2009

03.19 EXIT TRANCE PRESENTS SPEED ANIME TRANCE BEST 6 QWCE-00085 Composer, Lyricist

2010

10.27 GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG Original Soundtracks rising edition GFCA-240~1 Composer, Lyricist
10.27 GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG Original Soundtracks rising edition [Limited Edition] LC-1936~8 Composer, Lyricist

2011

08.03 EXIT TRANCE PRESENTS SPEED ANIME TRANCE BEST 13 QWCE-00194 Composer, Lyricist
10.12 GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2 Original Soundtrack 2nd season LC-2032~3 Composer, Lyricist

2013

05.01 EXIT TRANCE PRESENTS SPEED ANIME TRANCE BEST 18 QWCE-00277 Composer, Lyricist
12.04 EXIT TRANCE PRESENTS SPEED ANIME TRANCE BEST 20 QWCE-00315 Composer, Lyricist

Recent Works


Added
Jan 12, 2011 12:22 PM
Edited
Jan 12, 2011 12:25 PM
Page traffic
2088 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds