VGMdb
Discuss | Edit

Genshin Impact - Jade Moon Upon a Sea of Clouds

原神-皎月云间之梦 Jade Moon Upon a Sea of Clouds
Yuán Shén-Jiǎo Yuè Yún Jiān Zhī Mèng Jade Moon Upon a Sea of Clouds
原神-皎月雲間の夢
Genshin-Kōgetsu Kumoma no Yume
Catalog Number N/A
Barcode 3616550255974
Release Date Nov 06, 2020
Publish Format Commercial
Release Price 14.99 USD
Media Format 3 Digital
Classification Original Soundtrack
PublishermiHoYo / /
Phonographic CopyrightmiHoYo / /

Credits

Composer / Yu-Peng Chen / (HOYO-MiX)
Orchestrator / Yu-Peng Chen / (HOYO-MiX)
Violin / Philippe Honore, Songjie Zhang /
Dizi / Huabing Tu /
Guzheng / Shasha Lu / , Mojia Zhao /
Pipa / Wenqing Shi /
Xiao / Yu-Peng Chen / (HOYO-MiX)
Piano / Yu-Peng Chen / (HOYO-MiX)
Ruan / Beiyi Shen /
Sanxian / Beiyi Shen /
Zhonghu / Jiajun Ma /
Erhu / Jiajun Ma /
Tin Whistle / Yu-Peng Chen / (HOYO-MiX)
Cello / Beixing Huang /
Voice / Yu-Peng Chen / (HOYO-MiX)
Orchestra / London Philharmonic Orchestra, Shanghai Symphony Orchestra /
Conductor / Robert Ziegler, Jiemin Zhang /
Recording Studio / AIR Studios, Shanghai Symphony Hall /
Music Supervisor / Dong An /
Recording Engineer / Nick Wollage, Xiaoxing Lu /
Sound Engineer / Dalei Fang /
Mixing Engineer / Nick Wollage
Mixing Assistant / Laurence Anslow, Tom Bailey
Mastering / John Webber
Production / HOYO-MiX

Disc 1

01 Liyue 4:36
02 Moon in One's Cup 1:57
03 Relaxation in Liyue 1:08
04 Maiden's Longing 1:19
05 Sun Rises in Liyue 1:42
06 Good Night, Liyue 1:28
07 Call It a Day in Liyue 1:35
08 Clear Sky over Liyue 1:23
09 Transparent Moon (Liuli Pavilion) 0:58
10 Treasury from the Northland 1:18
11 Cozy Leisure Time (Wangshu Daytime) 1:30
12 Sojourner's Sweet Dream (Wangshu Night) 1:36
13 Winding River 1:03
14 Mild Waves 0:44
15 Rhythm Amidst The Reeds 1:01
16 Flows of Jade-Like Water 0:56
17 Blossoms Across the Valley 1:09
18 Flow of Mildness 1:20
19 Stroll in the Shadows 1:24
20 Melodious Flute 0:45
21 Gentle Rain 1:00
22 Vague Whispers 1:05
23 Legends Swept Away 0:54
24 Joy of Returning 1:12
25 Loner's Departure 1:24
26 Foxes at Play 1:32
27 Plain of Nostalgia 1:19
28 Another Hopeful Tomorrow 1:26
29 This Little Light of Mine 1:36
30 Legend of Redemption 1:42
31 Hazy Light 2:25
32 Scattered Amongst the Tides 1:36
33 Rhythms from the Conch 1:38
Disc length 47:41
Disc 2

01 Peaceful Hike (Qingce Daytime) 2:11
02 The Fading Stories (Qingce Night) 2:09
03 Wandering Flight 1:25
04 Faint Tracks 1:12
05 Idle Away from Mountains 1:14
06 Humming Amidst Rocks 1:39
07 Above the Sea of Clouds 0:57
08 Adeptus' Retirement 0:58
09 A Casual Visit 1:09
10 A Serendipitous Encounter 1:09
11 Freedom of Crane 1:22
12 Rays of Sunlight 1:20
13 Rainbow at Summit 1:20
14 Spring in Clouds 1:51
15 Adeptus' Solace 1:47
16 The Absence of Adepti 1:02
17 Emerging Clouds 1:13
18 Drink with a Hermit 1:15
19 Moss Covered Path 1:04
20 Bird Call from Afar 0:52
21 Red Lead on the Chessboard 1:02
22 Secluded Sanctuary 1:33
23 Flickering Petals 1:24
24 Swinging in the Breeze 1:24
25 Solitude Mountains 1:09
26 Distant Resonance 1:14
27 Foregone Giants 1:14
28 Linger in the Valley 1:06
29 Slumbering Lore 1:48
30 Silent Ruins 1:02
31 Lone Drifter 1:34
32 Lost Expectation 1:34
33 The Realm Within 3:13
Disc length 46:26
Disc 3

01 Rapid as Wildfires 4:19
02 Chasing the Torrents 3:54
03 Gallant Challenge 3:42
Disc length 11:55

  Total tracks 69   Total length 1:46:02

Notes

M-01~33: Disc 1 "Glazed Moon Over the Tides"
M-34~66: Disc 2 "Shimmering Sea of Clouds and Moonlight"
M-67~69: Disc 3 "Battles of Liyue"

Composed by Yu-Peng Chen @ HOYO-MiX
Arranger: Yu-Peng Chen

Violin: Philippe Honore (1.01), Songjie Zhang (1.24)
Dizi: Huabing Tu (1.01, 03 / 2.01, 23, 25-26 / 3.01-03)
Guzheng: Shasha Lu (1.02-04, 10-12, 16, 33 / 2.23-24 / 3.01-03), Mojia Zhao (1.02, 04 / 2.23-24 / 3.01)
Pipa: Wenqing Shi (1.02-03, 11 / 3.01-03)
Xiao: Yu-Peng Chen (1.08 / 2.29, 32)
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen (1.08, 13, 18, 21-22, 27-28 / 2.01-02, 07-10, 12-15, 18, 30-32)
Ruan: Beiyi Shen (1.11-12)
Sanxian: Beiyi Shen (1.11)
Zhonghu: Jiajun Ma (1.12)
Erhu: Jiajun Ma (1.13, 23 / 2.05, 08, 10, 13, 15, 18-19, 24)
Tin Whistle: Yu-Peng Chen (1.15, 20)
Violoncello: Beixing Huang (1.31)
Voice: Yu-Peng Chen (2.33)

Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra (1.01, 05-07 / 2.22), Shanghai Symphony Orchestra (1.02-04, 09-16, 21, 24-27, 29-33 / 2.01, 03-17, 33 / 3.01-03)
Conductor: Robert Ziegler (1.01, 05-07/ 2.22), Jiemin Zhang (1.02-04, 09-16, 21, 24-27, 29-33 / 2.01, 03-17, 33 / 3.01-03)
Recording Studio: Air Studios (1.01, 05-07 / 2.22), Shanghai Symphony Hall (1.02-04, 09-16, 21, 24-27, 29-33 / 2.01, 03-17, 33 / 3.01-03)
Music Supervisor: Dong An (1.02-04, 09-16, 21, 24-27, 29-33 / 2.01, 03-17, 33 / 3.01-03)
Recording Engineer: Nick Wollage (1.01, 05-07 / 2.22), Xiaoxing Lu (1.02-04, 09-16, 21, 24-27, 29-33 / 2.01, 03-17, 33 / 3.01-03)
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang (1.02-04, 09-16, 21, 24-27, 29-33 / 2.01, 03-17, 33 / 3.01-03)
Mixing Engineer: Nick Wollage
Mixing Assistant: Laurence Anslow (1.01, 05-07 / 2.22), Tom Bailey (1.0-04, 08-33 / 2.01-21, 23-33 / 3.01-03)
Mastering Engineer: John Webber
Production: HOYO-MiX

--------------------------
Individual track credits
--------------------------

--------
DISC 1
--------

01. Liyue
Violin: Philippe Honore
Dizi: Huabing Tu
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor: Robert Ziegler
Recording Studio: Air Studios
Recording Engineer: Nick Wollage
Mixing Assistant: Laurence Anslow
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

02. Moon in One's Cup
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Guzheng: Mojia Zhao
Pipa: Wenqing Shi
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

03. Relaxation in Liyue
Dizi: Huabing Tu
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Pipa: Wenqing Shi
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

04. Maiden's Longing
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Guzheng: Mojia Zhao
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

05. Sun Rises in Liyue
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor: Robert Ziegler
Recording Studio: Air Studios
Recording Engineer: Nick Wollage
Mixing Assistant: Laurence Anslow

06. Good Night, Liyue
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor: Robert Ziegler
Recording Studio: Air Studios
Recording Engineer: Nick Wollage
Mixing Assistant: Laurence Anslow

07. Call It a Day in Liyue
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor: Robert Ziegler
Recording Studio: Air Studios
Recording Engineer: Nick Wollage
Mixing Assistant: Laurence Anslow

08. Clear Sky over Liyue
Xiao: Yu-Peng Chen
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

09. Transparent Moon (Liuli Pavilion)
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

10. Treasury from the Northland
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

11. Cozy Leisure Time (Wangshu Daytime)
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Pipa: Wenqing Shi
Ruan: Beiyi Shen
Sanxian: Beiyi Shen
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

12. Sojourner's Sweet Dream (Wangshu Night)
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Ruan: Beiyi Shen
Zhonghu: Jiajun Ma
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

13. Winding River
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Erhu: Jiajun Ma
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

14. Mild Waves
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

15. Rhythm Amidst The Reeds
Tin Whistle: Yu-Peng Chen
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

16. Flows of Jade-Like Water
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

17. Blossoms Across the Valley
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

18. Flow of Mildness
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

19. Stroll in the Shadows
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

20. Melodious Flute
Tin Whistle: Yu-Peng Chen
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

21. Gentle Rain
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

22. Vague Whispers
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

23. Legends Swept Away
Erhu: Jiajun Ma
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

24. Joy of Returning
Violin: Songjie Zhang
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

25. Loner's Departure
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

26. Foxes at Play
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

27. Plain of Nostalgia
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

28. Another Hopeful Tomorrow
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

29. This Little Light of Mine
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

30. Legend of Redemption
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

31. Hazy Light
Violoncello: Beixing Huang
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

32. Scattered Amongst the Tides
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

33. Rhythms from the Conch
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

--------
DISC 2
--------

01. Peaceful Hike (Qingce Daytime)
Dizi: Huabing Tu
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

02. The Fading Stories (Qingce Night)
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

03. Wandering Flight
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

04. Faint Tracks
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

05. Idle Away from Mountains
Erhu: Jiajun Ma
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

06. Humming Amidst Rocks
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

07. Above the Sea of Clouds
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

08. Adeptus' Retirement
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Erhu: Jiajun Ma
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

09. A Casual Visit
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

10. A Serendipitous Encounter
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Erhu: Jiajun Ma
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

11. Freedom of Crane
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

12. Rays of Sunlight
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

13. Rainbow at Summit
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Erhu: Jiajun Ma
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

14. Spring in Clouds
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

15. Adeptus' Solace
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Erhu: Jiajun Ma
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

16. The Absence of Adepti
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

17. Emerging Clouds
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

18. Drink with a Hermit
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Erhu: Jiajun Ma
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

19. Moss Covered Path
Erhu: Jiajun Ma
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

20. Bird Call from Afar
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

21. Red Lead on the Chessboard
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

22. Secluded Sanctuary
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor: Robert Ziegler
Recording Studio: Air Studios
Recording Engineer: Nick Wollage
Mixing Assistant: Laurence Anslow

23. Flickering Petals
Dizi: Huabing Tu
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Guzheng: Mojia Zhao
Voice: Yu-Peng Chen
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

24. Swinging in the Breeze
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Guzheng: Mojia Zhao
Erhu: Jiajun Ma
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

25. Solitude Mountains
Dizi: Huabing Tu
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

26. Distant Resonance
Dizi: Huabing Tu
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

27. Foregone Giants
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

28. Linger in the Valley
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

29. Slumbering Lore
Xiao: Yu-Peng Chen
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

30. Silent Ruins
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

31. Lone Drifter
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

32. Lost Expectation
Xiao: Yu-Peng Chen
Piano: Yu-Peng Chen
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

33. The Realm Within
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

--------
DISC 3
--------

01. Rapid as Wildfires
Dizi: Huabing Tu
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Guzheng: Mojia Zhao
Pipa: Wenqing Shi
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

02. Chasing the Torrents
Dizi: Huabing Tu
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Pipa: Wenqing Shi
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

03. Gallant Challenge
Dizi: Huabing Tu
Guzheng: Shasha Lu
Pipa: Wenqing Shi
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Jiemin Zhang
Recording Studio: Shanghai Symphony Hall
Music Supervisor: Dong An
Recording Engineer: Xiaoxing Lu
Sound Engineer: Dalei Fang
Mixing Assistant: Tom Bailey

Album Stats

Contained in 7 collections
Contained in 4 wish lists
Category
Game
Products represented
Genshin Impact / /
Platforms represented
Apple iOS, Google Android, PC, Sony PlayStation 4

Available at


Covers


Related Albums



Added
Nov 3, 2020 09:59 PM
Edited
Apr 12, 2022 07:50 AM
Page traffic
5749 visitors
4/2/2 freedb
Page built in
0.04 seconds