VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit

MATERIA: Final Fantasy VII Remixed

Catalog Number MCOL-0001
Barcode 841234176235
Release Date Oct 09, 2015
Publish Format Commercial
Release Price 15.00 USD
Media Format 5 Digital
Classification Arrangement, Vocal
LabelMateria Collective / /
PublisherMateria Collective LLC / /
DistributorLoudr / /
Phonographic CopyrightMateria Collective LLC / /

Credits

Composer / Nobuo Uematsu /
Producer / Dale North, Ro Panuganti, James C. Hoffman, posu yan, Fredrik Häthén, Patti Rudisill, Kevin Won, Kyle Landry, Wilbert Roget, II, Stephen Robert Froeber, Jeff Ball, Jordan Chin, Matt Beane, Rich Douglas, Melancholy Robot, Emmanuel Lagumbay, John Robert Matz, Sean Schafianski, Jaron Widman, Ben Wallace, Hernán Marandino, AnalogStik, Francisco Cerda, Jose Daniel Ruiz, Tim Kuehlhorn, Tiago Rodrigues, Jacob Pernell, Diwa de Leon, Ruby Toung, May Claire La Plante, David Neale, Laura Platt, David Peacock, Nathan Madsen, Joanna Lee, Damian Nguyen, Josh Whelchel, Joanne Moo, Matthew Chastney, Songe, Emily McMillan, Anne Strader, James Campbell, bLiNd, Sebastian Wolff, Ian Martyn, Smooth McGroove, Doug Perry, Leslie-Anne Snipes, Jon Bash, Catboss, Josh Barron, Creature, Garrett Steele, Spencer Bambrick, Lauren Liebowitz, Robin Lindberg, PirateCrab, Bonnie Bogovich, Ben Cohn, FFmusic Dj, Ferdk, Felipe Salinas, Moisés Nieto, Geoffrey Taucer, ToxicxEternity, PokérusVGM, Rozen, Younes Elbayad /
Arranger / Dale North, Ro Panuganti, James C. Hoffman, posu yan, Fredrik Häthén, Patti Rudisill, Kevin Won, Kyle Landry, Wilbert Roget II, Stephen Robert Froeber, Jeff Ball, Jordan Chin, Matt Beane, Rich Douglas, Melancholy Robot, Emmanuel Lagumbay, John Robert Matz, Sean Schafianski, Jaron Widman, Ben Wallace, Hernán Marandino, AnalogStik, Francisco Cerda, Jose Daniel Ruiz, Tim Kuehlhorn, Tiago Rodrigues, Jacob Pernell, Diwa de Leon, Ruby Toung, May Claire La Plante, David Neale, Laura Platt, David Peacock, Nathan Madsen, Joanna Lee, Damian Nguyen, Josh Whelchel, Joanne Moo, Matthew Chastney, Songe, Emily McMillan, Anne Strader, James Campbell, bLiNd, Sebastian Wolff, Ian Martyn, Smooth McGroove, Doug Perry, Leslie-Anne Snipes, Jon Bash, Catboss, Josh Barron, Creature, Garrett Steele, Jonathan Parecki, Mike Pagnani, Spencer Bambrick, Lauren Liebowitz, Robin Lindberg, PirateCrab, Bonnie Bogovich, Ben Cohn, FFmusic Dj, Chad Schwartz, Ferdk, Felipe Salinas, Moisés Nieto, Geoffrey Taucer, ToxicxEternity, PokérusVGM, Rozen, Younes Elbayad / , Dan Pinkham
Vocals / Dale North, Brandon "Harmony" Bush, Bonnie Bogovich, Smooth McGroove, Minyu, Jose Daniel Ruiz, May Claire La Plante, Ann Zeng, Ashley Lynn Watts, Chris Trevino, Doug Perry, Ian Martyn, Jill Cassaboom, John Robert Matz, Jonathan Balcewicz, Laura Intravia, Lauren "The Flute" Liebowitz, Liz Rishel, Luci Holland, Tim Rosko, Younes Elbayad / , Jon Bash
Mixing Engineer / Michael Schiciano, David Russell, Nathaniel Chambers, MaximumHamburgers, Bryce Zabric, Jaron Widman, James Hoffman, Francisco Cerda, Jacob Pernell, Diwa de Leon, Marley Magner, Joanne Moo, Don DiNicola, Jonathan Parecki, Lauren Liebowitz, Sho Omagari / , Felipe Salinas, FFmusic Dj, Joshua Taipale, Matthew K. Mukerjee, Matthew Chastney, Jon Bash, Younes Elbayad /
Mastering Engineer / Michael Schiciano, MaximumHamburgers, Bryce Zabric, Jaron Widman, James Hoffman, Diwa de Leon, Jonathan Parecki, Felipe Salinas, FFmusic Dj, Rich Douglas, Sean Schafianski, Dave Shumway, Jon Bash
Performer / Videri String Quartet
    Violin / Ryan Shannon, Lizzie Jones
    Viola / Roselie Samter
    Cello / Jeremiah Barcus
Performer / Super Piano Brothers
    Piano / Hexin Qiao, Oskar Yao, Wesley Chu
Performer / Creature
    Guitar / Danny Aber
    Lead Bass / Jon Alvarez
    Sub Bass / Jon Faifer
    Pianobot / Sean Fitzpatrick
Performer / The Bwak Choir
    Bwaks Soloist / Bonnie Bogovich, Liz Rishel
    Bwaks / Chris Trevino, Jesse Buddington, Nathaniel Chambers, Sean Lenhart, Tim Rosko
Performer / Triforce Quartet
    First Violin / Chris Ferrara
    Second Violin / Jacob Roege
    Viola / Stanley Beckwith
    Cello / Chad Schwartz
Performer / Voxine Choir
    Vocals / Amal Zaki, Baghdad El Ahmar, Brahim Eloidii, Hind Berrouho, Hind Kandi, Imane Benyoussef, Imane Maarak, Khawla Kachouane, Mehdi Maarak, Wassim Kamal Aqejjaj, Yassin Ouagari, Younes Elbayad / , Zakaria Hmaiti, Zouhair Xeno Judgement
Performer / Tetrimino
    Piano / Kristopher Salada
    Violin / Michaela Nachtigall
    Bass / Matthew K. Mukerjee
    Drums / Mitchell J. Cairns
Performer / Ro Panuganti, Rich Douglas, Lordsburg Brothers, Leitbur (Jaron Widman, Samantha Krzyston), Jose Daniel Ruiz, String Player Gamer, Damian Nguyen, Songe, Drunken Saucer, ToxicxEternity, PokérusVGM, Dan Pinkham
Piano / posu yan, Joaquim Badia Arumi, Kyle Landry, Nathan Madsen, Ben Wallace, Ruby Toung, Laura Platt, Augustine Mayuga Gonzales, Andrew Furmanczyk, Moisés Nieto, Sebastian Wolff, Jon Bash, Joanne Moo, Matthew Chastney, Geoffrey Taucer
Tenor Saxophone / Fredrik Häthén, Nathan Madsen
Alto Saxophone / Fredrik Häthén
Vibraphone / Doug Perry
Congas / Doug Perry
Flute / Sean Schafianski, Kristin Naigus, Martino Vacca, Laura Intravia, Wilbert Roget, II, Lauren Liebowitz
Guitar / Stephen Robert Froeber, Jordan Chin, Felipe Salinas, Francisco Cerda, David Neale, Dan Byrne-McCullough, Matthew Chastney, Masha LePire, Jonathan Parecki, Mike Pagnani, Ferdk, Geoffrey Taucer, Joshua Taipale, Diwa de Leon, Ian Martyn, Jon Bash
Violin / Patti Rudisill, Charles Fastiggi-Ayala, Jeff Ball, Michaela Nachtigall, Matheus Sardinha Garcia Souza, Richard Curran, Diwa de Leon
Strings / ETHEReal String Orchestra
    First Violin / Andrew Steffen
    Second Violin / Andrew Steffen
    Viola / Andrew Steffen
    Bass / Andrew Steffen
    Cello / Andrew Stern
Strings / Michael O'Gieblyn, Maria Di Meglio, Amy Helman, David Peacock
Oboe / Kristin Naigus
English Horn / Kristin Naigus
Harp / Paula Bressman, Joanne Moo, May Claire La Plante
First Violin / Ning Hsu
Second Violin / Ning Hsu
Viola / Maxwell Gibbard, Joanna Lee, Joe Chen, Richard Curran, Jeff Ball
Bass / Matt Mukerjee, Nuri Tett, Sam Suggs, Spencer Bambrick, Juja, David Neale, Jon LaRosa, Jonathan Parecki
Cello / Michael Evans, Richard Curran, Dan Pinkham
Accordion / Wilbert Roget, II
Keyboards / Dutcher Snedeker, Charles Ritz, Wilbert Roget, II
Drums / Chuck "Finbeard" Simpson, Marc Papeghin, Doug Perry, Stephen Robert Froeber
Ocarina / Cris Gale
Sax / Nathan Madsen
Synths / Jacob Pernell, Daniel Ngo, Jordan Chin, Diwa de Leon
Percussion / Brian Bodley, Jordan Chin, Jon Bash, Spencer Bambrick, Doug Perry
Clarinet / Ian Harshman, Elie Hartman
Bass Vocals / David Vorobyov
Baritone Vocals / Ernie Reyes
Tenor Vocals / Timothy May
Lead Vocals / Zachary Green
Trumpet / John Robert Matz, Jon LaRosa, David Neale
Mallet Percussion / Joel Everett
Lyricist / Jaron Widman, Lauren Liebowitz, Kazushige Nojima /
Marimba / Doug Perry
Harpsichord / Jill Cassaboom
Double Bass / Jon Alvarez
Drum Programming / Jordan Chin
Male Vocals / Diwa de Leon, Doug Perry
Soprano Vocals / LadyGameLyric, May Claire La Plante, Michelle Heafy, Tera Catallo, Laura Intravia
Alto Vocals / LadyGameLyric, May Claire La Plante, Michelle Heafy, Tera Catallo
Soprano Soloist / May Claire La Plante
Whispers / Peggy Neale
Narration / Ted Conti
Piccolo / Kristin Naigus
Bansuri / Kristin Naigus
Recording Engineer / Steve Goldshein, Younes Elbayad /
Additional Piano / Emily McMillan
Mandolin / Masha LePire, Mike Pagnani
Concertina / Ian Martyn
Whistle / Ian Martyn
Bouzouki / Ian Martyn
Bodhrán / Ian Martyn
Bones / Ian Martyn
Recorder / Jon Bash
Whistling / Garrett Steele
Kazoos / Garrett Steele
Bassoon Reed / Garrett Steele
Stylophone / Doug Perry
Trumpet Mouthpiece / Jon LaRosa
Otamatone Deluxe / Michaela Nachtigall
Melodica / Sean Schafianski
Programming / Jonathan Parecki, Joshua Taipale
Fiddle / Mike Pagnani
Banjo / Mike Pagnani
Female Vocals / Lauren Liebowitz
Acoustic Guitar / Jason Savory
Electric Guitars / Stephen Robert Froeber
Recorded Train Announcements / Andrea Kasper
Rainstick / Felipe Salinas
Quena / Vladan Danilo Mihovilovich
Charango / Vladan Danilo Mihovilovich
Irish Whistle / Geoffrey Taucer
Visual Artist (Booklet) / Ann Zeng, Emma Häthén, Lauren Chin
Special Thanks / Anna DeChant, Jordan Chin, Josh Whelchel, Stephen Meyerink
Co-producer / Jacob Pernell, Matt Forman
Press / Jayson Napolitano
Album Producer / Sebastian Wolff
Creative Director / Sebastian Wolff
Album Art / Val Choung
Design / Val Choung

Tracklist

Disc 1 Arrangement

01 Main Theme of FINAL FANTASY VII 3:40
02 Opening - Bombing Mission 3:44
03 The Highwind Takes to the Skies 3:39
04 carom cats 2:02
05 Keep Kalm and Carry On 4:51
06 Reunion 2:50
07 Forested Temple 2:06
08 Aerith's Theme 4:44
09 Cocktail de Chocobo 3:31
10 Costa Del "Soul Rokku" 3:05
11 Where's Yuffie? 2:17
12 Dear to the Heart 3:31
13 Underneath the Rotting Pizza 3:27
14 Searching for the Man in Black 4:57
15 Let the Battles Begin! 2:44
16 Cinco de Chocoshop 2:20
17 It's Hard to Concerto on Both Feet! 4:28
18 Judgement Funkadelic 3:25
19 Not Just Another Girl 3:27
Disc length 64:48
Disc 2 Arrangement

01 Reichwind Takes to the Club 4:29
02 The Oppressed 3:48
03 Hurry! 4:10
04 Let the Battles Begin (80's Remix) 3:41
05 Power 3:49
06 Barroco de Chocobo 1:21
07 Jenova Computer 2:34
08 Kickin' It Up a Notch 3:25
09 Fight On! 4:38
10 One-Winged Angel 5:06
11 Intermezzo in D-Flat Major for Cello and Piano 5:13
12 Life Stream (Choral) 3:48
13 (Fear Is) Lurking in the Darkness 3:56
14 A Minor Chocobo Incident 2:42
15 The Shinra Mansion 4:30
16 You Can Hear the Cries of the Gymnopedies 3:14
17 Tifa's Theme 4:40
Disc length 65:04
Disc 3 Arrangement

01 On That Day 5 Years Ago 3:18
02 CETRA の GAIA 4:13
03 Le Cauchemar Commence 3:31
04 Buried In Snow 3:01
05 Dear to the Heart 3:15
06 Mining Town 5:32
07 Hearts 5:52
08 Of Cosmos and Seto 4:59
09 Interrupted by Fireworks 4:18
10 Dystopian Oasis 3:09
11 bl∞m 4:37
12 Mark of the Beats 3:38
13 Let the Battles Begin! 2:21
14 i Lár an Aistir 3:58
15 One-Winged Angel (A Cappella) 7:05
16 The Essence of Aeris 0:29
17 Continue... 4:00
Disc length 67:16
Disc 4 Arrangement

01 Under the Rotting Shinra 4:18
02 Mako Reactor 4:10
03 Attack of the Weapon 3:17
04 Holding My Feelings in My Heart 3:24
05 Carcerem Corel 3:07
06 Inner Turmoil 3:49
07 Let The Battles Begin! 3:30
08 Highwind Shambles to the Skies 4:00
09 Birth of a God 4:21
10 Gysahl Grass 2:21
11 Hope Blooms in Darkness 3:34
12 Feel the Edge of That Spear 2:57
13 Holding Hands 5:31
14 The Prelude 2:33
15 Waltz de Chocobo 1:33
16 J-E-N-O-V-A 2:53
17 Honey Bee Inn (Future カワイイ mix) 3:35
18 Hurry! But Be Cool 4:22
Disc length 63:15
Disc 5 Arrangement

01 Opening - Bombing Mission 3:50
02 Main Theme of FINAL FANTASY VII 5:02
03 Cid's Theme 3:27
04 Cosmo Cordillera 3:36
05 Provincial Town 4:05
06 A God's Power 4:22
07 Farm Boy 2:29
08 Heart Locket 3:47
09 Sky High Lullaby 3:52
10 The Sword is Mightier 2:33
11 Those who Fight (Metal Remix) 2:49
12 One-Winged Angel (Molto Allegro Drammatico) 4:28
13 A 9999 Hit! 2:47
14 Tifa Funk 3:55
15 The Prelude 3:42
16 Dear to the Heart 2:18
Disc length 57:02

  Total tracks 87   Total length 5:17:25

Notes

"Materia Collective is pleased to present MATERIA: Final Fantasy VII Remixed, a massive five-disc remix project celebrating the announcement of Square Enix's highly-anticipated remake of one of the most beloved role-playing games of all time, Final Fantasy VII. Following in the spirit of other community remix projects such as those from OverClocked ReMix, Zelda Reorchestrated, and others, Materia Collective has gathered nearly 200 musicians from around the globe, including renowned remixers, performers, YouTube personalities, and composers working in the videogame industry to pay tribute to Nobuo Uematsu's timeless soundtrack."


MATERIA: Final Fantasy VII Remixed was made possible by the following individuals:

Ann Zeng: Visual Artist (booklet)
Anna DeChant: Special Thanks
Emma Häthén: Visual Artist (booklet)
Jacob Pernell: Co-producer
Jayson Napolitano: Press
Jordan Chin: Special Thanks
Josh Whelchel: Special Thanks
Lauren Chin: Visual Artist (booklet)
Matt Forman: Co-producer
Sebastian Wolff: Producer, Creative Director
Stephen Meyerink: Special Thanks
Val Choung: Album Art & Design


[DISC 1]

1 Main Theme of FINAL FANTASY VII
Dale North: Producer, Arranger, Vocalist, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer

2 Opening - Bombing Mission
Ro Panuganti: Producer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer

3 The Highwind Takes to the Skies
James C. Hoffman: Producer, Arranger

4 carom cats
Posu Yan: Producer, Arranger, Piano

5 Keep Kalm and Carry On
Fredrik Häthén: Producer, Arranger, Tenor Saxophone, Alto Saxophone
Doug Perry: Vibraphone, Congas
Sean Schafianski: Flute
Stephen Robert Froeber: Guitar

6 Reunion
Patti Rudisill: Producer, Violin, Arranger
Amy Helman: Strings
Kristin Naigus: Flute, Oboe, English Horn
Maria Di Meglio: Strings
Michael O'Gieblyn: Strings
Paula Bressman: Harp

7 Forested Temple
Kevin Won: Producer, Arranger
Andrew Steffen: Violin I, Violin II, Viola, Bass
Andrew Stern: Cello
ETHEReal String Orchestra: Strings
Joaquim Badia Arumi: Piano
Martino Vacca: Flute, Mixing Engineer
Michael Schiciano: Mastering Engineer

8 Aerith's Theme
Kyle Landry: Producer, Arranger, Piano

9 Cocktail de Chocobo
Wilbert Roget, II: Producer, Arranger, Accordion, Flute, Keyboards
Brandon "Harmony" Bush: Vocals
Chuck "Finbeard" Simpson: Drums
Doug Perry: Vibraphone

10 Costa Del "Soul Rokku"
Stephen Robert Froeber: Producer, Arranger
Bonnie Bogovich: Vocals
Bryce Zabric: Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
Charles Fastiggi-Ayala: Violin
Cris Gale: Ocarina
Doug Perry: Drums, Vibraphone
Jordan Chin: Guitars
Matt Mukerjee: Bass
Nathan Madsen: Piano, Sax
Wilbert Roget II: Flute

11 Where's Yuffie?
Jeff Ball: Producer, Arranger, Violin

12 Dear to the Heart
Jordan Chin: Producer, Synths, Percussion, Guitars, Arranger
Ian Harshman: Clarinet
Michael Evans: Cello
Patti Rudisill: Violin
Rich Douglas: Mastering

13 Underneath the Rotting Pizza
Matt Beane: Producer, Arranger

14 Searching for the Man in Black
Rich Douglas: Producer, Arranger

15 Let the Battles Begin!
Melancholy Robot: Producer, Arranger

16 Cinco de Chocoshop
Emmanuel Lagumbay: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
David Vorobyov: Vocals (Bass)
Ernie Reyes: Vocals (Baritone)
Lordsburg Brothers: Performer
Timothy May: Vocals (Tenor)
Zachary Green: Vocals (Lead)

17 It's Hard to Concerto on Both Feet!
John Robert Matz: Producer, Arranger, Trumpet
Michaela Nachtigall: Violin
Joel Everett: Mallet Percussion

18 Judgement-Funkadelic
Sean Schafianski: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Charles Ritz: Keyboards
David Peacock: Strings
Doug Perry: Percussion
Dutcher Snedeker: Keyboards
Felipe Salinas: Guitar
Fredrik Häthén: Alto Saxophone
Marc Papeghin: Drum Set
Nuri Tett: Bass
Rich Douglas: Mastering Engineer

19 Not Just Another Girl
Leitbur: Performer
Jaron Widman: Lyricist, Producer, Performer
Samantha Krzyston: Performer


[DISC 2]

1 Reichwind Takes to the Club
Ben Wallace: Producer, Arranger, Piano
Doug Perry: Vibes, Marimba, Drumset, Engineering
Laura Intravia: Flutes
Matheus Souza: Violins
Michael Schiciano: Mastering Engineer
Mitchell Cairns: Mixing Engineer
Sam Suggs: Bass

2 The Oppressed
Hernán Marandino: Producer, Arranger

3 Hurry!
AnalogStik: Producer, Arranger
James Hoffman: Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer

4 Let the Battles Begin (80's Remix)
Francisco Cerda: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Guitars
Mitchell Cairns: Mastering Engineer

5 Power
Leitbur: Performer
Jaron Widman: Lyricist, Producer, Performer
Samantha Krzyston: Performer

6 Barroco de Chocobo
Jose Daniel Ruiz: Producer, Arranger, Performer
Jill Cassaboom: Harpsichord
Jon Alvarez: Double Bass
Maxwell Gibbard: Viola

7 Jenova Computer
Tim Kuehlhorn: Producer, Arranger

8 Kickin' It Up a Notch
Tiago Rodrigues: Producer, Arranger

9 Fight On!
Jacob Pernell: Producer, Arranger, Synths, Mixing Engineer
Jordan Chin: Arranger, Guitars, Drum programming

10 One-Winged Angel
String Player Gamer: Performer
Diwa de Leon: Arranger, Producer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Guitars, Male Vocals, Synths, Violins
LadyGameLyric: Vocals (Soprano/Alto)
May Claire La Plante: Vocals (Soprano/Alto)
Michelle Heafy: Vocals (Soprano/Alto)
Tera Catallo: Vocals (Soprano/Alto)

11 Intermezzo in D-Flat Major for Cello and Piano
Dan Pinkham: Performer, Arranger
Ruby Toung: Piano

12 Life Stream
Jose Daniel Ruiz: Producer, Vocals
May Claire La Plante: Producer, Arranger, Soprano (Soloist), Vocals
Ann Zeng: Vocals
Ashley Lynn Watts: Vocals
Bonnie Bogovich: Vocals
Chris Trevino: Vocals
Doug Perry: Vocals
Ian Martyn: Vocals
Jill Cassaboom: Vocals
John Robert Matz: Vocals
Jonathan Balcewicz: Vocals
Laura Intravia: Vocals
Lauren "The Flute" Liebowitz: Vocals
Liz Rishel: Vocals
Luci Holland: Vocals
Tim Rosko: Vocals
Younes Elbayad: Vocals

13 (Fear Is) Lurking in the Darkness
David Neale: Producer, Arranger, Guitars, Bass, Trumpets
Peggy Neale: Whispers
Ted Conti: Narration (Rufus's speech)

14 A Minor Chocobo Incident
Laura Platt: Producer, Arranger, Piano

15 The Shinra Mansion
David Peacock: Producer, Arranger
Augustine Mayuga Gonzales: Piano

16 You Can Hear the Cries of the Gymnopedies
Nathan Madsen: Producer, Vocals, Arranger
David Neale: Guitar
Doug Perry: Vibraphone
Joanne Moo: Harp
Lauren Liebowitz: Vocals

17 Tifa's Theme
Andrew Furmanczyk: Piano
David Russell: Mixing Engineer
Joanna Lee: Viola


[DISC 3]

1 On That Day 5 Years Ago
Damian Nguyen: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Performer
Michael Schiciano: Mastering Engineer

2 CETRA の GAIA
Dan Byrne-McCullough: Guitar
Josh Whelchel: Producer, Arranger
Kristin Naigus: Oboe, Flute, Piccolo, Bansuri, English Horn

3 Le Cauchemar Commence
May Claire La Plante: Arranger, Producer, Harp, Vocals

4 Buried In Snow
Videri String Quartet: Performer
David Peacock: Arranger
Jeremiah Barcus: Cello
Lizzie Jones: Violin
Marley Magner: Mixing Engineer
Roselie Samter: Viola
Ryan Shannon: Violin
Steve Goldshein: Recording Engineer

5 Dear to the Heart
Joanne Moo: Producer, Piano, Harp, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Kristin Naigus: Flute, Oboe

6 Mining Town
David Peacock: Producer, Arranger
Augustine Mayuga Gonzales: Piano

7 Hearts
Matthew Chastney: Producer, Arranger, Guitars, Piano, Mixing
Dave Shumway: Mastering Engineer
Richard Curran: Violin, Viola, Cello

8 Of Cosmos and Seto
Songe: Producer, Arranger, Performer

9 Interrupted by Fireworks
Emily McMillan: Producer, Mixing Engineer, Arranger, Additional Piano
David Russell: Mixing Engineer
Joe Chen: Viola
Kristin Naigus: Oboe
Masha LePire: Guitar, Mandolin
Moisés Nieto: Piano

10 Dystopian Oasis
Anne Strader: Producer, Arranger

11 bl∞m
James Campbell: Producer, Arranger

12 Mark of the Beats
bLiNd: Producer, Arranger

13 Let the Battles Begin!
Sebastian Wolff: Producer, Arranger, Piano

14 i Lár an Aistir
Ian Martyn: Producer, Concertina, Whistle, Bouzouki, Guitar, Bodhrán, Bones, Arranger
Michael Schiciano: Mastering Engineer

15 One Winged Angel (A Cappella)
Smooth McGroove: Producer, Arranger, Vocals

16 The Essence of Aeris
Doug Perry: Producer, Arranger, Vocals

17 Continue...
Leslie-Anne Snipes: Producer, Arranger


[DISC 4]

1 Under the Rotting Shinra
bLiNd: Producer, Arranger

2 Mako Reactor
Jon Bash : Producer, Arranger, Piano, Percussion, Guitar, Vocals, Recorder, Arranger, Producer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
Elie Hartman: Clarinet

3 Attack of the Weapon
Catboss: Producer, Arranger

4 Holding My Feelings in My Heart
Josh Barron: Producer, Arranger
ETHEReal String Orchestra: Strings

5 Carcerem Corel
Super Piano Brothers: Performer
Hexin Qiao: Piano
Oskar Yao: Piano
Wesley Chu: Piano

6 Inner Turmoil
Fredrik Häthén: Producer, Arranger
Doug Perry: Drums
Jonathan Parecki: Guitar
Sean Schafianski: Flute

7 Let The Battles Begin!
Creature: Performer
Danny Aber: Color Guitar
Jon Alvarez: Lead Bass
Jon Faifer: Sub Bass
Sean Fitzpatrick: Pianobot

8 Highwind Shambles to the Skies
Garrett Steele: Producer, Arranger, Whistling, Kazoos, Bassoon reed
Don DiNicola: Mixing Engineer
Doug Perry: Marimba, Stylophone
Drunken Saucer: Performer
Jon LaRosa: Trumpet, Trumpet Mouthpiece, Bass
Michaela Nachtigall: Otamatone Deluxe
Sean Schafianski: Melodica

9 Birth of a God
Joanna Lee: Viola
Daniel Ngo: Synths
Jonathan Parecki: Arranger, Guitars, Bass, Programming, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer

10 Gysahl Grass
Spencer Bambrick: Producer, Arranger, Bass, Percussion
Mike Pagnani: Arranger, Fiddle, Banjo, Mandolin, Guitar

11 Hope Blooms in Darkness
Lauren Liebowitz: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Lyrics, Vocals (Female), Flute
Doug Perry: Vocals (Male)
Jason Savory: Acoustic Guitar
Juja: Bass
Michael Schiciano: Mastering Engineer
Stephen Robert Froeber: Drums, Electric guitars

12 Feel the Edge of That Spear
Robin Lindberg: Producer, Arranger

13 Holding Hands
Doug Perry: Producer, Arranger

14 The Prelude
PirateCrab: Producer, Arranger

15 Waltz de Chocobo
Bonnie Bogovich: Producer, Arranger, Soloist (Bwaks)
Chris Trevino: Bwaks
Jesse Buddington: Bwaks
Liz Rishel: Soloist (Bwaks)
Nathaniel Chambers: Mixing Engineer, Bwaks
Sean Lenhart: Bwaks
The Bwak Choir: Performer
Tim Rosko: Bwaks

16 J-E-N-O-V-A
Ben Cohn: Producer, Arranger

17 Honey Bee Inn (feat. Minyu) [Future カワイイ mix]
FFmusic Dj: Producer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer
Minyu: Vocals
Lyrics (Suteki da ne): Kazushige Nojima

18 Hurry! But Be Cool
David Neale: Producer, Arranger, Guitars, Bass, Trumpets
Andrea Kasper: Recorded Train Announcements
Brian Bodley: Persussion
Nathan Madsen: Tenor Saxophone


[DISC 5]

1 Opening - Bombing Mission (piano and string quartet)
Ruby Toung: Producer, Arranger, Piano
Dan Pinkham: Cello
Joe Chen: Viola
Michael Schiciano: Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
Ning Hsu: Violin 1, Violin 2

2 Main Theme of FINAL FANTASY VII
Triforce Quartet: Performer
Chad Schwartz: Cello, Arranger
Chris Ferrara: Violin 1
Jacob Roege: Violin 2
Michael Schiciano: Mastering Engineer
Sho Omagari: Mixing Engineer
Stanley Beckwith: Viola

3 Cid's Theme
Ferdk: Producer, Arranger, Guitars

4 Cosmo Cordillera
Felipe Salinas: Producer, Rainstick, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
Doug Perry: Percussion
Joe Chen: Viola
Matheus Sardinha Garcia Souza: Violins
Michael Evans: Cello
Vladan Danilo Mihovilovich: Quena and Charango

5 Provincial Town
Catboss: Producer, Arranger

6 A God's Power
PirateCrab: Producer, Arranger

7 Farm Boy
Moisés Nieto: Producer, Arranger, Piano

8 Heart Locket
Jeff Ball: Producer, Arranger, Violin, Viola
Kristin Naigus: Oboe, English Horn

9 Sky High Lullaby
FFmusic Dj: Producer, Arranger, Recording Engineer, Mastering Engineer
Geoffrey Taucer: Producer, Arranger, Guitar, Piano, Irish Whistle

10 The Sword is Mightier
Joshua Taipale: Producer, Arranger, Guitars, Programming, Mixing Engineer

11 Those who Fight (Metal Remix)
ToxicxEternity: Producer, Arranger, Performer

12 One Winged Angel (Molto Allegro Drammatico)
Voxine Choir: Performer
Amal Zaki: Vocals
Baghdad El Ahmar: Vocals
Brahim Eloidii: Vocals
Hind Berrouho: Vocals
Hind Kandi: Vocals
Imane Benyoussef: Vocals
Imane Maarak: Vocals
Khawla Kachouane: Vocals
Mehdi Maarak: Vocals
Wassim Kamal Aqejjaj: Vocals
Yassin Ouagari: Vocals
Younes Elbayad: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Vocals
Zakaria Hmaiti: Vocals
Zouhair Xeno Judgement: Vocals

13 A 9999 Hit!
PokérusVGM: Producer, Arranger, Performer

14 Tifa Funk
Tetrimino: Performer
Kristopher Salada: Piano
Matt Mukerjee: Bass, Mixing Engineer
Michaela Nachtigall: Violin
Mitchell Cairns: Drums

15 The Prelude
Rich Douglas: Producer, Arranger, Performer
Laura Intravia: Vocals (Soprano)

16 Dear to the Heart
Rozen: Producer, Arranger

Album Stats

Contained in 11 collections
Contained in 7 wish lists
Category
Game
Platforms represented
Sony PlayStation, Sony PlayStation 2

Available at


Websites


Related Albums

No related albums found.

Added
Oct 9, 2015 07:24 AM
Edited
May 3, 2022 09:17 AM
Page traffic
6934 visitors
10/9/8/8/8 freedb
Page built in
0.05 seconds