VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed

EPOCH: A Tribute to Chrono Trigger

Catalog Number MCOL-0245
Release Date Oct 22, 2019
Publish Format Commercial
Release Price 15.00 USD
Media Format Digital
Classification Arrangement, Vocal
Published by Materia Collective / /
Composed by Yasunori Mitsuda / , Nobuo Uematsu / , Noriko Matsueda /
Arranged by Catboss., Robby Duguay, Thomas Kresge, Michael Schiciano, Chris Porter, Eli Bishop, Andrew Filipski, James C. Hoffman, Fredrik Häthén, Max Sandler, Neha Patel, Matías Lati Quezada, John Robert Matz, Tyler Gonelli, Austin Hart, Ronin Op F, Ian Cowell, Nick Galvez, HatVGM, Matthew Harnage, Álex Garcigregor, Jordan Chin, Tiago Rodrigues, Lauren the Flute, Alex Hill, Jeff Swingle, Justin Levine, Zach Kohlmeier, Charles Ritz, Ian Martyn, Sauraen, Hassan DuRant, Lazerwolph, Dylan Wiest, Orchestral Fantasy, Michael Hoffmann, Pokérus Project, Lee Prisby, Akihiro Akane / , Jeremy Harris Jones, Dean Nguyen, Matheus Manente, Bonnie Bogovich, Skill Tree, Will Dawson, Michael Garrett Steele, Elizabeth Zharoff, Nathan Madsen, Diwa de Leon, Aaron Manca, Liz Rishel, Lucas Guimaraes, Outset Initiative, Jared Collins, Guillermo de la Garza, Trey Hodge, Mike Shetzer, SonikBuster, Daniel Romberger, Joanne Moo, Chris Muggli-Miller, Ben Emberley
Performed by Catboss., Andrew Steffen, Andrew Stern, Dean Nguyen, Glenntai, Gregory Orosz, Harpsona, Ian Martyn, Julia Handschin, Jeff Brenneman, Jeremiah Roque, John Robert Matz, Lauren the Flute, Matheus Manente, Peter Jones, Ronin Op F, Steven Higbee, The Game Brass, Alex Hill, Brooke Ferd, Dacian Grada, Daniel Romberger, Danny Flam, Eric L., Eric Silver, HatVGM, Jacob McNatt, JohnStacy, Jordan Moore, Lauren Stacy, Marc Papeghin, Troy Strand, Ashton Knowles, Chris Muggli-Miller, Daniel Cortes, Emma Häthén, Fredrik Häthén, Jackson Alexander Parodi, Kristin Naigus, Michael Garrett Steele, Michael Hoffmann, Sam Bobinski, Videri String Quartet, Chris Ferrara, Jeremiah Barcus, Matheus Garcia Souza, Roselie Samter, Andrew Filipski, Andrew Dunn, James C. Hoffman, Orchestral Fantasy, PurpleSchala, Bassoonify, Bonnie Bogovich, Nautilus T Party, Charles Ritz, Damian Nguyen, Earth Kid, Jackie Berg, Jester Musician, Liz Rishel, Marcela Estelië, Maria Bastos, Saoirse Mings, The ETHEReal String Orchestra, Tiggs, Zach Kohlmeier, Austin Hart, Garrett McPherson, Jeff Swingle, Manuel Macías Benavides, Elizabeth Zharoff, Joshua Alarcon, Lori Syngajewski, Michaela Nachtigall, Travis Kindred, Trevor Alan Gomes, wolfman1405, Wiesty, ErichWK, B / I / R / T / H / D / A / Y, Ian Cowell, Nick Galvez, Beret Fox, Matthew Harnage, David Gibson McLean, insaneintherainmusic, Poyozo Dance, Sean Schafianski, XenoKeyz, Álex Garcigregor, Jordan Chin, Tiago Rodrigues, Caroline Gordon, Josué Ferreira de Oliveira, DiscoCactus, Doug Perry, Jacob Roege, Kenny Reichelderfer, The Travelers VGM, Trey Hodge, Tom Miller, TheToader, Noah Benson, Julie Sakalys, Sauraen, Gregory Weaver, Jeff Penny, Robby Duguay, Hassan DuRant, Darby Cupit, Lazerwolph, Voidsloth, Anthony Lofton, Brian Fratto, Dylan Wiest, Joe Zieja, Fernando Valencia, GatoPaint, Ro Panuganti, Klaymore, ToxicxEternity, Dan Sudano, Lee Prisby, Joel Everett, Adam Henry, Amanda Lepre, Jim Newsome, Reven, Stemage, Will Dawson, Joe Chen, David Russell, Alessandra Cognata, Arden Akane, Chris Doughty, Tim Rosko, Materia Brasilis, Carlos Oliveira, String Player Gamer, Diwa de Leon, FirahFabe, The Bwak Choir, Ally Stern, Jesse Buddington, Tyler Gonelli, Lucas Guimaraes, Guilermo de le Garza, Jeremy Lim, Bijan Bryan Eghtesady, Mike Shetzer, Helen Jane Planchet, SonikBuster, Beth Bertrand, Julia Henderson, Joanne Moo, Soundole, Brian Diamond, Tina Marie G, Andrew Thompson, Jared Collins, Vaughn Rowles
Lyrics by Mary Kate Jiménez-Wall, XenoKeyz, Ian Martyn, SonikBuster, Elizabeth Zharoff, Marcela Estelië, Peter Jones

Tracklist

Disc 1

01 To Far Away Times ~A Voyage Crossing Eras~ 4:56
02 Chrono Trigger Main Theme 2:30
03 Morning Glow 3:42
04 Millennial Fair 2:38
05 Memories of Green 3:13
06 Battle Theme 4:08
07 Secret of the Forest 3:02
08 Strange Occurences 3:12
09 Yearnings of the Wind 2:30
10 Frog's Theme and Variation 3:15
11 The Trial 4:59
12 The Hidden Truth 4:53
13 Those Without the Will to Live 2:53
14 AIN'T NOTHIN' FASTER THAN JOHNNY ROBO 2:58
15 Lab 16 Ruins 4:45
16 Swinging In The Sewers 1:17
17 Fanfare Funk 2:43
18 Robo's Theme 2:21
19 Perilous Underground Factory 3:51
20 Boss Battle 1 3:54
21 Sealed Door 2:57
22 Epoch -Wings of Time- 4:58
23 Band of Time 4:04
24 Jolly Ol' Spekkio 3:39
25 Wayfarer 3:20
26 A Distant Promise 4:48
27 Light of Silence 3:10
28 Guardia 1st Infantry Band 3:49
29 The Summoning Circle 4:53
30 Corridors Of The Mind 4:20
31 How Deep is the Ocean Palace? 4:53
32 Augurio Oscuro (Black Omen) 3:51
33 Schala's Theme 3:07
34 Anhelos en el Viento 4:59
35 Frog's Theme 2:40
36 Magus the Mystic 3:24
37 The Mountain Sings 3:50
38 Rhythm of Earth, Wind, & Sky 2:45
39 Ayla Fight! 3:55
40 Black Tyranno 3:47
41 In the Depths of the Night 2:40
42 Secret of the Forest 4:05
43 You Are Not Alone 3:29
44 Quinta-Feira 3:36
45 Bongo Bonanza! 3:09
46 Gato's Symphony 4:59
47 Crono&Marle -A Distant Promise- 3:13
48 Determined to Bwak 2:40
49 A Particularly Peaceful Day 4:22
50 12,000 B.C. 3:34
51 Zeal Palace 3:18
52 Ocean Palace Piano Solo 3:44
53 Epoch -Wings of Time- 3:52
54 Black Omen 3:22
55 Lavos' Theme 4:12
56 The Day the World Revived 3:51
57 Revolution of World Peace 4:46
58 Festival of Stars 2:17
59 To You My Dearest Friends 3:53
60 Finale - Outskirts of Time 6:08
Disc length 219:59

Notes

Daniel Romberger: Producer
James C. Hoffman: Mastering Engineer
Jeff Brenneman: Producer
Lauren Liebowitz: Marketing
Nobuo Uematsu: Composer
Noriko Matsueda: Composer
Scott Gamble: Album Artist
Sebastian Wolff: Executive Producer
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

---

1 To Far Away Times ~A Voyage Crossing Eras~
Catboss.: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Flute
Andrew Steffen: Viola
Andrew Stern: Cello
Dean Nguyen: Marimba, Suspended Cymbal, Timpani
Glenntai: Gamelan
Gregory Orosz: Piccolo, Clarinet
Harpsona: Harp
Ian Martyn: Vocals (Male), Bodhrán
Julia Handschin: Vocals (Female)
Jeff Brenneman: Vocals (Male)
Jeremiah Roque: Piano
John Robert Matz: Trumpet, Horn, Vocals (Male)
Lauren the Flute: Flute
Matheus Manente: Vocals (Male), Tambourine, Shaker, Bamboo Drum, Coconut, Timba
Nathan Madsen: Additional Samples, Sound Design
Peter Jones: Vocals (Male)
Ronin Op F: Violin
Steven Higbee: Clarinet
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

2 Chrono Trigger Main Theme
The Game Brass: Performing Artist
Alex Hill: Tuba
Brooke Ferd: Trumpet
Dacian Grada: Tuba
Daniel Romberger: Trombone
Danny Flam: French Horn
Eric L.: Trombone
Eric Silver: Trumpet
HatVGM: E Flat Trumpet
Jacob McNatt: Trombone
John Robert Matz: Piccolo Trumpet
JohnStacy: French Horn
Jordan Moore: Euphonium
Lauren Stacy: French Horn
Marc Papeghin: French Horn
Robby Duguay: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Thomas Kresge: Arranger
Troy Strand: Bass Trombone
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

3 Morning Glow
Michael Schiciano: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
JohnStacy: French Horn
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

4 Millennial Fair
Chris Porter: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Ashton Knowles: Vocals (Shouts)
Chris Muggli-Miller: Vocals (Shouts)
Daniel Cortes: Vocals (Shouts)
Emma Häthén: Vocals (Shouts)
Fredrik Häthén: Vocals (Shouts)
Ian Martyn: Concertina
Jackson Alexander Parodi: Accordion
Julia Handschin: Vocals (Shouts)
Kristin Naigus: Alto Recorder, Soprano Recorder
Michael Garrett Steele: Vocals (Shouts)
Michael Hoffmann: Vocals (Shouts)
Sam Bobinski: Upright Bass
Steven Higbee: Vocals (Shouts)
Xale: Engraver
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

5 Memories of Green
Videri String Quartet: Performing Artist
Chris Ferrara: Violin, Recording Engineer
Eli Bishop: Arranger
Jeremiah Barcus: Cello, Recording Engineer
Matheus Garcia Souza: Violin, Recording Engineer, Editing
Nathan Chandler: Mixing Engineer
Roselie Samter: Producer, Viola
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

6 Battle Theme
Andrew Filipski: Producer, Arranger, Guitar, Bass Guitar
Andrew Dunn: Cello
Daniel Cortes: Viola
James C. Hoffman: Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Drums
Matheus Garcia Souza: Violin (I), Violin (Solo)
Orchestral Fantasy: Violin (II)
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

7 Secret of the Forest
Andrew Dunn: Cello (Solo)
Fredrik Häthén: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
PurpleSchala: Piano
Andrew Steffen: Violin, Viola
Andrew Stern: Cello
Bassoonify: Bassoon
Bonnie Bogovich: Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto)
Nautilus T Party: Vocals (Tenor), Vocals (Bass)
Catboss.: Flute
Charles Ritz: Vocals (Tenor)
Damian Nguyen: Oboe
Daniel Cortes: Viola
Daniel Romberger: Vocals (Tenor), Vocals (Bass)
Dean Nguyen: Cymbals, Wind Chimes, Marimba, Vibraphone
Earth Kid: Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto)
Gregory Orosz: Clarinet
Harpsona: Harp
Ian Martyn: Vocals (Alto), Vocals (Tenor)
Jackie Berg: Flute
Julia Handschin: Vocals (Alto)
Jeff Brenneman: Vocals (Bass)
Jester Musician: Double Bass
Lauren the Flute: Flute
Liz Rishel: Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto)
Marcela Estelië: Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto)
Maria Bastos: Violin
Matheus Garcia Souza: Violin
Matheus Manente: Vocals (Tenor), Vocals (Bass), Fretless Bass
Michael Garrett Steele: Vocals (Bass)
Michael Hoffmann: Vocals (Tenor), Vocals (Bass)
Orchestral Fantasy: Violin, Viola, Cello, Double Bass
Peter Jones: Vocals (Bass)
Saoirse Mings: Vocals (Alto)
Steven Higbee: Clarinet
The ETHEReal String Orchestra: String Section
Tiggs: Vocals (Soprano)
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer
Zach Kohlmeier: Vocals (Bass), Vocals (Tenor)

8 Strange Occurences
Max Sandler: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Tiggs: Vocals
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

9 Yearnings of the Wind
Neha Patel: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Andrew Steffen: String Section
Andrew Stern: Vocals (Tenor), Cello
Austin Hart: Cello
Bonnie Bogovich: Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto)
Chris Muggli-Miller: Vocals (Bass)
Garrett McPherson: Vocals (Tenor)
Ian Martyn: Vocals (Tenor)
Julia Handschin: Vocals (Alto)
Jeff Swingle: Vocals (Bass)
John Robert Matz: Vocals (Tenor)
Marcela Estelië: Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto)
Matheus Manente: Vocals (Tenor), Vocals (Bass)
Michael Garrett Steele: Vocals (Bass)
Orchestral Fantasy: String Section
Peter Jones: Vocals (Bass)
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

10 Frog's Theme and Variation
Matías Lati Quezada: Producer, Arranger
Manuel Macías Benavides: Guitar
Matias Castro Cancino: Mixing Engineer
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

11 The Trial
John Robert Matz: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Scriptwriter, Sound Design, Vocals (Chancellor (Prosecution)), Vocals (Court Clerk), Trumpet
Alex Hill: Tuba
Andrew Steffen: Violin, Viola
Andrew Stern: Cello
Bassoonify: Bassoon
Bonnie Bogovich: Vocals (Marle), Vocals (Young Woman (Witness #3))
Nautilus T Party: Vocals (Old Man (Witness #2))
Damian Nguyen: Oboe
Daniel Romberger: Vocals (Crono), Trombone
Elizabeth Zharoff: Vocals (Candy Seller (Witness #4))
Emmanuel Lagumbay: Additional Sound Design
Gregory Orosz: Flute
Joshua Alarcon: Vocals (Judge)
Lori Syngajewski: Clarinet, Bass Clarinet
Marc Papeghin: Horn
Mary Kate Jiménez-Wall: Lyricist
Michaela Nachtigall: Violin (Solo)
Tiggs: Vocals (Little Girl (Witness #1))
Travis Kindred: Double Basses
Trevor Alan Gomes: Vocals (Pierre (Defense)), Piano
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

12 The Hidden Truth
Tyler Gonelli: Producer, Arranger, Programmer
Gregory Orosz: Flute
Peter Jones: Mixing Engineer
Ronin Op F: Violin
wolfman1405: Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

13 Those Without the Will to Live
Austin Hart: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Bonnie Bogovich: Vocals (Alto)
Charles Ritz: Alto Saxophone
HatVGM: Trumpet
Nobuo Uematsu: Composer
Orchestral Fantasy: Bass Guitar
Wiesty: Drums

14 AIN'T NOTHIN' FASTER THAN JOHNNY ROBO
Ronin Op F: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Guitar
ErichWK: Bass Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

15 Lab 16 Ruins
B / I / R / T / H / D / A / Y: Performing Artist
Ian Cowell: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar, Bass Guitar, Drum Programming
Nick Galvez: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Acoustic Guitar, Drum Programming, Synthesizer, Organ
Ronin Op F: Electric Violin
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

16 Swinging In The Sewers
HatVGM: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Performing Artist
Beret Fox: Vocals
Nobuo Uematsu: Composer

17 Fanfare Funk
Matthew Harnage: Producer, Arranger, Guitar
Daniel Romberger: Trombone
David Gibson McLean: Drum Set
Eric L.: Trumpet
insaneintherainmusic: Tenor Saxophone
Jeremiah Roque: Keyboard
Poyozo Dance: Performing Artist
Sean Schafianski: Mixing Engineer, Alto Saxophone
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

18 Robo's Theme
XenoKeyz: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Talk Box, Lyricist
Matheus Manente: Guitar, Guitar (Solo)
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

19 Perilous Underground Factory
Álex Garcigregor: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Guitar (Solo), GeoShred (Solo)
B / I / R / T / H / D / A / Y: Featured Artist
Ian Cowell: Bass Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

20 Boss Battle 1
Jordan Chin: Arranger, Acoustic Guitar, Guitar (Lead)
Tiago Rodrigues: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Bass Guitar, Guitar (Rhythm), Guitar (Lead)
Marc Papeghin: Horn, Trumpet
Nobuo Uematsu: Composer
Noriko Matsueda: Composer

21 Sealed Door
Lauren the Flute: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Flute
Caroline Gordon: Flute
Catboss.: Flute
Gregory Orosz: Flute, Piccolo
Josué Ferreira de Oliveira: Flute
Kristin Naigus: Alto Flute, Bass Flute
Nobuo Uematsu: Composer
Steven Higbee: Flute

22 Epoch -Wings of Time-
Alex Hill: Producer, Arranger, Tuba
DiscoCactus: Featured Artist
Doug Perry: Vibraphone
Eric L.: Trombone, Featured Artist
Garrett McPherson: Mixing Engineer
Matheus Garcia Souza: Violin
Sam Bobinski: Bass Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

23 Band of Time
Jeff Swingle: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Ian Martyn: Bass Guitar
Jacob Roege: Violin
Jordan Chin: Guitar
Kenny Reichelderfer: Accordion
The Travelers VGM: Featured Artist
Trey Hodge: Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

24 Jolly Ol' Spekkio
Justin Levine: Producer, Arranger
Andrew Filipski: Guitar
Charles Ritz: Alto Saxophone (2)
Daniel Romberger: Trombone
Dean Nguyen: Vibraphone
HatVGM: Trumpet
Orchestral Fantasy: Double Bass
Sean Schafianski: Mixing Engineer, Soprano Saxophone, Alto Saxophone (1)
Steven Higbee: Tenor Saxophone (1-2)
Tom Miller: Piano
Wiesty: Drums
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

25 Wayfarer
Zach Kohlmeier: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Keyboard
TheToader: Accordion
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

26 A Distant Promise
Charles Ritz: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Keyboard, Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone, Percussion
James C. Hoffman: Mixing Consultant
Julia Handschin: Vocals (Marle)
Noah Benson: Drums
wolfman1405: Vocals (Crono), Bass Guitar, Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

27 Light of Silence
Ian Martyn: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Low Whistle, Kantele, Guitar, Lyricist, Programming
Julie Sakalys: Vocals
Nobuo Uematsu: Composer

28 Guardia 1st Infantry Band
Justin Levine: Producer, Arranger
Sauraen: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Engraver, Oboe (1-2), Bassoon (1-2)
Alex Hill: Euphonium, Tuba
Bassoonify: Bassoon (1-2)
Catboss.: Flute (1-2)
Charles Ritz: Alto Saxophone (1-2)
Daniel Romberger: Trombone (1-2)
Gregory Orosz: Piccolo, Flute (1-2), Clarinet (1-2)
Gregory Weaver: Alto Saxophone (1-2)
HatVGM: Trumpet (2)
Jeff Penny: Alto Saxophone (1-2), Tenor Saxophone
John Robert Matz: Cornet (Solo)
JohnStacy: Horn (1-2)
Michael Garrett Steele: Alto Saxophone (1-2)
Robby Duguay: Trumpet (3)
Steven Higbee: Clarinet (1-4), Bass Clarinet
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

29 The Summoning Circle
Hassan DuRant: Producer, Arranger, Scriptwriter, Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto), Vocals (Tenor), Vocals (Bass), Vocals (Strains of Insanity)
Andrew Stern: Vocals (Tenor), Vocals (Bass), Vocals (Strains of Insanity)
Darby Cupit: Vocals (Magus)
Fredrik Häthén: Mixing Engineer
Ian Martyn: Vocals (Tenor)
Julia Handschin: Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto), Vocals (Strains of Insanity)
John Robert Matz: Vocals (Tenor), Vocals (Strains of Insanity)
Liz Rishel: Vocals (Alto), Vocals (Strains of Insanity)
Michael Garrett Steele: Vocals (Tenor), Vocals (Bass), Vocals (Strains of Insanity)
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

30 Corridors Of The Mind
Lazerwolph: Performing Artist, Producer, Arranger, Guitar
Voidsloth: Performing Artist
Jacob Wagner: Producer, Mixing Engineer
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

31 How Deep is the Ocean Palace?
Wiesty: Performing Artist
Anthony Lofton: Tenor Saxophone
Brian Fratto: Trombone
Doug Perry: Vibraphone
Dylan Wiest: Producer, Arranger, Drums, Keyboard
Jay Yaskin: Mixing Engineer
Joe Zieja: Soprano Saxophone
JohnStacy: Cornet
wolfman1405: Bass Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

32 Augurio Oscuro (Black Omen)
Orchestral Fantasy: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, String Section, Bass Guitar
Daniel Romberger: Trombone
Fernando Valencia: Percussion
Gregory Orosz: Flute
Trey Hodge: Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

33 Schala's Theme
Michael Hoffmann: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Andrew Dunn: Cello
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

34 Anhelos en el Viento
Pokérus Project: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
GatoPaint: Vocals
Gregory Weaver: Saxophone (Solo)
Ian Cowell: Acoustic Guitar (Solo)
Ro Panuganti: Electric Guitar (Solo)
Trey Hodge: Electric Guitar (Solo)
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

35 Frog's Theme
Klaymore: Performing Artist
ToxicxEternity: Guitar
Dan Sudano: Guitar
Lee Prisby: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Guitar, Bass Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

36 Magus the Mystic
Akihiro Akane: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Daniel Cortes: Viola
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

37 The Mountain Sings
Jeremy Harris Jones: Producer, Arranger
Jester Musician: Engraver
Joel Everett: Mixing Engineer, Piano
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

38 Rhythm of Earth, Wind, & Sky
Dean Nguyen: Producer, Arranger, Percussion
Matheus Manente: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Percussion
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

39 Ayla Fight!
Bonnie Bogovich: Producer, Arranger, Vocals (Lead), Vocals (Choir)
Skill Tree: Producer, Arranger
Adam Henry: Drums
Amanda Lepre: Guitar
Nautilus T Party: Vocals (Choir)
Caroline Gordon: Vocals (Choir)
Earth Kid: Vocals (Choir)
Elizabeth Zharoff: Vocals (Choir)
Fredrik Häthén: Mixing Engineer
Jim Newsome: Vocals (Choir)
John Robert Matz: Vocals (Choir)
Liz Rishel: Vocals (Choir)
Michael Garrett Steele: Vocals (Choir)
Reven: Vocals (Choir)
SonikBuster: Lyricist
Stemage: Electric Guitar
Trey Hodge: Bass Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

40 Black Tyranno
Will Dawson: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Programming, Guitar
HatVGM: Brass
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

41 In the Depths of the Night
Michael Garrett Steele: Producer, Arranger, Saxophone
Doug Perry: Marimba
Joe Chen: Viola
Marias Bastos: Violin
Matheus Manente: Bass
Nathaniel Chambers: Mixing Engineer
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

42 Secret of the Forest
Jordan Chin: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Guitar
David Russell: Keyboard
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

43 You Are Not Alone
Elizabeth Zharoff: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Lyricist, Vocals (Choir)
Alessandra Cognata: Vocals (Solo)
Andrew Stern: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Arden Akane: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Bonnie Bogovich: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Nautilus T Party: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Caroline Gordon: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Chris Doughty: Vocals (Choir)
Chris Muggli-Miller: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Daniel Romberger: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Darby Cupit: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Earth Kid: Vocals (Choir)
Ian Martyn: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
John Robert Matz: Vocals (Solo)
Liz Rishel: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Marcela Estelië: Vocals (Choir)
Mattheus Manente: Vocals (Choir)
Michael Garrett Steele: Vocals (Choir)
Saoirse Mings: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Sauraen: Vocals (Choir)
Tiggs: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Tim Rosko: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
wolfman1405: Vocals (Choir), Vocals (Solo)
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

44 Quinta-Feira
Materia Brasilis: Performing Artist
Carlos Oliveira: Piano
Josué Ferreira de Oliveira: Flute
Marcela Estelië: Lyricist, Vocals
Matheus Garcia Souza: Violin
Matheus Manente: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Acoustic Guitar, Electric Bass, Drums, Percussion
Michael Garrett Steele: Saxophone
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

45 Bongo Bonanza!
Nathan Madsen: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Ryan Reilly: Producer, Arranger
Nobuo Uematsu: Composer

46 Gato's Symphony
String Player Gamer: Performing Artist
Alessandra Cognetta: Vocals
Alex Hill: Tuba
Daniel Cortes: Viola
Daniel Romberger: Trombone, Whistling
Diwa de Leon: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Violin, Hegalong
FirahFabe: Laud, Octavina
Gregory Weaver: Saxophone
Ian Martyn: Guitar, Concertina, Irish Banjo, Whistle, Mandolin, Melodica, Meowsica
Jeff Brenneman: Kazoo
Michael Garrett Steele: Rap
Steven Higbee: Ocarina
Trey Hodge: Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

47 Crono&Marle -A Distant Promise-
Aaron Manca: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Ronin Op F: Violin
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

48 Determined to Bwak
The Bwak Choir: Performing Artist
Ally Stern: Choir, Chicken Sounds
Andrew Stern: Choir (Tenor)
Beret Fox: Choir (Tenor)
Bonnie Bogovich: Producer, Arranger, Soloist, Chicken Sounds
Nautilus T Party: Choir (Tenor)
Charles Ritz: Choir (Tenor)
Daniel Romberger: Choir (Bass), Chicken Sounds, Kazoo
Darby Cupit: Choir (Bass)
Elizabeth Zharoff: Choir (Alto), Chicken Sounds
Fredrik Häthén: Choir (Tenor)
Garrett McPherson: Choir (Bass)
HatVGM: Choir (Alto)
Ian Martyn: Choir (Alto), Chicken Sounds
Jeff Brenneman: Choir (Bass)
Jesse Buddington: Choir (Alto), Chicken Sounds
John Robert Matz: Choir (Tenor), Chicken Sounds
Liz Rishel: Producer, Arranger, Soloist, Choir (Soprano), Chicken Sounds
Michael Garrett Steele: Choir (Bass)
Michael Hoffmann: Choir (Tenor)
Nathaniel Chambers: Mixing Engineer
Peter Jones: Choir (Bass)
Saoirse Mings: Choir (Soprano), Chicken Sounds
Tiggs: Choir (Soprano)
Tim Rosko: Choir (Tenor), Chicken Sounds
Tyler Gonelli: Choir (Bass), Chicken Sounds
wolfman1405: Choir (Tenor)
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

49 A Particularly Peaceful Day
Lucas Guimaraes: Producer, Arranger, MIDI, Baritone Saxophone, Violin
Alex Hill: Tuba
Andrew Filipski: Electric Guitar
Daniel Romberger: Trombone
Gregory Orsoz: Clarinet
Guilermo de le Garza: Piano
Ian Martyn: Bass Guitar
JohnStacy: Horn
Matheus Manente: Drums
Peter Jones: Trumpet, Mixing Engineer
Sean Schafianski: Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone
Troy Strand: Bass Trombone
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

50 12,000 B.C.
Outset Initiative: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Jeremy Lim: Performing Artist
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

51 Zeal Palace
Jared Collins: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Brooke Ferd: Flute, Clarinet, Oboe, English Horn
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

52 Ocean Palace Piano Solo
Guillermo de la Garza: Producer, Arranger
Enrique Ponce: Mixing Engineer
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

53 Epoch -Wings of Time-
Trey Hodge: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Guitar
Bijan Bryan Eghtesady: Drums
Ian Martyn: Bass
Sean Schafianski: Saxophone
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

54 Black Omen
Mike Shetzer: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Guitar, Bass, Synth, Keyboard, Programming
Trey Hodge: Lead Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

55 Lavos' Theme
Thomas Kresge: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Alex Hill: Tuba
Andrew Steffen: Violin, Viola, Bass
Andrew Stern: Cello
Bassoonify: Bassoon
Catboss.: Flute
Damian Nguyen: Oboe
Daniel Cortes: Viola
Daniel Romberger: Trombone
ETHEReal String Orchestra: Strings
Gregory Orosz: Piccolo, Flute
Harpsona: Harp
Helen Jane Planchet: Vocals
John Robert Matz: Trumpet
JohnStacy: Horn
Marc Papeghin: Horn
Orchestral Fantasy: Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass
Steven Higbee: Clarinet, Bass Clarinet
Troy Strand: Bass Trombone
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

56 The Day the World Revived
insaneintherainmusic: Saxophone
SonikBuster: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Vocals
Beth Bertrand: Vocals
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

57 Revolution of World Peace
Daniel Romberger: Producer, Arranger, Trombone
Alex Hill: Tuba
Bassoonify: Bassoon
Fredrik Häthén: Mixing Engineer
Julia Henderson: Flute
Robby Duguay: Trumpet, Acoustic Guitar
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

58 Festival of Stars
Joanne Moo: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Harp
Soundole: EWI
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

59 To You My Dearest Friends
Chris Muggli-Miller: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Vocals (Bass)
Andrew Stern: Vocals (Tenor)
Bonnie Bogovich: Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto)
Brian Diamond: Vocals (Bass), Vocals (Tenor)
Caroline Gordon: Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto)
Charles Ritz: Vocals (Tenor)
Chris Doughty: Vocals (Bass)
Daniel Romberger: Vocals (Bass)
Darby Cupit: Vocals (Bass)
Earth Kid: Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto)
Elizabeth Zharoff: Vocals (Alto)
Ian Martyn: Vocals (Tenor)
Jeff Brenneman: Vocals (Bass)
John Robert Matz: Vocals (Tenor)
Lauren the Flute: Vocals (Soprano), Vocals (Alto)
Marcela Estelië: Vocals (Alto), Vocals (Soprano)
Maria Bastos: Vocals (Alto), Vocals (Soprano)
Michael Garrett Steele: Vocals (Bass)
Peter Jones: Vocals (Bass), Lyricist
Saoirse Mings: Vocals (Alto)
Sauraen: Vocals (Bass)
Tim Rosko: Vocals (Tenor)
Tina Marie G: Vocals (Soprano)
wolfman1405: Vocals (Alto), Vocals (Tenor)
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

60 Finale - Outskirts of Time
Ben Emberley: Producer, Arranger
Alex Hill: Tuba
Andrew Stern: Cello
Andrew Thompson: Violin, Viola
Bassoonify: Bassoon
Damian Nguyen: Clarinet
Daniel Cortes: Viola
Daniel Romberger: Trombone
Danny Flam: French Horn
Dean Nguyen: Percussion
Eric L.: Trombone
Gregory Orosz: Flute
Harpsona: Harp
James C. Hoffman: Violin
Jared Collins: Trumpet
Joanne Moo: Harp
John Robert Matz: French Horn, Trumpet
JohnStacy: Mixing Engineer
JohnStacy: Trumpet
Marc Papeghin: French Horn
Matheus Garcia Souza: Violin
Steven Higbee: Flute, Clarinet
Vaughn Rowles: Viola
Yasunori Mitsuda: Composer

Album Stats

Avg. rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Rated 5.00 by 1 person
Contained in 3 collections
Contained in 1 wish lists
Category
Game
Platforms represented
SNES (Super Famicom)

Available at


Websites


Related Albums



Added
Oct 15, 2019 10:42 PM
Edited
Oct 16, 2019 05:00 AM
Page traffic
584 visitors
- freedb
Page built in
0.04 seconds