Discuss | Edit
How to Train Your Dragon 2 (For Your Consideration Promo) / How to Train Your Dragon 2 (For Your Consideration Promo) / How to Train Your Dragon 2 (For Your Consideration Promo)
How to Train Your Dragon 2 (For Your Consideration Promo) How to Train Your Dragon 2 (For Your Consideration Promo)
Catalog Number |
N/A
|
Release Date |
2014 |
Publish Format |
Commercial, Promo/Gift/Reward |
Release Price |
Not for Sale (U.S.) |
Media Format |
CD |
Classification |
Original Soundtrack |
Organizations | DreamWorks Animation
|
Credits
Composer / Composer | John Powell, Paul Mounsey, Anthony Willis | Arranger / Arranger | Paul Mounsey, Anthony Willis, John Ashton Thomas, Andrew Kinney, Randy Kerber, Dave Metzger, Tommy Laurence, Pete Anthony, Germaine Franco, Jeff Atmajian | Performer / Performer | Emlyn Singleton, Perry Montague-Mason, Mark Berrow, Patrick Kiernan, Jackie Hartley, Jonathan Rees, Boguslaw Kostecki, Maciej Rakowski, Debbie Widdup, Chris Tombling, Sonia Slany, Steve Morris, Gaby Lester, Emil Chakalov, Tom Pigott-Smith, Jim McLeod, Oli Langford, Julian Leaper, Warren Zielinski, Christina Emanuel, Liz Edwards, Dave Williams, Philippa Ibbotson, Alison Dods, Roger Garland, Paul Willey, Everton Nelson, Debbie Preece, Pete Hanson, John Bradbury, Dave Woodcock, Lorraine McAslan, Ian Humphries, Natalia Bonner, Julian Tear, Thomas Kemp, Katherine Mayes, Alison Kelly, Peter Lale, Bruce White, Rachel Bolt, Andy Parker, Steve Wright, Reiad Chibah, Garfield Jackson, Clare Finnimore, Judith Busbridge, Edward Vanderspar, Kate Musker, Paul Cassidy, Max Baillie, Rebecca Carrington, Joel Hunter, Rusen Gunes, Josephine Knight, Dave Daniels, Tim Gill, Anthony Lewis, Frank Schaefer, Jonathan Williams, Paul Kegg, Caroline Dearnley, Joely Koos, Ian Burdge, Nick Cooper, Chris Worsey, Tony Woollard, Adrian Bradbury, Mary Scully, Allen Walley, Steve Mair, Steve Williams, Richard Pryce, Steve Rossell, Paul Kimber, David Gordon, Andy Pask, Leon Bosch, Chris West, Karen Jones, Paul Edmund-Davies, Helen Keen, Anna Noakes, Siobhan Grealy, David Theodore, Jane Marshall, Jon Carnac, Anthony Pike, Dave Fuest, Richard Skinner, Stephen Maw, Rachel Simms, Gordon Laing, Martin Field, Richard Watkins, David Pyatt, John Thurgood, Martin Owen, Richard Bissill, Michael Thompson, Philip Eastop, Nigel Black, Laurence Davies, Sam Jacobs, Richard Berry, Katy Woolley, Mark Wood, Andy Crowley, John Barclay, Alistair Mackie, Kate Moore, Jason Evans, Richard Edwards, Mark Nightingale, Ed Tarrant, Byron Fulcher, Andy Wood, Roger Argente, Christian Jones, Dave Stewart, Keith McNicoll, Nick Hitchens, Owen Slade, Gary Kettel, Frank Ricotti, Paul Clarvis, Corrina Sylvester, Stephen Henderson, Ralph Salmins, Glyn Matthews, Bill Lockhart, Skaila Kanga, Helen Tunstall, Gavin Greenaway, Simon Chamberlain, The Red Hot Chilli Pipers (Lorne MacDougall, Craig Munro, Kyle Stuart Howie, Dougie McCance, Cameron Barnes), Eric Rigler, Andy Findon, Kieran Leonard, Vivian Milanova, Germaine Franco, Beth Caucci, Metro Voices Choir (Alice Fearn, Alison Guill, Ann de Renais, Anne Marie Cullum, Catherine Bott, Chloe Morgan, Eli Rolfe Johnson, Eloise Irving, Elizabeth Tiley, Helen Meyerhoff, Joanna Forbes, Jacqueline Barron, Katy Trehearn, Laurie Ashworth, Leah Jackson, Mary Carewe, Nicola Kennedy, Rosemary Forbes Butler, Sarah Eyden, Soophia Foroughi, Caroline Fitzgerald, Catriana Sanderson, Eliza Lumley, Eleanor Meynell, Emma Brain Gabbott, Emily Yarrow, Helen Parker, Helen Hampton, Jacqui Taylor, Jenny O'Grady, Karen Evans, Kirsty Hoiles, Laura Bursey, Laura Tebbutt, Louisa Lydell, Lindsay Wagstaff, Lucy Potterton, Morag MacKay, Rachel Weston, Wendy Neiper, Alexandra Gibson, Clara Canter, Claire Henry, Claire McCauldin, Deborah Miles Johnson, Fiona MacKay, Helen Brooks, Heather Cairncross, Harriet Haugham Slade, Harriet Syndercomebe Court, Jo Marshall, Kate Bishop, Lindsay Ashworth, Louise Marshall, Melanie Marshall, Pippa Duffy, Polly May, Rebecca Trehearn, Ruth Kiang, Vanessa Heine, Andrew Busher, Benjamin Clarke, Ben Fleetwood Smyth, Dan Auchincloss, Gabreil Vick, Gerard O'Beirne, Gerard Bentall, Thomas Herford, Ian McLarnon, James Way, John Kingsley Smith, Julian Alexander Smith, Michael Clark, Paul Badley, Philip Brown, Richard Henders, Robin Bailey, Simon Davies, Tom Pearce, Tim Lacy, Ben Goddard, Callum MacIntosh, Charles Potts, David Porter Thomas, Don Greig, Edward Grint, James Mawson, John Ashton Thomas, Jonathan Williams, Jonathan Brown, John Ward, Lawrence White, Lawrence Wallington, Matthew White, Michael Dore, Neil Bellington, Paul Grier, Patrick Argdagh Walter, Simon Grant, Stephen Weller), Dee Lewis Clay | Conductor / Conductor | Jenny O'Grady |
Tracklist
Disc 1
01 |
Dragon Races |
4:38
|
02 |
Together, We Map the World |
2:24
|
03 |
Hiccup's Gonna Be Chief |
3:07
|
04 |
Eret Educates Hiccup |
1:45
|
05 |
Drago's Coming! |
1:56
|
06 |
Eret Has Visitors |
1:05
|
07 |
Me Likey |
1:06
|
08 |
War Is What He Wants |
1:57
|
09 |
Hiccup and Toothless Attacked |
2:33
|
10 |
Should I Know You? |
1:59
|
11 |
Valka's Dragon Sanctuary |
0:56
|
12 |
Hiccup and Valka Bond |
2:33
|
13 |
Valka's Flash / Good Alpha |
3:26
|
14 |
I Grew Facial Hair for You |
1:24
|
15 |
Flying with Mother |
2:50
|
16 |
Can We Start Over? |
1:57
|
17 |
Meet Drago |
4:28
|
18 |
Stoick Finds Beauty |
2:27
|
19 |
Get 'Em, You Son of Eret! |
1:27
|
20 |
Courting Song (Instrumental) |
0:54
|
21 |
Drago Battle |
6:19
|
22 |
Hiccup Confronts Drago |
4:08
|
23 |
Stoick Saves Hiccup |
2:21
|
24 |
Off to Valhalla |
3:49
|
25 |
Riding the Hatchlings |
1:02
|
26 |
Alpha Comes to Berk |
2:17
|
27 |
Toothless Comes Back |
3:42
|
28 |
Challenging the Alpha |
3:01
|
29 |
The Chief Has Come Home |
3:30
|
Disc length
75:01
Notes
© 2014 DreamWorks Animation L.L.C. All Rights Reserved.
Music by John Powell
Additional Music, Arranging, Midi Orchestration and Programming by Paul Mounsey and Anthony Willis Supervising Orchestrator: John Ashton Thomas Orchestrations by Andrew Kinney, Randy Kerber, Dave Metzger and Tommy Laurence Additional Orchestrations by Pete Anthony, Germaine Franco and Jeff Atmajian
Violins: Emlyn Singleton (Orchestra Leader and Soloist), Perry Montague-Mason (Leader of 2nds and Soloist), Mark Berrow, Patrick Kiernan, Jackie Hartley, Jonathan Rees, Boguslaw Kostecki, Maciej Rakowski, Debbie Widdup, Chris Tombling, Sonia Slany, Steve Morris, Gaby Lester, Emil Chakalov, Tom Pigott-Smith, Jim McLeod, Oli Langford, Julian Leaper, Warren Zielinski, Christina Emanuel, Liz Edwards, Dave Williams, Philippa Ibbotson, Alison Dods, Roger Garland, Paul Willey, Everton Nelson, Debbie Preece, Pete Hanson, John Bradbury, Dave Woodcock, Lorraine McAslan, Ian Humphries, Natalia Bonner, Julian Tear, Thomas Kemp, Katherine Mayes, Alison Kelly Violas: Peter Lale (1st), Bruce White, Rachel Bolt, Andy Parker, Steve Wright, Reiad Chibah, Garfield Jackson, Clare Finnimore, Judith Busbridge, Edward Vanderspar, Kate Musker, Paul Cassidy, Max Baillie, Rebecca Carrington, Joel Hunter, Rusen Gunes Celli: Josephine Knight (1st and Soloist), Dave Daniels, Tim Gill, Anthony Lewis, Frank Schaefer, Jonathan Williams, Paul Kegg, Caroline Dearnley, Joely Koos, Ian Burdge, Nick Cooper, Chris Worsey, Tony Woollard, Adrian Bradbury Basses: Mary Scully (1st and soloist), Allen Walley, Steve Mair, Steve Williams, Richard Pryce, Steve Rossell, Paul Kimber, David Gordon, Andy Pask, Leon Bosch, Chris West Flutes: Karen Jones (1st), Paul Edmund-Davies, Helen Keen, Anna Noakes, Siobhan Grealy Oboes: David Theodore (1st), Jane Marshall Clarinets: Jon Carnac (1st), Anthony Pike, Dave Fuest Bassoons: Richard Skinner (1st), Stephen Maw, Rachel Simms, Gordon Laing, Martin Field French Horns: Richard Watkins (1st and Soloist), David Pyatt, John Thurgood, Martin Owen, Richard Bissill, Michael Thompson, Philip Eastop, Nigel Black, Laurence Davies, Sam Jacobs, Richard Berry, Katy Woolley, Mark Wood Trumpets: Andy Crowley (1st), John Barclay, Alistair Mackie, Kate Moore, Jason Evans Tenor Trombones: Richard Edwards (1st), Mark Nightingale, Ed Tarrant, Byron Fulcher Bass Trombones: Andy Wood (1st), Roger Argente, Christian Jones, Dave Stewart, Keith McNicoll Euphoniums: Nick Hitchens, Richard Edwards, Andy Wood, Ed Tarrant Tuba: Owen Slade (1st), Nick Hitchens Timpani: Gary Kettel Percussion: Frank Ricotti (1st), Paul Clarvis, Gary Kettel, Corrina Sylvester, Stephen Henderson, Ralph Salmins, Glyn Matthews, Bill Lockhart Harps/Celtic Harps: Skaila Kanga and Helen Tunstall Piano and Harmonium: Gavin Greenaway Piano and Celeste: Dave Hartley and Simon Chamberlain Bagpipes: The Red Hot Chilli Pipers: Lorne MacDougall, Craig Munro, Kyle Stuart Howie, Dougie McCance, Cameron Barnes Uilleann Pipes: Eric Rigler Irish Flute/Penny Whistles: Andy Findon Bodhran: Kieran Leonard Guitars and Hammered Dulcimer: Vivian Milanova Slate Marimba and Glass Marimba: Germaine Franco and Beth Caucci
Choirmaster: Jenny O'Grady
Metro Voices Choir: Alice Fearn, Alison Guill, Ann de Renais, Anne Marie Cullum, Catherine Bott, Chloe Morgan, Eli Rolfe Johnson, Eloise Irving, Elizabeth Tiley, Helen Meyerhoff, Joanna Forbes, Jacqueline Barron, Katy Trehearn, Laurie Ashworth, Leah Jackson, Mary Carewe, Nicola Kennedy, Rosemary Forbes Butler, Sarah Eyden, Soophia Foroughi, Caroline Fitzgerald, Catriana Sanderson, Eliza Lumley, Eleanor Meynell, Emma Brain Gabbott, Emily Yarrow, Helen Parker, Helen Hampton, Jacqui Taylor, Jenny O'Grady, Karen Evans, Kirsty Hoiles, Laura Bursey, Laura Tebbutt, Louisa Lydell, Lindsay Wagstaff, Lucy Potterton, Morag MacKay, Rachel Weston, Wendy Neiper, Alexandra Gibson, Clara Canter, Claire Henry, Claire McCauldin, Deborah Miles Johnson, Fiona MacKay, Helen Brooks, Heather Cairncross, Harriet Haugham Slade, Harriet Syndercomebe Court, Jo Marshall, Kate Bishop, Lindsay Ashworth, Louise Marshall, Melanie Marshall, Pippa Duffy, Polly May, Rebecca Trehearn, Ruth Kiang, Vanessa Heine, Andrew Busher, Benjamin Clarke, Ben Fleetwood Smyth, Dan Auchincloss, Gabreil Vick, Gerard O'Beirne, Gerard Bentall, Thomas Herford, Ian McLarnon, James Way, John Kingsley Smith, Julian Alexander Smith, Michael Clark, Paul Badley, Philip Brown, Richard Henders, Robin Bailey, Simon Davies, Tom Pearce, Tim Lacy, Ben Goddard, Callum MacIntosh, Charles Potts, David Porter Thomas, Don Greig, Edward Grint, James Mawson, John Ashton Thomas, Jonathan Williams, Jonathan Brown, John Ward, Lawrence White, Lawrence Wallington, Matthew White, Michael Dore, Neil Bellington, Paul Grier, Patrick Argdagh Walter, Simon Grant, Stephen Weller
Solo Vocals: Dee Lewis Clay
|
Contained in 1 collections
Contained in 0 wish lists
Category
Animation
Platforms represented
Movie
Covers
Case Front
Case Front Submitted on Feb 3, 2015 10:06 PM
|
Case Back
Case Back Submitted on Feb 3, 2015 10:07 PM
|
Case Interior
Case Interior Submitted on Feb 3, 2015 10:08 PM
|
Disc
Disc Submitted on Feb 3, 2015 10:09 PM
| | |
Added
Feb 3, 2015 10:02 PM
Edited
Sep 29, 2016 01:36 PM
Page traffic
4688 visitors
0 freedb
Page built in
0.03 seconds
|
|