VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yosuke Akimoto
秋元 羊介 (あきもと ようすけ)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Jan 13, 2011 04:23 AM
Image provided by dragonnest.hangame.co.jp
Variations
秋元羊助
秋元洋介
Birthdate
Feb 5, 1944
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Toyko, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
14 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
18 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Yukio Tajika (田鹿 幸雄)

Notable roles:
Xaldin (Kingdom Hearts series)
Master Asia (Mobile Fighter G Gundam)
Siegel Clyne (Mobile Suit Gundam SEED)
Dr. Fuji (Pokemon: The First Movie)

Discography

1994

08.20 Mobile Fighter G Gundam GUNDAM FIGHT-ROUND 1&2 KICA-207~8 Performer

1995

04.21 LOVE FIGHT GinRei Music Collection COCC-12443 Performer
04.21 FINAL FIGHT GinRei EPISODE24 [Ah! Wings of Glory, Fly to the Sky] COCC-12444 Performer

1996

01.24 Macross 7 CD Cinema 3 Galaxy Song Battle 1 VICL-740 Performer
03.06 Macross 7 CD Cinema 4 Galaxy Song Battle 2 VICL-741 Performer
04.03 Macross 7 CD Cinema 5 Galaxy Song Battle 3 VICL-742 Performer

1997

01.08 Psychic Force Drama CD PCCB-00239 Performer

1998

03.04 SAMURAI SPIRITS Drama CD PCCB-00300 Performer

1999

02.12 Sound Picture Box - The Birth of Mewtwo ZMCP-596 Performer

2005

??.?? FINAL FIGHT GinRei EPISODE24 [Ah! Wings of Glory, Fly to the Sky] QLM-0013 Performer
09.25 GR VI QLM-0010 Performer
10.21 Kowloon Treasure Juvenile 1st. Relic Yoh-Ma Gakuen Ki Extra Discovery Vol.2 FCCT-0029 Performer
11.23 Gankutsuou audio drama Ikei no Kikoushi VICL-61742 Performer

2007

05.23 Utawarerumono Radio Vol.3 VPCG-80619 Performer

2009

03.04 Tears To Tiara - Prologue Sound Track - origo cunctarum rerum LACA-5882 Performer

2013

07.24 Drama CD PHANTASY STAR ONLINE2 FFCP-0019 Performer
09.25 ARMORED CORE VERDICT DAY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FSR-003 Performer

2015

12.23 HAMATORA DRAMA CD COLLECTION EYCA-10726~7 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jan 13, 2011 04:18 AM
Edited
Jan 15, 2016 10:36 PM
Page traffic
1504 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds