VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed

Gunshi Kanbei Original Soundtrack Vol. 3

NHK大河ドラマ 軍師官兵衛 オリジナル・サウンドトラック Vol. 3

Credits

All Music Composed by / Yugo Kanno /
All Music Arranged by / Yugo Kanno /
Sound Producer / Yugo Kanno /
Director / Lucy☆Diamonds
Recording Engineer / Seikou Takahashi / , Andrzej Sasin, Yoichi Kuzushima / , 福島芳樹 (NHK福岡放送局)
Mixing Engineer / Yoichi Kuzushima /
Assistant Engineer / Yoshihiro Takahashi / , Aleksandra Nagórko, Koichi Harada / (Sony Music Studios Tokyo), Yuta Ohtake / , Shigeharu Nakauchi / (ONKIO HAUS), Masanori Hata / (Sound City), 織田隆行 (NHK福岡放送局), 本多崇 (NHK福岡放送局), 一瀬直樹 (NHKメディアテクノロジー九州支社)
Studio / NHK CR-509 Studio, Sala Koncertowa (Concert Hall), Sony Music Studios Tokyo, ONKIO HAUS / , Sound City
Conductor / Junichi Hirokami / , Michał Dworzyński, Koji Haishima / , Kazuhiro Koizumi /
Performer / Warsaw Philharmonic - The National Orchestra of Poland
    First Violin / Ewa Marczyk (concertmaster), Piotr Cegielski, Jan Aniołek, Justyna Bogusiewicz, Joanna Jakobs, Andrzej Kacperczyk, Aleksandra Kupczyk, Agnieszka Lewandowska, Jan Lewlak, Mateusz Marczyk, Marzena Mazurek, Grzegorz Osiński, Krzysztof Ploch, Marek Powideł, Michał Szałach, Krystyna Wilczyńska
    Second Violin / Piotr Tadzik (leader), Bogdan Śnicżawski, Anna Bednarczyk, Marek Bojarski, Dariusz Dęga, Katarzyna Dul, Grzegorz Groblewski, Izabela Hodor, Andrzej Kurek, Zuzanna Maślanka, Bożena Michalska, Pawel Rybkowski, Magdalena Smoczyńska, Krzysztof Trzcionkowski, Izabela Witczak
    Viola / Marek Iwański (leader), Marzena Hodyr, Piotr Bertling, Magdalena Brzozowska, Barbara Duda-Szproch, Wiesława Duszak, Agnieszka Duż-Dymus, Barbara Gruszczyńska, Katarzyna Henrych, Jakub Kowalik, Maciej Kucharek, Krzysztof Szczepański
    Cello / Robert Putowski (leader), Andrzej Wiltos, Kazimierz Gruszczyński, Piotr Sapilak, Maria Sarap, Mateusz Szmyt, Bogusław Tomków, Angelica Wais
    Contrabass / Jerzy Cembrzyński (leader), Janusz Długokęcki, Piotr Chyła, Tomasz Januchta, Andrzej Jekiełek, Michał Kotowski, Marcin Wiliński
    Flute / Krzysztof Malicki, Urszula Janik, Tomasz Bielski
    Oboe / Aleksandra Rojek-Duda, Łukasz Dzikowski
    Clarinet / Mirosław Pokrzywiński, Krystyna Sakowska
    Bassoon / Andrzej Budeko, Grzegorz Gołąb
    Horn / Feliks Gmitruk, Maciej Kostrzewa, Gabriel Czopka, Beth Graham
    Trumpet / Krzysztof Bednarczyk, Kazimierz Adamski, Mieczysław Latawiec
    Trombone / Paweł Cieślak, Krzysztof Wojtyniak, Krzysztof Kott
    Tuba / Lubomir Mulik
    Timpani / Daniel Kamiński
    Percussion / Piotr Domański, Bogdan Lauks, Tomasz Bielak, Wawrzyniec Dramowicz
    Piano / Grzegorz Gorczyca
    Harp / Barbara Witkowska
Performer / NHK Symphony Orchestra / , The Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
Orchestra Director / Wojciech Nowak
Interpreter / Estera Zeromska, Beata Maria Kowalcyzk, Isao Henmi
Coordination / Masakazu Sakuma, Jinko Kuroda (Fivenine Factory Inc.)
Flute / Hideyo Takakuwa / (Kangen-Gakudan!?), Michiyo Morikawa /
Oboe / Satoshi Shoji / (Kangen-Gakudan!?), Akiko Mori /
Clarinet / Kimio Yamane / (Kangen-Gakudan!?), Fumie Kuroo /
Bassoon / Toshitsugu Inoue / , Motoko Kawamura / , Daisaku Sakuma /
Horn / Hiroshi Minami / , Hisashi Ise / , Yo Okamura / , Atsushi Doyama / , Hiroyuki Minami, Sumiharu Arima / , Taro Shimoda / , Yu Suzuki /
Trumpet / Kenichi Tsujimoto / , Tomoki Ando / , Shuichi Kawata / , Toshiyuki Onishi / , Kenta Uruma / , Ryo Noda / , Yuki Furudoi /
Trombone / Kojiro Fujihara / , Hiromichi Nakamura / , Daisuke Ochi /
Tuba / Shinpei Tsugita /
Piano / Yugo Kanno / , Keiko Kanno /
Harp / Tomoyuki Asakawa /
Orchestra Inspector / Tadeusz Boniecki
Orchestra Management / Jacek Gintowt
Keyboards / Yugo Kanno /
Other Instrumental Programming / Yugo Kanno /
Violin Solo / Mayuko Kamio / , Masatsugu Shinozaki /
Acoustic Guitar / Ushio Yoshimoto /
Electric Guitar / Daisuke Hasegawa /
Chorus / Daisuke Hasegawa /
Strings / Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings /
    First Violin / Masatsugu Shinozaki / , Osamu Iyoku / , Ken Okabe / , Koichi Kitao / , Kenta Kuroki / , Nagisa Sakaki / , Tairiku Sada / , Kei Shinozaki / , Yukiko Teraoka / , Toshiro Murai / , Sayuri Yano / , Yuma Ito / , Maoto Nagasaki / , Tomoshige Yamamoto / , Shohei Yoshida / , Jun Tajiri / , Haruhiko Mimata / , Tsutomu Yamagishi /
    Second Violin / Akihiro Iwamura / , Kiyono Aihara / , Ai Shinozaki / , Mika Naramura / , Toshiro Murai / , Yuriko Mori / , Tairiku Sada / , Yuki Nanjo / , Shohei Yoshida / , Yasunao Ishida / , Kei Shinozaki / , Yukiko Teraoka / , Gen Nasuda / , Kyoko Saburi / , Yosuke Niwa / , Ayano Arai / , Makoto Awazu /
    Viola / Tomomi Shinozaki / , Akira Ii / , Reiichi Tateizumi / , Akiko Maruyama / , Mikiyo Kikuchi / , Yayoi Hasegawa / , Kaori Naruse / , Fumiko Kanazono / , Kintaro Hagiya / , Shoko Mabuchi / , Yuko Ando / , Ruka Suzuki /
    Cello / Yasuro Chomei / , Oh Shinozaki, Tomoki Tai / , Ryota Takusagawa / , Masami Horisawa / , Kei Okumura / , Takahiro Yuki / , Rintaro Kaneko / , Gen Asabuki / , Teppei Kanda / , Hiroshi Miyasaka /
    Contrabass / Jun Saito, Naohiro Nasuno / , Shigeki Ippon /
Piccolo / Hideyo Takakuwa / (Kangen-Gakudan!?), Michiyo Morikawa /
Tin Whistle / Hideyo Takakuwa / (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Bass Trombone / Kazuki Maruta / , Hiroyuki Kurogane / , Hiroki Sanda /
Cello Solo / Takahiro Yuki / , Rintaro Kaneko /
Shakuhachi / Yoshu Kamei /
Classic Percussion / Marie Ooishi /
Viola Solo / Shoko Mabuchi /
Erhu / 汪成
Sound Transport / 越智尚 (来島運輸)
Floor Director / 中間英敏 (NHKプラネット九州支社)
Production Support / 西村元晴 (NHKプラネット九州支社)
Stage Manager / 森修太郎 (The Kyushu Symphony Orchestra)
Production Manager / Koichi Tsuyama / (The Kyushu Symphony Orchestra)
Production Coordinated by / Koji Nozaki / (ONEMUSIC)
Managed by / Koji Nozaki / (ONEMUSIC)
Supported by / Natsuko Yamamoto /
A&R / 小山哲也 (Sony Music Japan International), Yuichi Suzuki / (Sony Music Entertainment)
Mastering Engineer / Yuji Chinone / (Sony Music Studios Tokyo)
Art Direction / Koichi Honda / , Sayuri Shiozaki / (Sony Music Communications Inc.)
Design / Koichi Honda / , Sayuri Shiozaki / (Sony Music Communications Inc.)
Product Coordination / 稲葉良治 (Sony Music Communications Inc.)
Sales Promotion / 鈴木勝利 (Sony Music Marketing Inc.)
Executive Producers / Hiroshi Ueda / (NHK Publishing), 白木哲也 (Sony Music Japan International)
Artist Management / 加藤光俊 (Aspen Incorporated)
Special Thanks / 西ノ宮金之助, 木村充宏, 佐藤あい, 島津楽貴, 今井裕 (NHK音響デザイン), Takako Cho / , 古澤隆介 (Sony Music Japan International)
Very Special Thanks / 中村高志, 勝田夏子

Tracklist

Disc 1

01 Gunshi Kanbee Main Theme (hall mix version) 2:49
02 Shoku Takashi No Oshie 3:34
03 Gunshi No Gosan 2:22
04 Shuu Re No Gunshi 3:27
05 Houkou No Nobunaga 1:32
06 Inochi Kake No Koubou 4:34
07 Kanbee Seikan 2:22
08 Kanbee Kikou III 3:13
09 Mitsuhide No Bouryaku 1:52
10 Kanbee Kanki 2:21
11 Honnouji No Hen 1:50
12 Hanbee Yuigon 3:04
13 Gunshi No Kikan 3:04
14 Kanbee Kikou IV 3:11
15 Jigoku No Shito 2:10
16 Otenba Musume Ito 1:19
17 Gunshi No Senjutsu 2:52
18 Kanbee To Hikari 3:54
19 Hideyoshi Ooyake Kyouran 2:36
20 Taikou No Kodoki 3:06
21 Sakuryaku Ka Ieyasu 2:27
22 Tenka Dai Gekihen 2:12
23 Hiai Ni Shisu 3:15
24 Kuukyo Na Sen Sa 2:00
25 Fukuin No Shirabe 1:37
26 Kirishitan Josui 3:55
27 Kanbee Kikou III (TV Size) 1:32
28 Kanbee Kikou IV (TV Size) 1:33
Disc length 73:43

Transliterated by reference
 

Notes

All Music Composed & Arranged by Yugo Kanno

Sound Producer:
Yugo Kanno

Director
Lucy☆Diamonds



NHK Session (track 1):

Recording Engineer: Seikou Takahashi
Mixing Engineer: Yoichi Kuzushima
Assistant Engineer: Yoshihiro Takahashi
Studio: NHK CR-509 Studio

Conductor: Junichi Hirokami
NHK Symphony Orchestra



Warsaw Session (tracks 5 & 25):

Recording Engineer: Andrzej Sasin
Mixing Engineer: Yoichi Kuzushima
Assistant Engineer: Aleksandra Nagórko
Studio: Sala Koncertowa (Concert Hall)

Warsaw Philharmonic Director: Wojciech Nowak
Interpreter: Estera Zeromska, Beata Maria Kowalcyzk, Isao Henmi
Coordination of Warsaw Recording Sessions: Masakazu Sakuma, Jinko Kuroda (Fivenine Factory Inc.)

Warsaw Philharmonic
The National Orchestra of Poland

Michał Dworzyński - conductor

I violin: Ewa Marczyk - concertmaister
            Piotr Cegielski, Jan Aniołek, Justyna Bogusiewicz,
            Joanna Jakobs, Andrzej Kacperczyk, Aleksandra Kupczyk, Agnieszka Lewandowska,
            Jan Lewlak, Mateusz Marczyk, Marzena Mazurek, Grzegorz Osiński, Krzysztof Ploch,
            Marek Powideł, Michał Szałach, Krystyna Wilczyńska

II violin: Piotr Tadzik - leader
             Bogdan Śnicżawski, Anna Bednarczyk, Marek Bojarski, Dariusz Dęga, Katarzyna Dul,
             Grzegorz Groblewski, Izabela Hodor, Andrzej Kurek, Zuzanna Maślanka, Bożena Michalska,
             Pawel Rybkowski, Magdalena Smoczyńska, Krzysztof Trzcionkowski, Izabela Witczak

Violas: Marek Iwański - leader
           Marzena Hodyr, Piotr Bertling, Magdalena Brzozowska, Barbara Duda-Szproch,
           Wiesława Duszak, Agnieszka Duż-Dymus, Barbara Gruszczyńska, Katarzyna Henrych,
           Jakub Kowalik, Maciej Kucharek, Krzysztof Szczepański

Cello: Robert Putowski - leader
          Andrzej Wiltos, Kazimierz Gruszczyński, Piotr Sapilak, Maria Sarap,
          Mateusz Szmyt, Bogusław Tomków, Angelica Wais

Doublebass: Jerzy Cembrzyński - leader
                   Janusz Długokęcki, Piotr Chyła, Tomasz Januchta, Andrzej Jekiełek, Michał Kotowski, Marcin Wiliński

Flute: Krzysztof Malicki, Urszula Janik, Tomasz Bielski

Oboe: Aleksandra Rojek-Duda, Łukasz Dzikowski

Clarinet: Mirosław Pokrzywiński, Krystyna Sakowska

Bassoon: Andrzej Budeko, Grzegorz Gołąb

Horn: Feliks Gmitruk, Maciej Kostrzewa, Gabriel Czopka, Beth Graham

Trumpet: Krzysztof Bednarczyk, Kazimierz Adamski, Mieczysław Latawiec

Trombone: Paweł Cieślak, Krzysztof Wojtyniak, Krzysztof Kott

Tuba: Lubomir Mulik

Timpani: Daniel Kamiński

Percussion: Piotr Domański, Bogdan Lauks, Tomasz Bielak, Wawrzyniec Dramowicz

Piano: Grzegorz Gorczyca

Harp: Barbara Witkowska

Orchestra Inspector: Tadeusz Boniecki

Management: Jacek Gintowt



Tokyo Session (tracks 2-4, 6-24, 26-28):

Recording & Mixing Engineer: Yoichi Kuzushima
Assistant Engineers: Koichi Harada (Sony Music Studios Tokyo), Yuta Ohtake, Shigeharu Nakauchi (ONKIO HAUS), Masanori Hata (Sound City)
Studio: Sony Music Studios Tokyo, ONKIO HAUS, Sound City

Piano, Keyboards & Other Instrumental Programming: Yugo Kanno

Violin Solo: Mayuko Kamio (tracks 8, 14, 27, 28)

Acoustic Guitar: Ushio Yoshimoto
Electric Guitar & Chorus: Daisuke Hasegawa

Conductor: Koji Haishima


Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings - 1st session

Violin I: Masatsugu Shinozaki, Osamu Iyoku, Ken Okabe, Koichi Kitao, Kenta Kuroki, Nagisa Sakaki, Tairiku Sada, Kei Shinozaki
Violin II: Akihiro Iwamura, Kiyono Aihara, Ai Shinozaki, , Mika Naramura, Toshiro Murai, Yuriko Mori
Viola: Tomomi Shinozaki, Akira Ii, Reiichi Tateizumi, Akiko Maruyama
Cello: Yasuro Chomei, Oh Shinozaki, Tomoki Tai, Ryota Takusagawa
Contrabass: Jun Saito, Naohiro Nasuno

Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings - 2nd session

Violin I: Masatsugu Shinozaki, Osamu Iyoku, Kenta Kuroki, Nagisa Sakaki, Kei Shinozaki, Yukiko Teraoka, Toshiro Murai, Sayuri Yano
Violin II: Akihiro Iwamura, Tairiku Sada, Ai Shinozaki, Yuki Nanjo, Yuriko Mori, Shohei Yoshida
Viola: Mikiyo Kikuchi, Reiichi Tateizumi, Yayoi Hasegawa, Akiko Maruyama
Cello: Masami Horisawa, Kei Okumura, Oh Shinozaki, Takahiro Yuki
Contrabass: Jun Saito, Shigeki Ippon

Flute, Piccolo & Tin Whistle: Hideyo Takakuwa (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Oboe: Satoshi Shoji (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Clarinet: Kimio Yamane (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Fagotto: Toshitsugu Inoue
Horn: Hiroshi Minami, Hisashi Ise, Yo Okamura, Atsushi Doyama
Trumpet: Kenichi Tsujimoto, Tomoki Ando, Shuichi Kawata
Trombone: Kojiro Fujihara, Hiromichi Nakamura
Bass Trombone: Kazuki Maruta
Tuba: Shinpei Tsugita
Harp: Tomoyuki Asakawa
Piano: Keiko Kanno

Violin Solo: Masatsugu Shinozaki
Cello Solo: Takahiro Yuki

Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings - 3rd session

Violin I: Masatsugu Shinozaki, Yuma Ito, Osamu Iyoku, Ken Okabe, Maoto Nagasaki, Sayuri Yano, Tomoshige Yamamoto, Shohei Yoshida
Violin II: Yasunao Ishida, Akihiro Iwamura, Kei Shinozaki, Yukiko Teraoka, Gen Nasuda, Mika Naramura
Viola: Tomomi Shinozaki, Kaori Naruse, Fumiko Kanazono, Kintaro Hagiya
Cello: Takahiro Yuki, Ryota Takusagawa, Tomoki Tai, Oh Shinozaki
Contrabass: Jun Saito, Naohiro Nasuno

Flute: Hideyo Takakuwa (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Oboe: Satoshi Shoji (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Clarinet: Kimio Yamane (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Fagotto: Toshitsugu Inoue
Horn: Hiroyuki Minami, Sumiharu Arima, Hisashi Ise, Taro Shimoda
Trumpet: Toshiyuki Onishi, Kenta Uruma
Trombone: Kojiro Fujihara, Daisuke Ochi
Bass Trombone: Hiroyuki Kurogane
Harp: Tomoyuki Asakawa
Piano: Keiko Kanno
Shakuhachi: Yoshu Kamei

Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings - 4th session

Violin I: Masatsugu Shinozaki, Jun Tajiri, Maoto Nagasaki, Haruhiko Mimata, Osamu Iyoku, Kenta Kuroki, Tsutomu Yamagishi
Violin II: Yasunao Ishida, Kyoko Saburi, Kei Shinozaki, Yosuke Niwa, Ayano Arai, Makoto Awazu
Viola: Shoko Mabuchi, Yuko Ando, Ruka Suzuki, Kintaro Hagiya
Cello: Rintaro Kaneko, Gen Asabuki, Teppei Kanda, Hiroshi Miyasaka
Contrabass: Jun Saito, Shigeki Ippon

Flute: Hideyo Takakuwa (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Flute & Piccolo: Michiyo Morikawa
Oboe: Satoshi Shoji (Kangen-Gakudan!?), Akiko Mori
Clarinet: Kimio Yamane (Kangen-Gakudan!?), Fumie Kuroo
Fagotto: Motoko Kawamura, Daisaku Sakuma
Horn: Hiroshi Minami, Sumiharu Arima, Yo Okamura, Yu Suzuki
Trumpet: Ryo Noda, Kenta Uruma, Yuki Furudoi
Trombone: Kojiro Fujihara, Hiromichi Nakamura
Bass Trombone: Hiroki Sanda
Harp: Tomoyuki Asakawa
Classic Percussion: Marie Ooishi
Piano: Keiko Kanno
Violin Solo: Masatsugu Shinozaki
Viola Solo: Shoko Mabuchi
Cello Solo: Rintaro Kaneko
Erhu: 汪成



Fukuoka Session (tracks 8, 14, 27, 28)

Recording Engineer: 福島芳樹 (NHK福岡放送局)
Assistant Engineers: 織田隆行 (NHK福岡放送局), 本多崇 (NHK福岡放送局), 一瀬直樹 (NHKメディアテクノロジー九州支社)
Sound Transport: 越智尚 (来島運輸)
Floor Director: 中間英敏 (NHKプラネット九州支社)
Production Support: 西村元晴 (NHKプラネット九州支社)
Stage Manager: 森修太郎 (The Kyushu Symphony Orchestra)
Production Manager: Koichi Tsuyama (The Kyushu Symphony Orchestra)

Conductor: Kazuhiro Koizumi
The Kyushu Symphony Orchestra

Production Coordinated & Managed by Koji Nozaki (ONEMUSIC)
Supported by Natsuko Yamamoto



A&R: 小山哲也 (Sony Music Japan International), Yuichi Suzuki (Sony Music Entertainment)

Mastering Engineer: Yuji Chinone (Sony Music Studios Tokyo)

Art Direction & Design: Koichi Honda, Sayuri Shiozaki (Sony Music Communications Inc.)

Product Coordination: 稲葉良治 (Sony Music Communications Inc.)

Sales Promotion: 鈴木勝利 (Sony Music Marketing Inc.)

Executive Producers: Hiroshi Ueda (NHK Publishing), 白木哲也 (Sony Music Japan International)

Artist Management of Mayuko Kamio: 加藤光俊 (Aspen Incorporated)

Special Thanks to 西ノ宮金之助 · 木村充宏 · 佐藤あい · 島津楽貴 · 今井裕 (NHK音響デザイン),
                          Takako Cho, 古澤隆介 (Sony Music Japan International)

Very Special Thanks to 中村高志 · 勝田夏子

Album Stats

Contained in 1 collections
Contained in 0 wish lists
Category
Live Action
Products represented
Gunshi Kanbei
Platforms represented
Series

Available at


Covers


Related Albums


Added
Apr 11, 2021 01:01 AM
Edited
Sep 12, 2021 07:04 AM
Page traffic
378 visitors
- freedb
Page built in
0 seconds