VGMdb
Discuss | Edit

UMAMUSUME PRETTY DERBY WINNING LIVE 09

ウマ娘 プリティーダービー WINNING LIVE 09

Credits

Vocals / Tomoyo Takayanagi / , Haruno Inoue / , Hitomi Ohwada / , Konomi Inagaki / , Sayaka Kikuchi / , Kanoko Sudo / , Machico, Ayaka Ohashi / , Yuka Otsubo / , Minami Takahashi / , Sora Tokui / , Rika Kinugawa / , Ruriko Aoki / , Naomi Ohzora / , Yui Kondou / , Mio Hoshitani / , Ikumi Hasegawa / , Hinaki Yano /
Composer / Taishi Kawai / (Arte Refact), fuwari / (Dream Monster), lull, Tomoari Taguma / (Dream Monster), Shota Horie / , Akihiro Honda / (Cygames)
Arranger / Taishi Kawai / (Arte Refact), fuwari / (Dream Monster), Ryuichi Takagi / (Dream Monster), lull, Tomoari Taguma / (Dream Monster), Shota Horie / , Akihiro Honda / (Cygames)
Brass Arranger / TAKT (TRYTONELABO)
Lyricist / Erica Masaki / , Cocoro. (Dream Monster), lull, Tatsuya Koike / , Akihiro Honda / (Cygames)
Guitar / Takayuki "Kojiro" Sasaki / , Sho Horizaki / , Takanori Goto / , Riko Kohara /
Acoustic Guitar / Takashi Sawagashira /
Bass / Sato / , Rock Sakurai / , Genki Sato / , Ryosuke Nikamoto /
Drums / Ken Higeshiro / , Kosuke Higuchi / , Keita Shinbo / (PENGUIN RESEARCH)
Percussions / Junya Yamamoto /
Piano / Satoshi Nakamura / , Tomoari Taguma / (Dream Monster), Marasy /
Violin / Koichiro Muroya / , Tomomi Tokunaga / , Mariko Aikawa / , Tetsuo Tsushima / , Hideki Imaoka / , Eriko Ukimura / , Rina Odera / , Nao Tohara / , Momoko Takeda / , Mari Asai / , Yu Manabe / , Kyoko Ishigame / , Ayaka Jomoto / , Natsue Kameda / , Sayano Tojima / , Naoko Ishibashi / , Koki Kato / , Yuri Kamei / , Teruka Murata / , Nagisa Sakaki / , Ayasa, Akiko Sawada / , Wakana Sawada /
Viola / Shoko Mabuchi / , Mikiyo Kikuchi / , Tomoko Shimaoka / , Hyojin Kim / , Misato Futaki / , Mariko Shimaoka / , Kana Nanami /
Cello / Masami Horisawa / , Yuki Mizuno / , Toshiyuki Muranaka / , Takayoshi Okuizumi /
Strings Scoring / Sachiko Miyano / (Shangri-la inc.)
Trumpet / Ryusuke Kanke / , Masakuni Tohno / , Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa / , Akihiro Nagata / , Sakiko Tsuchisawa / , Yusuke Orita / , Aya Takazawa /
Trombone / Nobuhide Handa / , YOSHIO, Yusuke Baba / , Saki Kurosawa /
Horn / Yoichi Hasegawa / , Aiko Mimura /
Alto Sax / Junya Kondo / , Naoya Takemura /
Shakuhachi / Hiromu Motonaga /
Shinobue / Hiromu Motonaga /
Koto / Shin Ichikawa /
Chorus / Hitomi Miyahara / (IKW), Sonoka Tsukiyama / (EARLY WING), 川上紗耶
Gaya Group / Hayato Kaneko / , Ayato Morinaga / , Ryoma Masuda / , Koichi Harasawa / , Nanoko Ota / , Mei Hyakudomi / , Mizuki Kitajima / , Arisa Nakada / , Haruka Murata / , Sayaka Watanabe / , Riho Tsuda / , Konomi Tamura / (MAUSU PROMOTION)
All Other Instruments / Taishi Kawai / (Arte Refact), lull, Shota Horie / , Akihiro Honda / (Cygames)
Programming / Taishi Kawai / (Arte Refact), lull, Shota Horie / , Akihiro Honda / (Cygames)
Recording Engineer / Shigeharu Nakauchi / (ONKIO HAUS), Taishi Watanabe / (TRYTONELABO), Ayumu Musha / , Ryuma Annaka / , Kazunori Okamoto / , Masanori Hata / (Sound City), Takayuki Noda / (TRYTONELABO), Ryuho Ichikawa / (Joint 1), Tohru Wakabayashi / (Cygames), Masahito Tobisawa / , Sousuke Tsujinaka /
Mixing Engineer / Yasuhiro Shirai / , Taishi Watanabe / (TRYTONELABO), Kazuya Yoshida / , Masahito Tobisawa /
Mastering Engineer / Takeshi Hakamata / (FLAIR MASTERING WORKS)
Mastering Studio / FLAIR MASTERING WORKS*
Music Producer / Tetsuya Uchida / (Cygames)
Music Director / Kento Ikeda / (Cygames)
Co-Music Director / Takuya Kakehashi / (Cygames)
Assistant Music Director / Yao Wu / (Cygames)
Production Manager / Takashi Akiba / (Cygames)
Production Coordinator / Tomoya Takase / (Cygames)
Production Assistant / Emiko Onishi / (Cygames), Seina Sugita / (Cygames)
Music Licensing Coordinator / Momoko Suzuki / (Cygames), Shiori Iwai / (Cygames)
Label Producer / Yoichi Sekine / (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Assistant Producer / Dan Shigematsu / (Bandai Namco Music Live)
A&R / Masaya Suzuki / (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Illustration / Cygames
Design / Takahisa Atsuji / , Shinya Oshiro / (atd)
Creative Director / Kentaro Yashiro / (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Creative Assistant / Yukako Tanaka / (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Sales Promotion / Yusuke Yamamoto / , Junpei Kogure / (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Executive Producer / Yuka Sakurai / (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Special Thanks / Nobuyoshi Kohama / (Arte Refact), Keiho Kanazawa / (Arte Refact), Yasuhiko Warita / (Little Magic Factory), Hiroaki Yokoshima / (Dream Monster), 小林祐太 (FACE MUSIC), Asako Komuro / (StarJam Corporation), Yujiro Okano / (TRYTONELABO)

Tracklist

Disc 1

01 KIRARI MAGIC SHOW 4:58
02 Lucky Happy Fantastic 2:43
03 Keppare! Kagayaki Straight 3:46
04 Yuyu Kankan 4:04
05 Ms. VICTORIA 4:47
06 Umapyoi Densetsu 4:29
07 KIRARI MAGIC SHOW (Game Size) 2:32
08 Ms. VICTORIA (Game Size) 2:40
09 Umapyoi Densetsu (Game Size) 2:17
Disc length 32:16

 

Notes

M-01
Vocals: Oguri Cap (CV. Tomoyo Takayanagi), Inari One (CV. Haruno Inoue), Smart Falcon (CV. Hitomi Ohwada), Copano Rickey (CV. Konomi Inagaki), Hokko Tarumae (CV. Sayaka Kikuchi), Wonder Acute (CV. Kanoko Sudo)
Composer: Taishi Kawai (Arte Refact)
Arranger: Taishi Kawai (Arte Refact)
Lyricist: Erica Masaki

[Musicians]
Guitar: Takayuki "Kojiro" Sasaki
Bass: Sato
Drums: Ken Higeshiro
Piano: Satoshi Nakamura
Violin: Koichiro Muroya, Tomomi Tokunaga, Mariko Aikawa, Tetsuo Tsushima, Hideki Imaoka,
         Eriko Ukimura, Rina Odera, Nao Tohara, Momoko Takeda, Mari Asai
Viola: Shoko Mabuchi, Mikiyo Kikuchi, Tomoko Shimaoka
Cello: Masami Horisawa, Yuki Mizuno
Trumpet: Ryusuke Kanke, Masakuni Tohno
Trombone: Nobuhide Handa
A.Sax: Junya Kondo, Naoya Takemura
Chorus: Hitomi Miyahara (IKW)
All Other Instruments & Programming: Taishi Kawai (Arte Refact)
Recording Engineer: Shigeharu Nakauchi (ONKIO HAUS),
                               Taishi Watanabe (TRYTONELABO), Ayumu Musha
Mixing Engineer: Yasuhiro Shirai

M-02
Vocals: Copano Rickey (CV. Konomi Inagaki)
Composer: fuwari (Dream Monster)
Arranger: fuwari (Dream Monster), Ryuichi Takagi (Dream Monster)
Lyricist: Cocoro. (Dream Monster)

[Musicians]
Guitar: Sho Horizaki
Bass: Rock Sakurai
Recording Engineer: Ryuma Annaka, Taishi Watanabe (TRYTONELABO), Ayumu Musha
Mixing Engineer: Yasuhiro Shirai

M-03
Vocals: Hokko Tarumae (CV. Sayaka Kikuchi)
Composer: lull
Arranger: lull
Brass Arranger: TAKT (TRYTONELABO)
Lyricist: lull

[Musicians]
Guitar: Takanori Goto
Bass: Genki Sato
Drums: Kosuke Higuchi
Trumpet: Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa, Akihiro Nagata
Trombone: YOSHIO
All Other Instruments & Programming: lull
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Taishi Watanabe (TRYTONELABO)

M-04
Vocals: Wonder Acute (CV. Kanoko Sudo)
Composer: Tomoari Taguma (Dream Monster)
Arranger: Tomoari Taguma (Dream Monster)
Lyricist: Tatsuya Koike

[Musicians]
Acoustic Guitar: Takashi Sawagashira
Bass: Ryosuke Nikamoto
Piano: Tomoari Taguma (Dream Monster)
Percussions: Junya Yamamoto
Violin: Yu Manabe, Kyoko Ishigame, Ayaka Jomoto, Natsue Kameda, Sayano Tojima, Naoko Ishibashi,
           Koki Kato, Yuri Kamei
Viola: Hyojin Kim, Misato Futaki
Cello: Toshiyuki Muranaka, Takayoshi Okuizumi
Shakuhachi, Shinobue: Hiromu Motonaga
Koto: Shin Ichikawa
Recording Engineer: Kazunori Okamoto, Taishi Watanabe (TRYTONELABO)
Mixing Engineer: Kazuya Yoshida

M-05
Vocals: Tokai Teio (CV. Machico), Oguri Cap (CV. Tomoyo Takayanagi), Vodka (CV. Ayaka Ohashi), Taiki Shuttle (CV. Yuka Otsubo), El Condor Pasa (CV. Minami Takahashi), TM Opera O (CV. Sora Tokui), Narita Brian (CV. Rika Kinugawa), Air Groove (CV. Ruriko Aoki), Tamamo Cross (CV. Naomi Ohzora), Biwa Hayahide (CV. Yui Kondou), Mayano Top Gun (CV. Mio Hoshitani), Mihono Bourbon (CV. Ikumi Hasegawa), Inari One (CV. Haruno Inoue), Kitasan Black (CV. Hinaki Yano)
Composer: Shota Horie
Arranger: Shota Horie
Lyricist: Erica Masaki

[Musicians]
Drums: Keita Shinbo (PENGUIN RESEARCH)
Piano: Marasy
Violin: Koichiro Muroya, Tomomi Tokunaga, Teruka Murata, Eriko Ukimura, Rina Odera,
           Momoko Takeda, Nagisa Sakaki
Viola: Shoko Mabuchi, Tomoko Shimaoka
Cello: Masami Horisawa
Strings Scoring: Sachiko Miyano (Shangri-la inc.)
Chorus: Sonoka Tsukiyama (EARLY WING)
Gaya Group: Hayato Kaneko, Ayato Morinaga, Ryoma Masuda, Koichi Harasawa,
                   Nanoko Ota, Mei Hyakudomi, Mizuki Kitajima, Arisa Nakada,
                   Haruka Murata, Sayaka Watanabe, Riho Tsuda,
                   Konomi Tamura (MAUSU PROMOTION)
All Other Instruments & Programming: Shota Horie
Recording Engineer: Masanori Hata (Sound City),
                              Taishi Watanabe (TRYTONELABO),
                              Takayuki Noda (TRYTONELABO),
                              Ryuho Ichikawa (Joint 1), Ayumu Musha,
                              Tohru Wakabayashi (Cygames)
Mixing Engineer: Yasuhiro Shirai

M-06
Vocals: Tokai Teio (CV. Machico), Oguri Cap (CV. Tomoyo Takayanagi), Vodka (CV. Ayaka Ohashi), Taiki Shuttle (CV. Yuka Otsubo), El Condor Pasa (CV. Minami Takahashi), TM Opera O (CV. Sora Tokui), Narita Brian (CV. Rika Kinugawa), Air Groove (CV. Ruriko Aoki), Tamamo Cross (CV. Naomi Ohzora), Biwa Hayahide (CV. Yui Kondou), Mayano Top Gun (CV. Mio Hoshitani), Mihono Bourbon (CV. Ikumi Hasegawa), Inari One (CV. Haruno Inoue), Smart Falcon (CV. Hitomi Ohwada), Kitasan Black (CV. Hinaki Yano), Copano Rickey (CV. Konomi Inagaki), Hokko Tarumae (CV. Sayaka Kikuchi), Wonder Acute (CV. Kanoko Sudo)
Composer: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)
Arranger: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)
Lyricist: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)

[Musicians]
Guitar: Riko Kohara
Violin: Ayasa, Akiko Sawada, Wakana Sawada
Viola: Mariko Shimaoka, Kana Nanami
Horn: Yoichi Hasegawa, Aiko Mimura
Trumpet: Sakiko Tsuchisawa, Yusuke Orita, Aya Takazawa
Trombone: Yusuke Baba, Saki Kurosawa
Chorus: 川上紗耶
All Other Instruments & Programming: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)
Recording Engineer: Masahito Tobisawa, Taishi Watanabe (TRYTONELABO),
                              Takayuki Noda (TRYTONELABO), Sousuke Tsujinaka,
                              Ayumu Musha, Tohru Wakabayashi (Cygames)
Mixing Engineer: Masahito Tobisawa


Mastering Engineer: Takeshi Hakamata (FLAIR MASTERING WORKS)
Music Producer: Tetsuya Uchida (Cygames)
Music Director: Kento Ikeda (Cygames)
Co-Music Director: Takuya Kakehashi (Cygames)
Assistant Music Director: Yao Wu (Cygames)
Production Manager: Takashi Akiba (Cygames)
Production Coordinator: Tomoya Takase (Cygames)
Production Assistant: Emiko Onishi (Cygames), Seina Sugita (Cygames)
Music Licensing Coordinator: Momoko Suzuki (Cygames), Shiori Iwai (Cygames)
Label Producer: Yoichi Sekine (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Assistant Producer: Dan Shigematsu (Bandai Namco Music Live)
A&R: Masaya Suzuki (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Illustration: Cygames
Design: Takahisa Atsuji, Shinya Oshiro (atd)
Creative Director: Kentaro Yashiro (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Creative Assistant: Yukako Tanaka (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Sales Promotion: Yusuke Yamamoto, Junpei Kogure (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Executive Producer: Yuka Sakurai (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Special Thanks: Nobuyoshi Kohama (Arte Refact), Keiho Kanazawa (Arte Refact), Yasuhiko Warita (Little Magic Factory), Hiroaki Yokoshima (Dream Monster), 小林祐太 (FACE MUSIC), Asako Komuro (StarJam Corporation), Yujiro Okano (TRYTONELABO)

Album Stats

Contained in 1 collections
Contained in 0 wish lists
Category
Game
Platforms represented
Apple iOS, Google Android

Covers


Related Albums



Added
Sep 27, 2022 06:19 AM
Edited
Jan 27, 2024 08:45 PM
Page traffic
1810 visitors
1 freedb
Page built in
0.09 seconds