VGMdb
Discuss | Edit

ANIMATION DERBY Season 2 VOL.3 Original Sound Track


Credits

Music / UTAMARO movement (Taro Iwashiro / , Hidetoshi Miyai / )
Composer / UTAMARO movement* (Taro Iwashiro / *, Hidetoshi Miyai / *), Kenta Higashiohji / , Yuki Honda / (Arte Refact), Makoto Miyazaki / , Tomomi Narimoto / (SUPA LOVE), Atsushi Harada / (Arte Refact), Akihiro Honda / (Cygames), Shun Aratame / (HANO), Machico
Arranger / UTAMARO movement* (Taro Iwashiro / *, Hidetoshi Miyai / *), Kenta Higashiohji / , Taishi Kawai / (Arte Refact), Makoto Miyazaki / , Yasuhiro Gasa / (SUPA LOVE), Masatomi Waki / (Arte Refact), Akihiro Honda / (Cygames), Shun Aratame / (HANO), Machico
Lyricist / Mike Sugiyama / , Erica Masaki / , Makoto Miyazaki / , Junko Miyajima / (SUPA LOVE), Atsushi Harada / (Arte Refact), Akihiro Honda / (Cygames), Shun Aratame / (HANO), Machico
Vocals / Azumi Waki / , Marika Kohno / , Machico, Ayaka Ohashi / , Chisa Kimura / , Hitomi Ueda / , Saori Onishi / , Manaka Iwami / , Yui Kondou / , Kaori Maeda / , Azusa Tadokoro / , Miharu Hanai / , Masumi Tazawa / , Hikaru Tono / , Yuri Noguchi / , Aya Yamane / , Ikumi Hasegawa / , Keiko Watanabe / , Yui Watanabe / , Hinaki Yano / , Hina Tachibana / , Lynn, Mio Hoshitani / , Rei Matsuzaki / , Ruriko Aoki / , Hiyori Nitta / , Misaki Watada / , Akari Kito / , Rena Maeda / , Minami Takahashi / , Sachika Misawa / , Afumi Hashi / , Hikari Kubota / , Rika Kinugawa / , Sumire Uesaka / , Sora Tokui / , Minami Tsuda /
Guitar / Yasutaka Nakajima / , Shunsuke Yamaki / , Kenta Higashiohji / , Riko Kohara /
Bass / Rock Sakurai / , Naoki Kobayashi / , Teppei Kawasaki /
Drums / Leon Yuki / , Senri Kawaguchi /
Drum Tech / Genki Wada /
Strings / Koichiro Muroya Strings /
Strings Arrangement / Yuki Honda / (Arte Refact)
Trumpet / Sho Okumura / , Hitomi Niida / , Sakiko Tsuchisawa / , Yusuke Orita / , Aya Takazawa /
Trombone / Amane Takai / , Yusuke Baba / , Saki Kurosawa /
Alto Sax / Ryoji Ihara /
Tenor Sax / Yoshinari Takegami /
Piano / Satoshi Nakamura / , Keisuke / , 水谷健太郎
Electric Guitar / Masatomi Waki / (Arte Refact)
Acoustic Guitar / Yasutaka Nakajima /
Violin / Ayasa, Akiko Sawada / , Wakana Sawada /
Viola / Mariko Shimaoka / , Kana Nanami /
Horn / Yoichi Hasegawa / , Aiko Mimura /
Chorus / Hitomi Miyahara / , maimie, Mizuho Yasuda / , 川上紗耶
All Other Instruments / UTAMARO Movement (Taro Iwashiro / , Hidetoshi Miyai / ), Taishi Kawai / (Arte Refact), Makoto Miyazaki / , Yasuhiro Gasa / (SUPA LOVE), Masatomi Waki / (Arte Refact), Kenta Higashiohji / , Akihiro Honda / (Cygames)
Programming / Taishi Kawai / (Arte Refact), Makoto Miyazaki / , Yasuhiro Gasa / (SUPA LOVE), Masatomi Waki / (Arte Refact), Kenta Higashiohji / , Akihiro Honda / (Cygames)
Recording Engineer / Hidetoshi Miyai / , Taishi Watanabe / , Osamu "KORN" Kon / , Yu Sasaki / (Studio Tanta), Tsukasa Kikuchi / (Arte Refact), Takehiko Naito / , Haruki Saito / , Masahito Tobisawa /
Mixing Engineer / Hidetoshi Miyai / , Taishi Watanabe / , Masahito Tobisawa /
Sound Produced by / Taro Iwashiro /
Recorded at / ITS Studio
Mixed at / ITS Studio
Recording Production / T-Tone Inc.
Recording Manager / Tsugihiko Sasaki
Mastering Engineer / Takeshi Hakamata / (FLAIR MASTERING WORKS)
Mastering Studio / FLAIR MASTERING WORKS*
Music Producer / Tetsuya Uchida / (Cygames)
Music Director / Kento Ikeda / (Cygames)
Producer / Yoichi Sekine / (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Assistant Producer / Yuki Shouji / (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Production Manager / Takashi Akiba / (Cygames)
Production Coordinator / Tomoya Takase / , Minoru Hiwatashi / (Cygames)
Keyframe / Yosuke Kabashima /
Color / stella road / , Naomi Nakano /
Background / KUSANAGI / , 岡本穂高
Compositing / Takahashi Production/T2studio, Takeshi Ogawa /
Art Direction / Takahisa Atsuji / (atd inc.)
Design / Takahisa Atsuji / (atd inc.)
Creative Director / Kentaro Yashiro / (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Creative Assistant / 田中裕香子 (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Promotion / Yukiko Kougo / (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Sales Promotion / Tomio Kawajiri / , Kasumi Ino / , Mizuha Kabeya / , Yuya Ogura / (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Special Thanks / Umamusume Pretty Derby 2 Animation Project / , Studio KAI / , Hajime Toma / (IMAGINE), Yu Sato / (VERYGOO), Nobuyoshi Kohama / (Arte Refact), Nobuyuki Ohnishi / (SUPA LOVE), Asako Komuro / (StarJam Corporation), Cygames Umamusume Staff /
Executive Producer / Shunji Inoue / (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)

Tracklist

Disc 1 [LACA-9814] Original Soundtrack

01 Saki ni Iku ne 2:36
02 Doukei no Menazashi de 3:22
03 Kinou to Ima to, Kore Kara to 1:46
04 Muhai ka, Renpa ka. 1:47
05 Yakusoku 1:43
06 Sore wa Hashiru Tame no Ashi da! 1:49
07 Keshiki no Naka ni Mita Negai 2:56
08 Kibou no Hikari 1:47
09 Kisoiau Rival-tachi 2:47
10 Ataru mo Hakke, Ataranu mo Hakke 1:11
11 Atsumare! Kagayaku Kosei 2:05
12 Kuroi Shikaku 1:09
13 Muhai to, Renpa to. 1:43
14 Unmei no Turf 3:13
15 Mayoi no Race 2:42
16 Sorezore no Yell 1:37
17 Hashiranai Riyuu 2:08
18 Oitsukenai Senaka 1:25
19 Toozagaru Yumetachi 2:30
20 Minna, Honto ni Arigatou. 2:57
21 Kiseki no Daibutaic 3:24
22 Mada Daremo Shiranai Ashita e 2:55
23 Yakusoku (Music Box Ver.) 1:45
Disc length 51:17
Disc 2 [LACA-9815] Vocal

01 Yume wo Kakeru! (TV Size) [OP Theme] 1:31
02 Komorebi no Yell (TV Size) [ED Theme] 1:33
03 winning the soul (TV Size) [1-wa ED Theme] 2:19
04 Sasayaka na Inori (TV Size) [7-wa ED Theme] 1:58
05 Negai no Katachi [10-wa ED Theme] 5:00
06 Komorebi no Yell (TV Size) [12-wa Ver.] 1:51
07 Yume wo Kakeru! (TV Size) [13-wa Ver.] 1:36
08 Umapyoi Densetsu (TV Size) [13-wa ED Theme] 2:07
09 Enjoy and Join [1-ki OVA "BNW no Chikai" ED Theme] <Bonus Track> 3:46
10 Hachimii no Uta <Bonus Track> 0:30
Disc length 22:11

  Total tracks 33   Total length 1:13:28

Notes

Music Composed & Arranged by UTAMARO movement

M-2.01 - Opening Theme
Vocals: Special Week (CV. Azumi Waki), Silence Suzuka (CV. Marika Kohno), Tokai Teio (CV. Machico), Vodka (CV. Ayaka Ohashi), Daiwa Scarlet (CV. Chisa Kimura), Gold Ship (CV. Hitomi Ueda), Meijiro McQueen (CV. Saori Onishi)
Composer: Kenta Higashiohji
Arranger: Kenta Higashiohji
Lyricist: Mike Sugiyama
Guitar: Kenta Higashiohji
Bass: Teppei Kawasaki
Drums: Senri Kawaguchi
Strings: Koichiro Muroya Strings
Trumpet: Sho Okumura, Hitomi Niida
Trombone: Amane Takai
Alto Sax: Ryoji Ihara
Tenor Sax: Yoshinari Takegami
Chorus: maimie, Mizuho Yasuda
All Other Instruments & Programming: Kenta Higashiohji
Recording Engineer: Takehiko Naito, Haruki Saito
Mixing Engineer: Taishi Watanabe

M-2.02 - Ending Theme
Vocals: Tokai Teio (CV. Machico), Meijiro McQueen (CV. Saori Onishi)
Composer: Yuki Honda (Arte Refact)
Arranger: Taishi Kawai (Arte Refact)
Lyricist: Erica Masaki
Guitar: Yasutaka Nakajima
Bass: Naoki Kobayashi
Drums: Leon Yuki
Piano: Satoshi Nakamura
Strings: Koichiro Muroya Strings
Strings Arrangement: Yuki Honda (Arte Refact)
Drum Tech: Genki Wada
All Other Instruments & Programming: Taishi Kawai (Arte Refact)
Recording Engineer: Yu Sasaki (Studio Tanta), Tsukasa Kikuchi (Arte Refact)
Mixing Engineer: Taishi Watanabe

M-2.03 - Episode 1 Ending Theme
Vocals: Tokai Teio (CV. Machico)
Composer: Makoto Miyazaki
Arranger: Makoto Miyazaki
Lyricist: Makoto Miyazaki
Chorus: Hitomi Miyahara
All Instruments & Programming: Makoto Miyazaki
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Taishi Watanabe

M-2.04 - Episode 7 Ending Theme
Vocals: Rice Shower (CV. Manaka Iwami)
Composer: Tomomi Narimoto (SUPA LOVE)
Arranger: Yasuhiro Gasa (SUPA LOVE)
Lyricist: Junko Miyajima (SUPA LOVE)
Guitar: Shunsuke Yamaki
Bass: Rock Sakurai
Piano: Keisuke
Strings: Koichiro Muroya Strings
All Other Instruments & Programming: Yasuhiro Gasa (SUPA LOVE)
Recording Engineer: Osamu "KORN" Kon
Mixing Engineer: Taishi Watanabe

M-2.05 - Episode 10 Ending Theme
Vocals: Tokai Teio (CV. Machico)
Composer: Atsushi Harada (Arte Refact)
Arranger: Masatomi Waki (Arte Refact)
Lyricist: Atsushi Harada (Arte Refact)
E.Guitar: Masatomi Waki (Arte Refact)
A.Guitar: Yasutaka Nakajima
Bass: Naoki Kobayashi
Drums: Leon Yuki
Piano: 水谷健太郎
All Other Instruments & Programming: Masatomi Waki (Arte Refact)
Recording Engineer: Yu Sasaki (Studio Tanta), Tsukasa Kikuchi (Arte Refact)
Mixing Engineer: Taishi Watanabe

M-2.06 - Episode 12 Ending Theme
Vocals: Tokai Teio (CV. Machico) & Meijiro McQueen (CV. Saori Onishi)
Composer: Yuki Honda (Arte Refact)
Arranger: Taishi Kawai (Arte Refact)
Lyricist: Erica Masaki
Guitar: Yasutaka Nakajima
Bass: Naoki Kobayashi
Drums: Leon Yuki
Piano: Satoshi Nakamura
Strings: Koichiro Muroya Strings
Strings Arrangement: Yuki Honda (Arte Refact)
Drum Tech: Genki Wada
All Other Instruments & Programming: Taishi Kawai (Arte Refact)
Recording Engineer: Yu Sasaki (Studio Tanta), Tsukasa Kikuchi (Arte Refact)
Mixing Engineer: Taishi Watanabe

M-2.07 - Episode 13 Insert Song
Vocals: Tokai Teio (CV. Machico), Biwa Hayahide (CV. Yui Kondou), Nice Nature (CV. Kaori Maeda)
Composer: Kenta Higashiohji
Arranger: Kenta Higashiohji
Lyricist: Mike Sugiyama
Guitar: Kenta Higashiohji
Bass: Teppei Kawasaki
Drums: Senri Kawaguchi
Strings: Koichiro Muroya Strings
Trumpet: Sho Okumura, Hitomi Niida
Trombone: Amane Takai
Alto Sax: Ryoji Ihara
Tenor Sax: Yoshinari Takegami
Chorus: maimie, Mizuho Yasuda
All Other Instruments & Programming: Kenta Higashiohji
Recording Engineer: Takehiko Naito, Haruki Saito
Mixing Engineer: Taishi Watanabe

M-2.08 - Episode 13 Ending Theme
Vocals: Special Week (CV. Azumi Waki), Silence Suzuka (CV. Marika Kohno), Tokai Teio (CV. Machico), Vodka (CV. Ayaka Ohashi), Daiwa Scarlet (CV. Chisa Kimura), Gold Ship (CV. Hitomi Ueda), Meijiro McQueen (CV. Saori Onishi), Symboli Rudolf (CV. Azusa Tadokoro), Nice Nature (CV. Kaori Maeda), Twin Turbo (CV. Miharu Hanai), Ikuno Dictus (CV. Masumi Tazawa), Matikanetannhauser (CV. Hikaru Tono), Mejiro Palmer (CV. Yuri Noguchi), Daitaku Helios (CV. Aya Yamane), Mihono Bourbon (CV. Ikumi Hasegawa), Rice Shower (CV. Manaka Iwami), Biwa Hayahide (CV. Yui Kondou), Narita Taishin (CV. Keiko Watanabe), Winning Ticket (CV. Yui Watanabe), Kitasan Black (CV. Hinaki Yano), Satono Diamond (CV. Hina Tachibana), Maruzensky (CV. Lynn), Mayano Top Gun (CV. Mio Hoshitani), Hishi Akebono (CV. Rei Matsuzaki), Air Groove (CV. Ruriko Aoki), Matikanefukukitaru (CV. Hiyori Nitta), Meisho Doto (CV. Misaki Watada), Seiun Sky (CV. Akari Kito), Grass Wonder (CV. Rena Maeda), El Condor Pasa (CV. Minami Takahashi), Sakura Bakushin O (CV. Sachika Misawa), Mejiro Ryan (CV. Afumi Hashi), Mejiro Dober (CV. Hikari Kubota), Narita Brian (CV. Rika Kinugawa)
Composer: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)
Arranger: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)
Lyricist: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)
Guitar: Riko Kohara
Violin: Ayasa, Akiko Sawada, Wakana Sawada
Viola: Mariko Shimaoka, Kana Nanami
Horn: Yoichi Hasegawa, Aiko Mimura
Trumpet: Sakiko Tsuchisawa, Yusuke Orita, Aya Takazawa
Trombone: Yusuke Baba, Saki Kurosawa
Chorus: 川上紗耶
All Other Instruments & Programming: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)
Recording Engineer: Masahito Tobisawa, Taishi Watanabe
Mixing Engineer: Masahito Tobisawa

M-2.09
Vocals: Mihono Bourbon (CV. Ikumi Hasegawa), Seiun Sky (CV. Akari Kito), Agnes Tachyon (CV. Sumire Uesaka), TM Opera O (CV. Sora Tokui), Air Shakur (CV. Minami Tsuda), Gold Ship (CV. Hitomi Ueda), Narita Taishin (CV. Keiko Watanabe)
Composer: Shun Aratame (HANO)
Arranger: Shun Aratame (HANO)
Lyricist: Shun Aratame (HANO)
Guitar: Kentaro Fujii (HANO)
Bass: Tatsuya Doi (HANO)
Chorus: Noriko Fujimoto (Nostalgic Orchestra)
Recording Engineer: Taishi Watanabe
Mixing Engineer: Hironobu Asano

M-2.10
Vocals: Tokai Teio (CV. Machico)
Composer: Machico
Arranger: Machico
Lyricist: Machico


MUSIC BY
UTAMARO Movement

Sound Produced by Taro Iwashiro
Recorded & Mixed by Hidetoshi Miyai
Recorded & Mixed at ITS Studio
All Instruments by UTAMARO Movement
Recording Production: T-Tone Inc.
Recording Manager: Tsugihiko Sasaki

Mastering Engineer: Takeshi Hakamata (FLAIR MASTERING WORKS)
Mastering Studio: FLAIR MASTERING WORKS
Music Producer: Tetsuya Uchida (Cygames)
Music Director: Kento Ikeda (Cygames)
Producer: Yoichi Sekine (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Assistant Producer: Yuki Shouji (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Production Manager: Takashi Akiba (Cygames)
Production Coordinator: Tomoya Takase, Minoru Hiwatashi (Cygames)
Illustration: [Keyframe] Yosuke Kabashima [Coloring] stella road, Naomi Nakano [Background] KUSANAGI, 岡本穂高 [Compositing] Takahashi Production/T2studio, Takeshi Ogawa
Art Direction & Design: Takahisa Atsuji (atd inc.)
Creative Director: Kentaro Yashiro (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Creative Assistant: 田中裕香子 (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Promotion: Yukiko Kougo (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Sales Promotion: Tomio Kawajiri, Kasumi Ino, Mizuha Kabeya, Yuya Ogura (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)
Special Thanks: Umamusume Pretty Derby 2 Animation Project, Studio KAI, Hajime Toma (IMAGINE), Yu Sato (VERYGOO), Nobuyoshi Kohama (Arte Refact), Nobuyuki Ohnishi (SUPA LOVE), Asako Komuro (StarJam Corporation), Cygames Umamusume Staff
Executive Producer: Shunji Inoue (BANDAI NAMCO Arts)

Album Stats

Contained in 2 collections
Contained in 1 wish lists
Category
Animation
Platforms represented
Series

Available at


Covers


Related Albums


Added
Jan 12, 2021 03:18 PM
Edited
Jul 26, 2022 01:12 PM
Page traffic
2179 visitors
5/6 freedb
Page built in
0.07 seconds