VGMdb
Discuss (4) | Edit | Feed

Bahamut Lagoon Original Sound Track

バハムートラグーン オリジナル・サウンドトラック

Tracklist

Disc 1

01 Opening 2:08
02 Karnha 1:42
03 Fahrenheit's Theme part.1 2:49
04 JOJO's Theme 2:07
05 JOJO and God Dragons 1:34
06 Sauzer's Theme 2:01
07 Requiem 2:21
08 Friendship 2:53
09 Matelite's Theme 2:45
10 Gudolf's Theme 3:03
11 Menu Screen 0:55
12 Karnha Army 1:35
13 Rebel Army 1:59
14 Orelus Liberation Army 1:36
15 Gran-Beross Imperial Army 1:01
16 Monsters 1:39
17 Altair's Monsters 1:27
18 Trivial Battle 1:43
19 Boss Battle 2:19
20 Level Up 0:59
21 Mission Clear 0:50
22 Game Over 0:15
23 Green Continent Campbell 2:56
24 Water Continent Maharl 2:24
25 Magic City Godland 1:56
26 Daffera Desert 1:55
27 Theme of the God Dragons 1:18
28 Lagoon of the God Dragons Altair 1:34
29 Lament 2:02
30 Tension 1:31
31 The Little Leech Appears 1:21
32 Ballroom Dance 1:38
33 Fahrenheit's Theme part.2 2:11
34 Battle Against Alexander 1:22
35 Decisive Battle! 2:09
36 Ending 5:59
Disc length 69:57
Disc 2

01 Theme of Bahamut Lagoon ~ Opening 2:17
02 JOJO and God Dragons 2:48
03 Theme of Bahamut Lagoon ~ Opening (19S12F) 0:21
04 JOJO and God Dragons (17S17F) 0:17
Disc length 5:43

Album Stats

Avg. rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Rated 3.93 by 30 people
Contained in 49 collections
Contained in 9 wish lists
Category
Game
Platforms represented
SNES (Super Famicom)

Available at

Marketplace: 4 for sale

Websites


Covers


Related Albums

No related albums found.

Added
Aug 26, 2006 02:54 AM
Edited
Feb 20, 2018 01:02 PM
Page traffic
8341 visitors
31/24 freedb
Page built in
0.09 seconds

Notes

Disc 1
Music Composer/Arranger: Noriko Matsueda (SQUARE)
Sound Engineer: Teruaki Sugawara (SQUARE)
Sound Programmer: Hidenori Suzuki (SQUARE)

Disc 2
Music Composer: Noriko Matsueda (SQUARE)
Arrangers: Gizaemon de Furuta... Track 2, 4
                Takahito Eguchi... Track 1, 3
Rambut Jantung Symphony Orchestra are...
    Conductor: Gizaemon de Furuta
    Flute, Piccolo: Koji Honda
    Oboe: Masato Miyagawa, Kazue Kuwana (桑名一恵)
    Clarinet, Bass Clarinet: Mami Mikura
    Trumpet: Charley Hirabayashi (チャーリー平林)
    French Horn: Kazuyuki Suda (須田一之)
    Trombone: Hitomi Uchida, Toru Umeki (梅木亨)
    Tuba: Hideo Sano
    Percussion: Kumiko Takara, Kalta Ohtsuki, Gizaemon de Furuta
    Harp: Mieko Inoue, Yasuko kashiwabara (柏原靖子)
    Violin: Noboru Murakami, Ryoko Mochizuki (望月涼子)
    Viola: Izumi Kotani (小谷泉)
    Cello: Naoya Mochizuki
    String Bass: Jun kawarada
Director: Kenichi Funayama
Engineer: Kazuya Yoshida
Assistant Engineer: Shuji Yoshida (GREEN BIRD)
Recorded and Mixed at GREEN BIRD


Mastering Engineer: Masaaki Kato (SUNRISE MUSIC)
Mastered at SUNRISE STUDIO