VGMdb
Discuss (6) | Edit

KIMETSU NO YAIBA: KAMADO TANJIRO RISSHIHEN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK

鬼滅の刃 竈門炭治郎 立志編 オリジナルサウンドトラック
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Tanjiro Kamado, Unwavering Resolve Arc Original Soundtrack

Credits

Music / Go Shiina / , Yuki Kajiura /
Composer / Go Shiina / , Yuki Kajiura / , Kayoko Kusano /
Arranger / Go Shiina / , Yuki Kajiura / , Ryo Eguchi / , Sachiko Miyano / (Shangri-la Inc.), Daisuke Shinoda / , Taro Makido / , Tomomichi Takeoka / , Yu Manabe /
Orchestrator / Sachiko Miyano / (Shangri-la Inc.)
Lyricist / Yuki Kajiura / , LiSA, ufotable
Vocals / LiSA, Nami Nakagawa / , Chiaki Ishikawa /
Guitar / PABLO
Bass / Yuichi Takama / , Tomoharu "jr." Takahashi
Drums / Osamu Hidai / , Yuu "Masshoi" Yamauchi, Ken Higeshiro / , Maoki Yamamoto / , Kyoichi Sato /
Instruments / Ryo Eguchi /
Strings / Manabe Strings /
    Violin / Yu Manabe / , Tomomi Tokunaga / , Shizuka Kawaguchi / , Emiko Ujikawa / , Masahiko Todo / , Naoko Ishibashi / , Ayaka Notomi / , Ayaka Jomoto / , Makiko Murakoshi / , Yuya Yanagihara / , Takayuki Oshikane / , Eriko Ukimura / , Kyoko Ishigame / , Osamu Iyoku / , Hikari Shimada / , Yasuhiro Morimoto / , Yuri Kamei / , Akane Irie / , Natsue Kameda / , Syuga Hayashi / , Machi Okabe /
    Violin Solo / Yu Manabe /
    Fiddle / Yu Manabe /
    Viola / Sachie Oonuma / , Takahiro Enokido / , Misato Futaki / , Mikiyo Kikuchi / , Gentaro Sakaguchi / , Rie Kanaya / , Chikako Nishimura / , Tsubasa Ariyoshi / , Hyojin Kim / , Kaoru Hagiwara / , Tomomi Watanabe /
    Cello / Shinichi Eguchi / , Tomoki Iwanaga / , Masutami Endo / , Masateru Nishikata / , Yuki Mizuno / , Tomoki Tai / , Takayoshi Okuizumi / , Toshiyuki Muranaka /
    Cello Solo / Shinichi Eguchi / , Tomoki Iwanaga /
    Contrabass / Koji Akaike / , Hisami Tamaki /
Strings / Kiyo Kido Strings /
    Violin / Kiyo Kido / , Yoshiko Kaneko / , Mikiko Ise / , Yuumi Arai / , Yuki Nanjo / , Toshiro Murai / , Noriyo Ohbayashi / , Yukiko Iwato / , Yuki Sugiyama /
    Viola / Amiko Watabe / , Ruka Suzuki / , Go Tomono /
    Cello / Tomoya Kikuchi / , Mari Masumoto /
Strings / Hitoshi Konno Strings /
    Violin / Hitoshi Konno / , Naomi Urushibara /
    Viola / Saori Oka /
Flute / Hideyo Takakuwa / , Kei Sakamoto / , Jun-ichiro Taku / , Rie Akagi /
Piccolo / Hideyo Takakuwa / , Kei Sakamoto / , Jun-ichiro Taku /
Alto Flute / Hideyo Takakuwa /
Shinobue / Hideyo Takakuwa / , Kei Sakamoto / , Jun-ichiro Taku /
Tin Whistle / Hideyo Takakuwa / , Kei Sakamoto /
Low Whistle / Hideyo Takakuwa /
Recorder / Hideyo Takakuwa / , Kei Sakamoto / , Jun-ichiro Taku /
Shaku-Flute / Kei Sakamoto /
Oboe / Satoshi Shoji / , Kanami Araki / , Ami Kaneko / , Hokuto Oka / , Tomoko Kusumegi /
English Horn / Satoshi Shoji / , Kanami Araki /
Clarinet / Hidehito Naka / , Hiroyuki Fukushima / , Rie Arima /
Bassoon / Akira Ishikawa / , Mariko Fukushi /
Horn / Tatsuo Nippashi / , Yoshiyuki Uema / , Shun Matsuzaka / , Kaname Hamaji / , Hirofumi Wada / , Yuta Ohno / , Rio Yamagishi / , Mika Toyoda / , Yuji Uesato / , Yu Suzuki / , Kenta Yano / , Tomoyo Shoji / , Shotaro Harakawa / , Marie Fujita / , Sekitoshi Nobusue / , Yu Kumai / , Eri Shomura / , Masaaki Mukai / , Natsuki Mukai / , Midori Tanaka / , Akane Tani / , Mina Muranaka / , Maki Toyoda / , Sakura Koyama /
Trumpet / Kenichi Tsujimoto / , Cheonho Yoon / , Shun Ito / , Tomoki Ando / , Katsuji Hamaguchi /
Trombone / Hikaru Koga / , Shinsuke Torizuka / , Kou Aoki / , Shuhei Kasai / , Keisuke Sumikawa / , Izumi Nakanishi / , Tomomi Ueda / , Himeko Tsuji /
Bass Trombone / Koichi Nonoshita / , Shunji Yamaguchi / , Takumi Shinozaki / , Ryota Fujii /
Contrabass Trombone / Takumi Shinozaki / , Ryota Fujii /
Tuba / Shinpei Tsugita /
Harp / Tomoyuki Asakawa /
Percussion / Akihiro Oba / , Yuu "Masshoi" Yamauchi, Ken Higeshiro / , Maoki Yamamoto /
Erhu / Reiko Tsuchiya /
Acoustic Guitar / Kazuto Baba / (SLOTH MUSIC)
Electric Guitar / Kazuto Baba / (SLOTH MUSIC), Koichi Korenaga /
Bass Guitar / Goro Murata / (SLOTH MUSIC), Shinichirou Iwakiri / (SLOTH MUSIC)
Band Contractor / Tomonori Ohgushi / (SLOTH MUSIC)
Piano / Sachiko Miyano / (Shangri-la inc.), Mizuki Kamada / (SLOTH MUSIC)
Synth / Go Shiina /
Ethnic Vocal / Nami Nakagawa /
Soprano / Nami Nakagawa /
Tenor / Isao Teramoto / (AONI PRODUCTION)
Keyboards / Yuki Kajiura /
Programming / Yuki Kajiura /
Chorus / Tokyo Philharmonic Chorus /
    Soprano / Mari Yoshida / , Maiko Inamura /
    Alto / Midori Shimura / , Otoha Kobayashi /
    Tenor / Kazushige Shimura /
    Baritone / Takehiko Sasaki /
Chorus / Yuriko Kaida /
Bass Clarinet / Hidehito Naka /
Vocal Editor / Natsuki Sugawara / , 伊藤実紗, 井手口雅
Score Support / Hiromitsu Ishikawa /
Recording Engineer / Yasuhisa Kataoka / (ikiki, inc), Hiromitsu Takasu / (VICTOR STUDIO), Yuta Tateishi / (Shangri-la inc.), Shigeo Sakurai / (ONKIO HAUS), Takashi Koiwa / (SIGN SOUND)
Mixing Engineer / Yasuhisa Kataoka / (ikiki, inc), Yuta Tateishi / (Shangri-la inc.), Takashi Koiwa / (SIGN SOUND)
Editing Engineer / Yuta Tateishi / (Shangri-la inc.)
Assistant Engineer / Taisuke Uchino / (ONKIO HAUS), Yuta Hakii / (VICTOR STUDIO), Shinya Nomachi / (birdie house), Daishi Iiba / (birdie house), Mai Kondo / (LANDMARK STUDIO), Seiya Kawagoe / (AVACO STUDIO), Sho Ando / (AVACO STUDIO), Tsuguhito Hachiya / (ONKIO HAUS), Hiroto Aoki / (Sound City), Hiroyuki Tanaka / (Shangri-la inc.)
Recording Studio / ONKIO HAUS / , VICTOR STUDIO, Bunkamura Studio, AVACO STUDIO, LANDMARK STUDIO, Shangri-la Studio, STUDIO SOUND VALLEY, Sound City
Mixing Studio / prime sound studio form, Shangri-la Studio, SIGN SOUND
Music Contractor / Tsutomu Satomi / (Shangri-la Inc.), Aki Haruyama / (Shangri-la Inc.)
Musicians Co-ordination / Kazuo Sudo / (HOT WAVE), Yuichi Uchida / (Uchida Ongaku Jimusho), Legato Music /
Sound Producer / Yuki Kajiura /
Producer / Yasunori Mori / , Masanori Miyake / , Yuma Takahashi /
Keyframe / Akira Matsushima /
Coloring / 大前祐子
Design / BALCOLONY.
Director / Manabu Jinguji / , Yuki Fukata / , Yoshitaka Kimura / , Rina Nozomi Uki /
Promoter / Atsuko Hirashita / , Takeo Tsuda / , Daichi Edamura / , Marie Ogino / , Yuki Ishii /
Sales Promotion / Shino Yasuda / , Seigo Hiranuma /
Production Coordinator / Azusa Naitoh / , Chie Mizuno /
Mastering Engineer / Yuji Chinone /
Mastering Studio / Sony Music Studios Tokyo

Tracklist

Disc 1 [SVWC-70530]

01 Gurenge -TV Version- 1:32
02 Kazoku -OST version- 3:23
03 brace up and run! 2:32
04 survive and get the blade, boy 3:59
05 Kisatsutai -OST version- 3:24
06 Kunren 1:18
07 Sabito Shutsugen 1:58
08 Makomo -OST version- 1:39
09 Jou 1:02
10 Mizu no Kokyu – Teoni 2:31
11 Fushigi – Kamado Tanjiro – Kasugai Garasu to Tomoni 1:29
12 Oni 2:51
13 Kibutsuji Muzan -OST version- 2:13
14 Tamayo -OST version- 2:11
15 Susamaru to Yahaba tono Sentou 2:59
16 Nezuko – Zutto Issho 1:17
17 Agatsuma Zenitsu 1:52
18 Hashibira Inosuke 3:05
19 Mizu no Kokyu 3:07
Disc length 44:22
Disc 2 [SVWC-70531]

01 Natagumoyama -OST version- 0:53
02 Mizu no Kokyu – Kanten no Jiu e -OST version- 2:25
03 Hekireki Issen Rokuren – Kisatsutai to shite 2:06
04 Mizu no Kokyu Hatsudou -OST version- 2:44
05 Kyoudai no Kizuna 0:49
06 Rui to Taiji 1:43
07 Kocho Shinobu Shutsugen -OST version- 0:36
08 Tomioka Giyu no Theme – Tanjiro no Tatakai – Kisatsutai 1:35
09 Seisei Ruten -OST version- 2:33
10 Kamado Tanjiro no Uta -OST version- 5:30
11 Nagi 1:19
12 Mushi Bashira no Theme -OST version- 1:46
13 Kazoku no Omoide 0:49
14 Hashira – Taiji 1:01
15 Kasugai Garasu no Denrei -OST version- 1:34
16 Natagumoyama – Yoake 1:19
17 Hashira no Theme -OST version- 2:14
18 Shinazugawa Sanemi tono Taiji 1:47
19 Kansha 0:53
20 Tsuyuri Kanao to Taiketsu 1:11
21 Kagen no Oni 1:05
22 Aratanaru Ninmu – Mugen Ressha ni Mukatte 2:50
23 From the Edge TV Version 1:30
Disc length 40:12

Transliterated by reference
 
Total tracks 42   Total length 1:24:34

Notes

Composed by Go Shiina (except M-1.01,03,04 / M-2.23)

M-1.01
Vocals: LiSA
Composer: Kayoko Kusano
Arranger: Ryo Eguchi
Lyricist: LiSA

M-1.03
Vocals: Chiaki Ishikawa
Composer: Yuki Kajiura
Lyricist: Yuki Kajiura

M-1.04
Vocals: Chiaki Ishikawa
Composer: Yuki Kajiura
Lyricist: Yuki Kajiura

M-2.10
Artist: Go Shiina featuring Nami Nakagawa
Composer: Go Shiina
Arranger: Go Shiina
Lyricist: ufotable

M-2.23
Artist: FictionJunction feat. LiSA
Composer: Yuki Kajiura
Arranger: Yuki Kajiura
Lyricist: Yuki Kajiura


DISC1-track1
Guitar: PABLO
Bass: Yuichi Takama
Drums: Osamu Hidai
All other instruments: Ryo Eguchi
Recording Engineer: Yasuhisa Kataoka (ikiki, inc), Hiromitsu Takasu (VICTOR STUDIO)
Mixing Engineer: Yasuhisa Kataoka (ikiki, inc)
Assistant Engineer: Taisuke Uchino (ONKIO HAUS), Yuta Hakii (VICTOR STUDIO)
Recording Studio: ONKIO HAUS, VICTOR STUDIO
Mixing Studio: prime sound studio form

DISC1-tarck2,5~19 / DISC2-track1~9,11~22
Original Music Composed & Arrangement: Go Shiina
Arrangement & Orchestrator: Sachiko Miyano (Shangri-la Inc.)
Arrangement: Daisuke Shinoda, Taro Makido, Tomomichi Takeoka, Yu Manabe
Strings: Manabe Strings
Violin / Violin Solo / Fiddle: Yu Manabe
Violin: Tomomi Tokunaga, Shizuka Kawaguchi, Emiko Ujikawa, Masahiko Todo, Naoko Ishibashi, Ayaka Notomi, Ayaka Jomoto, Makiko Murakoshi, Yuya Yanagihara, Takayuki Oshikane, Eriko Ukimura, Kyoko Ishigame, Osamu Iyoku, Hikari Shimada, Yasuhiro Morimoto, Yuri Kamei, Akane Irie, Natsue Kameda, Syuga Hayashi, Machi Okabe
Viola: Sachie Oonuma, Takahiro Enokido, Misato Futaki, Mikiyo Kikuchi, Gentaro Sakaguchi, Rie Kanaya, Chikako Nishimura, Tsubasa Ariyoshi, Hyojin Kim, Kaoru Hagiwara, Tomomi Watanabe
Cello / Cello Solo: Shinichi Eguchi, Tomoki Iwanaga
Cello: Masutami Endo, Masateru Nishikata, Yuki Mizuno, Tomoki Tai, Takayoshi Okuizumi, Toshiyuki Muranaka
Contrabass: Koji Akaike, Hisami Tamaki
Flute / Piccolo / Alto Flute / Shinobue / Tin Whistle / Low Whistle / Recorder: Hideyo Takakuwa
Flute / Piccolo / Shinobue / Shaku-Flute / Tin Whistle / Recorder: Kei Sakamoto
Flute / Piccolo / Shinobue / Recorder: Jun-ichiro Taku
Oboe / English Horn: Satoshi Shoji, Kanami Araki
Oboe: Ami Kaneko, Hokuto Oka, Tomoko Kusumegi
Clarinet: Hidehito Naka, Hiroyuki Fukushima, Rie Arima
Fagott: Akira Ishikawa, Mariko Fukushi
Horn: Tatsuo Nippashi, Yoshiyuki Uema, Shun Matsuzaka, Kaname Hamaji, Hirofumi Wada, Yuta Ohno, Rio Yamagishi, Mika Toyoda, Yuji Uesato, Yu Suzuki, Kenta Yano, Tomoyo Shoji, Shotaro Harakawa, Marie Fujita, Sekitoshi Nobusue, Yu Kumai, Eri Shomura, Masaaki Mukai, Natsuki Mukai, Midori Tanaka, Akane Tani, Mina Muranaka, Maki Toyoda, Sakura Koyama
Trumpet: Kenichi Tsujimoto, Cheonho Yoon, Shun Ito, Tomoki Ando, Katsuji Hamaguchi
Trombone: Hikaru Koga, Shinsuke Torizuka, Kou Aoki, Shuhei Kasai, Keisuke Sumikawa, Izumi Nakanishi, Tomomi Ueda, Himeko Tsuji
Bass Trombone: Koichi Nonoshita, Shunji Yamaguchi
Bass Trombone / Contrabass Trombone: Takumi Shinozaki, Ryota Fujii
Tuba: Shinpei Tsugita
Harp: Tomoyuki Asakawa
Percussion: Akihiro Oba
Drums / Percussion: Yuu "Masshoi" Yamauchi, Ken Higeshiro, Maoki Yamamoto
Erhu: Reiko Tsuchiya
Acoustic & Electric Guitar: Kazuto Baba (SLOTH MUSIC)
Bass Guitar: Goro Murata (SLOTH MUSIC)
Band Contractor: Tomonori Ohgushi (SLOTH MUSIC)
Piano: Sachiko Miyano (Shangri-la inc.), Mizuki Kamada (SLOTH MUSIC)
Synth: Go Shiina
Ethnic Vocal / Soprano: Nami Nakagawa
Tenor: Isao Teramoto (AONI PRODUCTION)
Vocal Editor: Natsuki Sugawara, 伊藤実紗, 井手口雅
Recording Engineer: Yuta Tateishi (Shangri-la inc.), Shigeo Sakurai (ONKIO HAUS)
Mixing & Editing Engineer: Yuta Tateishi (Shangri-la inc.)
Assistant Engineer: Shinya Nomachi (birdie house), Daishi Iiba (birdie house), Mai Kondo (LANDMARK STUDIO), Seiya Kawagoe (AVACO STUDIO), Sho Ando (AVACO STUDIO), Tsuguhito Hachiya (ONKIO HAUS), Hiroto Aoki (Sound City), Hiroyuki Tanaka (Shangri-la inc.)
Recording Studio: Bunkamura Studio, ONKIO HAUS, AVACO STUDIO, LANDMARK STUDIO
Recording & Mixing STUDIO: Shangri-la Studio
Music Contractor: Tsutomu Satomi (Shangri-la Inc.), Aki Haruyama (Shangri-la Inc.)

DISC1-track3,4
ALL Keyboards & Programming: Yuki Kajiura
Strings: Kiyo Kido Strings
Violin: Kiyo Kido, Yoshiko Kaneko, Mikiko Ise, Yuumi Arai, Yuki Nanjo, Toshiro Murai, Noriyo Ohbayashi, Yukiko Iwato, Akane Irie, Yuki Sugiyama
Viola: Amiko Watabe, Ruka Suzuki, Go Tomono
Cello: Tomoya Kikuchi, Mari Masumoto
Contrabass: Koji Akaike
Flute: Rie Akagi
Electric Guitar: Koichi Korenaga
Bass: Tomoharu "jr." Takahashi
Drums: Kyoichi Sato
Vocal: Chiaki Ishikawa
Chorus: Tokyo Philharmonic Chorus
Soprano: Mari Yoshida, Maiko Inamura
Alto: Midori Shimura, Otoha Kobayashi
Tenor: Kazushige Shimura
Baritone: Takehiko Sasaki
Score Support: Hiromitsu Ishikawa
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Takashi Koiwa (SIGN SOUND)
Recording Studio: STUDIO SOUND VALLEY, Sound City
Mixing Studio: SIGN SOUND
Musicians Co-ordination: Kazuo Sudo (HOT WAVE), Yuichi Uchida (Uchida Ongaku Jimusho)
Sound Producer: Yuki Kajiura
Producer: Yasunori Mori

DISC2-track10
Original Music Composed & Arrangement: Go Shiina
Arrangement & Orchestrator: Sachiko Miyano (Shangri-la inc.)
Strings: Manabe Strings
Violin: Yu Manabe, Tomomi Tokunaga, Yasuhiro Morimoto, Eriko Ukimura, Osamu Iyoku, Natsue Kameda, Yuya Yanagihara, Syuga Hayashi
Viola: Mikiyo Kikuchi, Misato Futaki
Cello: Masutami Endo, Tomoki Tai
Contrabass: Hisami Tamaki
Flute / Piccolo / Shinobue: Kei Sakamoto
Oboe / English Horn: Kanami Araki
Clarinet / Bass Clarinet: Hidehito Naka
Horn: Tatsuo Nippashi, Rio Yamagishi, Kenta Yano, Marie Fujita
Trumpet: Kenichi Tsujimoto, Cheonho Yoon
Trombone: Hikaru Koga, Himeko Tsuji
Bass Trombone: Ryota Fujii
Percussion: Maoki Yamamoto
Acoustic & Electric Guitar: Kazuto Baba (SLOTH MUSIC)
Bass Guitar: Shinichirou Iwakiri (SLOTH MUSIC)
Band Contractor: Tomonori Ohgushi (SLOTH MUSIC)
Piano: Mizuki Kamada (SLOTH MUSIC)
Synth: Go Shiina
Soprano: Nami Nakagawa
Tenor: Isao Teramoto (AONI PRODUCTION)
Vocal Editor: 井手口雅
Recording & Mixing & Editing Engineer: Yuta Tateishi (Shangri-la inc.)
Assistant Engineer: Shinya Nomachi (birdie house)
Music Contractor: Tsutomu Satomi (Shangri-la Inc.), Aki Haruyama (Shangri-la Inc.)

DISC2-track23
Keyboards & Programming: Yuki Kajiura
Strings: Hitoshi Konno Strings
Violin: Hitoshi Konno, Tomomi Tokunaga, Naomi Urushibara, Kyoko Ishigame
Viola: Saori Oka, Mikiyo Kikuchi
Cello: Takayoshi Okuizumi, Masateru Nishikata
Electric Guitar: Koichi Korenaga
Bass: Tomoharu "jr." Takahashi
Drums: Kyoichi Sato
Chorus: Yuriko Kaida
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Takashi Koiwa (SIGN SOUND)
Recording Studio: Sound City
Mixing Studio: SIGN SOUND
Musicians Co-ordination: Legato Music
Sound Producer: Yuki Kajiura
Producer: Yasunori Mori


Product Staff
Jacket Illustration
  Keyframe: Akira Matsushima
  Coloring: 大前祐子
Design: BALCOLONY.
Producer: Masanori Miyake, Yuma Takahashi
Director: Manabu Jinguji, Yuki Fukata, Yoshitaka Kimura, Rina Nozomi Uki
Promoter: Atsuko Hirashita, Takeo Tsuda, Daichi Edamura, Marie Ogino, Yuki Ishii
Sales Promotion: Shino Yasuda, Seigo Hiranuma
Production Coordinator: Azusa Naitoh, Chie Mizuno
Mastering Engineer: Yuji Chinone
Mastering Studio: Sony Music Studios Tokyo

Album Stats

Contained in 11 collections
Contained in 1 wish lists
Category
Animation
Platforms represented
Series

Available at


Covers


Related Albums



Added
Feb 13, 2021 01:20 AM
Edited
Nov 15, 2021 06:12 PM
Page traffic
7787 visitors
12/8 freedb
Page built in
0.08 seconds