VGMdb
Discuss | Edit

Avatar: The Last Airbender - Soundtrack from the Netflix Series

Avatar: The Last Airbender (Soundtrack from the Netflix Series)
Catalog Number N/A
Barcode 810123163199
Release Date Feb 22, 2024
Publish Format Commercial
Release Price 7.99 USD
Media Format Digital
Classification Original Soundtrack
LabelNetflix Music / /
Phonographic CopyrightNetflix Music, LLC / /

Credits

Score / Takeshi Furukawa /
Music Composed by / Takeshi Furukawa / , Jeremy Zuckerman, Benjamin Wynn
Orchestration / Saki Furuya /
Music Executives / Colleen Fitzpatrick, Satya Fuentes
Music Manager / Jill McCutchan
Additional Orchestration / Mamiko Hata, Nozomi Tarui / , Daiko Fujikawa, Nolan Markey, Jordan Cox, Dave Volpe
Music Editors / Micha Liberman, Stephanie Gangel
Music Supervisor / Adéle Ho
Performed by / Synchron Stage Orchestra
    Orchestra Conducted by / Bernhard Melbye Voss
    Violins I / Marina Dimitrova, Damir Orascanin, Marian Svetlik, Bhoiravi Achenbach, Dawid Adach, Rinat Aliev, Doga Altinok, Matyas Andras, Jehi Bahk, Willem Barboritsch, Wiktoria Borkowska, Anastasia Burak, Jevgenijs Cepoveckis, Diana Dascal, Antonia Alexa Georgiews, Edith Gürtler, Zarina Imayakova, Zuzanna Kuklinska, Artem Kutsan, Angela Lasota, Joanna Lewis, Tetiana Lutsyk, Alessandro Malizias, Denis Bernier Martin, Lukas Medlam, Zoran Nogic, Robert Olisa Nzekwu, Anna Obermayer, Katarzyna Pernach, Maria Prem, Sofia Protasova, Jovana Raljic, Alisa Rubanova, Julia Rubanova, Peter Saray, Nicole Schebesta, Ion Scipcaru, Joen Mikkel Simonsen, Lutsyk Tetiana, Djanay Tulenova, Freya Tuppy, Pavol Varga, Elena Vergas, Magdalena Wieckowska, Chiao-Yin Wu, Can Yafet, Huiseung Yoo, Martin Zayranov
    Violins II / Firangiz Abdullayeva, Miao-Yu Hung, Plamena Ivanova, Katharina Legradic, Marianna Oczkowska, Tongtong Sun, Katarina Veselska, Daniel Arias, Izso Bajusz, Magdalena Biskupska, Alenka Brecelj, Johanna Chauta, Amora De Swardt, Ashley Do Rego, Dzmitriy Dzikun, Gregor Fussenegger, Anahit Hakobyan, Julia Kim, Adrienn Kovacs, Gisela Kulmer, Zhuldys Kussainova, Johanna Lacroix, Alison Lie, Annette Maurer, Maria Mesropian, Janela Nini, Milica Pajdic, Jose Luis Paz, Joaena Ryu, Ewa Skrzypacz, Emily Stewart, Johanna Sulzgruber, Rainer Sulzgruber, Lana Trimmer, Krystyna Wasik, Dominika Witowicz, Maja Wojciechowska, Anna Zerdecka
    Violas / Taha Abedian, Natalia Bonkowska, Tomas Bumbal, Anna Frisanova, Nikita Gerkusovt, Aliona Komarovskala, Giorgia Veneziano, Laszlo Abraham, Ignazio Alayza, Rinat Aliev, Natalia Binkowska, Aniko Biro, Anton Borusan, Angelica Cruz, Stephanie Drach, Martyna Faferek, Anthony Gilbert, Mihoko Ikezawa, Roza Kadyrova, Katrzyna Karcz, Julia Kirechbaum, Eva Klambauer, Julia Kriechbaum, Konstiantyn Kuleba, Leonid Leyner, Eni Maquellari, Giorgio Miele, Samuel Mittag, Torkom Oskanyan, Tugce Özyonar, Uros Panic, Djonathan Silva, Sergio Trujillo, Peter Zwiebel
    Celli / Rafael Dolezal, Michael Dukhnych, Florian Eggner, Liliana Hussen, Gergely Kolozsvari, Katharina Steininger, Shamita Achenbach-Konig, Mara Achleitner, Aliaksandra Aleksiuk, Klara Außerhuber, Boglarka Bako, Juan Bermudez, Lisa Braun, Antonio Chorbadzhiyski, Martin Dimov, Alicia Edelmayer, Tristan Feichtner, Floris Fortin, Anzel Gerber, Aylin Hereida, Stefanie Huber, Teodora Ivanova, Michael Jurecka, Agnieszka Kabut, Fanny Kircher, Carola Krebs, Johannes Kubitschek, Csaba Len Racz, Michael Luginbuhl, Oliver Mohacsi, Urh Mrak, Carles Munoz, Anna Maria Niemiec, Antoni Orlowski, Klara Pahor, Hannah Pichler, Jadwiga Roguska, Constantin Schöner, Elisaveta Sharakhovskaya, Christine Shoppmann, Pauline Spiegel, Anna Starzinger, Weronika Strugala, Anna Tonini-Bossi, Aoi Udagawa, Anna Veselova, Margarethe Vogler, Gustav Wocher, Konstantin Zelenin, Martin Zeman
    Contrabasses / Franz König, Nikolaus Bandian, Edoardo Blandamura, Markus Ess, Richard Gaspar, Franco Hernandez, Gökce Kücükarslan, Vitaliy Lutsyk, Laszlo Magyar, Robert Mako, Felipe Medina, Yamato Moritake / , Camilo Obando, Laura Perfler, Vanessa Pesut, Yuril Pryriz, Georgi Raoutzov, Oto Seres, Lukas Straka, Kristof Sziman, Peter Teglas
    Flutes / Rebecca Bunyik, Desislava Dobreva, Katharina Geroldiner, Boris Lipov, Steffi Mölle, Andreas Planyavsky, Antonia Sinko, Veronika Vitazkova, Katarina Zvonar
    Piccolo / Rebecca Bunyik, Desislava Dobreva, Katharina Geroldiner, Boris Lipov, Steffi Molle, Andreas Planyavsky, Antonia Sinko, Veronika Vitazkova, Katarina Zvonar
    Oboes / Ludovico Asnaghi, Emma Black, Robert Holota, Szilard Karvaly, Kamen Niklov, Alejandra Piegaia, Aaron Reichelt, Nina Smrekar
    Cor Anglais / Ludovico Asnaghi, Emma Black, Robert Holota, Szilard Karvaly, Kamen Niklov, Alejandra Piegaia, Aaron Reichelt, Nina Smrekar
    Clarinets / Norbert Amon, Marton Barka, Szilard Benes, Elena Biosca, Reinhold Brunner, Johannes Gleichweit, Helmut Hödl, Wolfgang Klinser, Thomas Prem, Simon Reitmaier, Michael Sabotha, Benjamin Schachinger, Julienne Spitzer, Rok Rupreht
    Bass Clarinet / Norbert Amon, Marton Barka, Szilard Benes, Elena Biosca, Reinhold Brunner, Johannes Gleichweit, Helmut Hodl, Wolfgang Klinser, Thomas Prem, Simon Reitmaier, Michael Sabotha, Benjamin Schachinger, Julienne Spitzer, Rok Rupreht
    Bassoons / Mateusz Adamek, Francisca Bastos, Max Feyertag, Filippo Fraghi, Nikolett Fretyan, Johannes Hilt, Stefanny Leandro, Dorottya Pajer, Christian Walcher
    Contrabassoon / Mateusz Adamek, Francisca Bastos, Max Feyertag, Filippo Fraghi, Nikolett Fretyan, Johannes Hilt, Stefanny Leandro, Dorottya Pajer, Christian Walcher
    Horns / Peter Keserü, Peter Lakatos, Viliam Vojcik, Luis Barbe, Mate Borbiro, Mihajlo Bulajic, Valentin Eschmann, Lukas Golej, Jakob Hutterer, Peter Juhasz, Andrej Kasijan, Robert Kis, Peter Kiznansky, Andras Korsos, Gergely Kovacs, Blaz Ogric, Daniel Palkövi, Julia Pesendorfer, Jan Smutny, Nevena Sunajac, Levente Szabo, Endre Tekula, Yuquan Wang
    Trumpets / Marc Osterer, Dominic Pessl, Moises Cerro, Matthew Collins, Matthias Dockner, Zsolt Fancsali, Andreas Meissl, Markus Müller, Adam Vörös, Lorenz Widauer
    Tenor Trombones / Matthew Herrmann, Nikolaus Singhania, Anton Majoros, Florian Senft, Matthias Reindl, Maximilian List, Michael Rattenschlager, Jure Medvesek, Felix Geroldinger, Florian Strasser, Daniel Pallier
    Bass Trombones / Bernhard Plos, Taiko Distelberger, Klaus Feichtenschlager, Wolfgang Huber, Nejc Kurbos, Niklas Pöttinger, Thomas Märzendorfer, Andreas Stöger
    Contrabass Trombones / Bernhard Plos, Taiko Distelberger, Klaus Feichtenschlager, Wolfgang Huber, Nejc Kurbos, Niklas Pöttinger, Thomas Märzendorfer, Andreas Stöger
    Tuba / Stefan Hirt, Martin Stanglmayr, Bence Toth, Koki Yamamoto
    Timpani / Iosua Dascal, Svetlozar Dimitrov, Jonathan Geroldinger
    Harp / Iulia Moldovan, Veronika Villanyi, Tina Zerdin
Performed by / Synchron Stage Choir
    Choir Conducted by / Gottfried Rabl
    Choir Master / Michał Juraszek
    Soprano / Da-yung Cho, Katarína Ďurdinová, Angharad Gabriel-Zamastil, Marelize Gerber, Miriam Hajieva, Sarah Handsteiner, Ayane Ishikawa, Agnes Jordanov, Astrid Juhls, Ewelina Jurga, Sigrid Kammerer, Olena Kravchenko, Petra Kukkamäki, Albane Liger-Belair, Katharina Linhard, Momoko Nakajima / , Liliya Namisnyk, Katharina Nesterova, Amber Norelai, Ximena Rodriguez, Megumi Sakai, Anete Sobanov, Andjela Spaic, Ekaterina Spivakovskaia, Zuzana Spót Ballánová, Zsuzsanna Szalay-Gacs, Katrin Targo, Ena Topčibašić, Maja Tumpej, Elke Voglmayer, Brigit Völker, Alice Waginger, Simone Waldhart, Natalie Weinberg
    Altos / Anne Alt, Catherina Berzé, Sonja Agata Biscan, Margot Canale, Katerina Dankevich, Antonia Deuter, Anastazja Fischer, Susanne Grunsky, Maria Haschek, Olena Horiainova, Elsa Jandulidu, Katarzyna Karcz, Maida Karišik, Carina Kellner, Julia Kiradjiev, Anna Kufta, Sissy Löffler, Clio Monterey, Katarina Novčić, Stepahnie Pick-Eisenburger, Oleksandra Polytsia, Sladja Raicevic, Marlene Rainer, Monika Retter, Christine Rösslhuber, Petra Rudolf, Kanako Shimada, Karin Stifter, Josy Svajda, Kie Takahashi, Yuki Takei, Magdalena Wieckowska, Molly Wurth, Edeltraud Wurzer
    Tenors / Adair Araujo, Ardeshir Babak, Vladimir Ćabak, Calon Danner, Luiz de Melo, Ruben Doran, Antonio Gonzales, Luka Gudelj, Carl Kashouh, Takanobu Kawazoe, George Kounoupias, Maksym Kozchenko, Alexander Lang, Ojars Lazdinš, Konstantin Leipus, Benedikt Lescovar, Daniel Llano Cano, Alexander Löffler, Vitaliy Lutsyk, Patrick Maria Kühn, Nenad Marinković, Simion Novac, Pavol Oravec, Hugo Paulsson, Tamas Rolik, Martin Schranz, Dario Sebastiano Pometti, Lucas Semmelmeyer, Gergö Simon, Valentin Trandafir, Gyrdir Viktorsson, Jakob Weingartner, Ilker Yigit Gül, Eiji Yoshimura /
    Basses / Alexander Aigner, Akos Banlaky, Wolfgang Birner, Liviu Burz, Lei Chen, Gheorghe Cibotaru, Timothy Connor, Rumen Dobrev, Stefan Dolinar, Nikita Dubov, Jorg Espenkott, Zacharias Galaviz-Guerra, Oskar Giegele, Gebhard Heegmann, Nikita Ivanov, Nikola Jevtic, Iiya Kazakov, Marcell Krokovay, Tomasz Kufta, Samo Lampichler, Peter Mair, Michael Mensah, Adam Nadler, David Neumann, Zahar Paliy, Wataru Sano, Maximilian Schnabel, Martin Schwan (Förster), Peter Strempfl
Recorded at / Synchron Stage (Vienna)
Orchestra Contractors / Marton Barka, Elizabeth Houser
Choir Contractors / Marton Barka, Elizabeth Houser
Music Preparation / Stefan Holl, Sugi Shin
Scoring Engineers / Martin Weismayr, Peter Fuchs
Score Mixed by / Jeff Gartenbaum, Mary Shinohara /
ProTools Operators / Lukas Lutzow, Tristan Linton
Stage Technical Manager / Stephan Huber, Roland Tscherne
Stage Monitor Mixer / Alexander-Maria Lehner
Additional Recordings by / Chris Fogel, Lucas Fehring, Damon Tedesco, Abhishek Khandelwal, Dileep Nair, Nishant Pritam Das, Biju James, John Barrett, Gabor Buczko
Assistant Recording Engineers / Hannah Kacmarsky, Shade Tramp, Alizze Laymac, Evyn DeBoer, Haruka Yamakawa / , Neil Dawes, Miklos Lukacs
Additional Scoring Services Provided by / Evergreen Studio (Los Angeles), The Village (Los Angeles), Riot Drums Studio (Los Angeles), ELBO Studio (Los Angeles), King Sekiguchidai Studio (Tokyo), Yash Raj Studio (Mumbai), Euphony Studio (Mumbai), Studio UNO Records (Chennai), Angel Studios (London), East Connection Music Recording (Budapest)
Eastern European Choir / East Connection Music Choir
    Choir Conducted by / Peter Pejtsik
Vocal Percussion Choir / London Voices
    Choir Conducted by / Ben Parry, Greg Beardse
Taiko Drums / Isaku Kageyama, Kaz Mogi, Blaine O'Brien
Shakuhachi / Daisuke Fukuda
Shinobue / Daisuke Fukuda
Nokan / Daisuke Fukuda
Nebutabue / Daisuke Fukuda
Koto / Hiroe Morikawa
Hand Percussion / MB Gordy
Ryuteki / Takuya Koketsu
Biwa / Akiko Sakurai /
Hichiriki / Motonori Miura /
Pipa / Qiuwei Yin
Japanese Percussion / Kyongsoon Ro, Keiko Tada / , Shinpei Tomita, Akihiro Oba / , Megumi Nozaki /
Sho / Fumiya Otonashi
Oud / Tapas Roy
Bouzouki / Tapas Roy
Rubab / Tapas Roy
Dotara / Tapas Roy
Tar / Tapas Roy
Bangdi / Yuan Sun
Xiao / Yuan Sun
Xun / Yuan Sun
Tuliang / Yuan Sun
Bansuri / Yuan Sun
Sitar / Bhagirath Bhatt
Minyo Voices / Nishida Shachu
Duduk / Pedro Eustache, Kristin Naigus, Ashley Jarmack
Zurna / Pedro Eustache, Kristin Naigus, Ashley Jarmack
Native American Flute / Pedro Eustache, Kristin Naigus, Ashley Jarmack
Santur / Mangesh Jagtap
Tanpura / Keerthana Vaidyanathan
Erhu / Hong Wang
Shamisen / Ken Belcher
Gittern / Ken Belcher
Japanese Music Coordinator / Ryo Yamamura / , Tsutomu Satomi /
Indian Music Specialist / B Prassana
Producer / Takeshi Furukawa /

Tracklist

Disc 1

01 Earthbender 2:50
02 Prologue & Main Title 1:30
03 Southern Air Temple 1:04
04 You Are the Avatar 4:01
05 No Survivors 7:14
06 Katara 2:30
07 The Boy in the Iceberg 2:18
08 Sky Bison 1:09
09 Kyoshi Island 1:21
10 I Just Haven't Seen the World 3:32
11 Commander Zhao 1:46
12 Suki's Training 2:02
13 Omashu 2:11
14 Aang Fights Zuko 1:44
15 Lu Ten's Funeral 1:37
16 Tale of Two Lovers 1:52
17 An Old Friend 2:32
18 Memorable Journey 3:01
19 Scorched Forest 1:54
20 Lowlife Bounty Hunter 2:03
21 Pohuai Escape 5:25
22 Zuko's Return 6:52
23 Agna Qel'A 1:44
24 Princess Yue 1:51
25 Moon Slayer 3:44
26 Aang Becomes the Ocean Spirit 4:15
27 Just the Beginning 1:14
28 End Credits 3:04
Disc length 76:20

 

Notes

Score by Takeshi Furukawa

Composer:
  Takeshi Furukawa (01, 03~06, 08~10, 12~14, 16, 17, 19~25)
  Jeremy Zuckerman, Benjamin Wynn (02, 15, 28)
  Takeshi Furukawa, Jeremy Zuckerman, Benjamin Wynn (07, 11, 18, 26, 27)


Orchestration by Saki Furuya
Conducted by Bernhard Melbye Voss & Gottfried Rabl
Performed by the Synchron Stage Orchestra & Choir

Producer: Takeshi Furukawa

Album Stats

Contained in 1 collections
Contained in 0 wish lists
Category
Live Action
Products represented
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2024)
Platforms represented
Series

Available at


Related Albums

No related albums found.

Added
Feb 21, 2024 09:14 AM
Edited
Feb 21, 2024 10:23 PM
Page traffic
1341 visitors
- freedb
Page built in
0.07 seconds