VGMdb
Discuss (8)

BMG JAPAN, INC.

from Oct 1, 2005 to Oct, 2009
Subsidiaries: ariola
Formerly: BMG Funhouse
Type
Label / Imprint
Region
Japan
Description
BMG JAPAN is the result of BMG Funhouse reverting back to the name it had before the 1999 merger with Funhouse, except fully capitalized with no alternate katakana representation. Despite the Sony BMG merger in August 2004, Sony Music Entertainment (Japan) and BMG JAPAN remained separate entities until October 2009, whereupon BMG JAPAN was merged into the former.

ROLE

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

 

RELEASED

PublisherBVCL-26~7Monhan Ongakubu -Monster Hunter 5th Anniversary-Sep 30, 2009
PublisherBVCL-18My ANSWER / SEAMOAug 19, 2009
PublisherBVCL-16~7My ANSWER / SEAMO [Limited Edition]Aug 19, 2009
PublisherBVCL-19Kemono no Souja Erin Original SoundtrackAug 05, 2009
PublisherBVCL-2Marigold/Crystarhythm / orange pekoeMay 27, 2009
PublisherAUCK-19053~4Niji no Recipe / SukimaSwitch [Limited Edition]May 20, 2009
PublisherAUCK-19052Niji no Recipe / SukimaSwitchMay 20, 2009
PublisherBVCR-17077Triangle Original SoundtrackFeb 25, 2009
PublisherBVCH-19001After the rain / cossamiFeb 25, 2009
PublisherBVCH-44003TV Animation Itazura na Kiss Original Soundtrack And More Itakiss StationJan 07, 2009
PublisherBVCH-47003~4 This album is a reprintGHOST IN THE SHELL 2.0 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LIMITED EDITIONDec 17, 2008
PublisherBVCH-44004GHOST IN THE SHELL 2.0 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKDec 17, 2008
PublisherBCXA-0101GHOST IN THE SHELL 2.0 PRIVILEGE CD - SOUND COLLAGEDec 17, 2008
PublisherBVCR-19138Eien no Ashita / DEEN [Limited Edition]Dec 10, 2008
PublisherBVCR-19137Eien no Ashita / DEENDec 10, 2008
PublisherBVCR-14044~5Tales of Hearts Original SoundtrackDec 10, 2008
PublisherBVCR-19126Jikan yo Tomare feat. SEAMO / AZUJul 02, 2008
PublisherBVCR-19736Honey Honey feat. AYUSE KOZUE / SEAMOJun 18, 2008
PublisherAUCK-18028DIVE!! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK [Limited Edition]Jun 11, 2008
PublisherAUCK-17007DIVE!! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKJun 11, 2008
PublisherBVCR-19735Kataomoi Fighter / GO!GO!7188 [Limited Edition]May 28, 2008
PublisherBVCR-19734Kataomoi Fighter / GO!GO!7188May 28, 2008
PublisherAUCK-19038NOBODY KNOWS / Shikao SugaMay 14, 2008
PublisherBVCR-19727Tsukino Akari -FINAL FANTASY IV Theme of Love-Dec 05, 2007
PublisherBVCH-44002xxxHOLiC SOUNDFILEAug 22, 2007
PublisherBVC3-37023The Best Music Box Collection from STUDIO GHIBLI FILMSOct 25, 2006
PublisherBVBH-81004TV Animation xxxHOLIC Original SoundtrackSep 20, 2006
PublisherBVCR-19978BORN / Miwako OkudaAug 30, 2006
PublisherBVCR-19692Kagerou / BUCK-TICKAug 02, 2006
PublisherBVCR-19979~80LUPIN THE FIRE [Limited Edition]Jul 26, 2006
Page built in 0.15 seconds

Websites

Official
BMG JAPAN

Upcoming Releases

No albums found.


Recent Releases


Added
Dec 9, 2008 05:28 AM
Edited
Jun 3, 2012 05:58 PM
Page traffic
7297 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds

Notes