VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Hitoshi Hamada
Male 浜田 均 (はまだ ひとし)
Submitted by Daemonskald on Jun 5, 2016 01:54 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
Kinta Hamada
Birthdate
1953
Birthplace
Furano City, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
27 albums in database
Credits
21 performer
6 vibraphone
1 composer
1 arranger
1 glockenspiel
1 xylophone

Notes

Used alias Kinta Hamada [浜田均太] in early 80's

Filter

1981

07.25 Lupin tai Holmes Music Collection CX-7030 Vibraphone (as Kinta Hamada)

1983

07.?? JAM TRIP Urusei Yatura CX-7111 Performer
12.?? JAM TRIP sasuga no SARUTOBI CX-7134 Performer

1985

03.21 JAM TRIP URUSEI YATURA Vol.3 CX-7218 Performer

1988

12.21 illusion / Joe Hisaishi N32C-702 Performer

1989

10.25 HANAKANMURI NO RYU NO KUNI H30X-10009 Composer, Arranger, Vibraphone

1996

??.?? MEMORIES original motion picture soundtrack JNA-1503-2 Performer
01.01 MEMORIES original motion picture soundtrack VIZL-22 Performer

1999

07.23 Isn't It Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD TV SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84676 Performer

2000

09.21 LUPIN THE THIRD 1$ MONEY WARS TV SPECIAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84708 Performer

2001

02.21 Isn't It Lupintic? LUPIN THE THIRD VPJG-31008 Performer
11.21 R.O.D ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7078 Performer

2002

07.24 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ Another "JAZZ" VPCG-84765 Performer

2003

11.27 TV Animation POPOTAN Original Sound Track: POPO MUSIC LACA-5239 Glockenspiel, Xylophone, Vibraphone

2005

01.26 Drive Groovin' Lupin VPCG-84818 Performer
01.26 CAFÉ RELAXIN' LUPIN VPCG-84819 Performer
02.23 MOONLiT SHADOW SBPS-0007 Performer
11.23 Yakitate!! JAPAN Original Soundtrack 2 SVWC-7292 Performer

2007

06.27 THE BEST COMPILATION of LUPIN THE THIRD - LUPIN! LUPIN!! LUPIN!!! VPCG-84856 Performer

2008

07.25 SOUND of The Sky Crawlers VPCG-84882 Vibraphone

2011

05.25 Pure2: Ultimate Cool Japan Jazz KIGA-10 Performer

2012

06.27 REN-AI KENTEI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NGCS-1014 Vibraphone

2013

11.27 LEGAL HIGH Music Collection PCCR-00584 Performer

2014

12.10 JAM TRIP Urusei Yatura COKM-32799 Performer

2016

07.27 ONE PIECE FILM GOLD Original Soundtrack TYCT-60090~1 Performer

2017

09.27 Princess Principal Original Soundtrack: Sound of Foggy London LACA-9540~1 Vibraphone

2018

04.27 Pure2: Ultimate Cool Japan Jazz FIJA-007~8 Performer

Websites



Added
Jan 25, 2011 06:51 PM
Edited
Jun 5, 2016 01:57 PM
Page traffic
2388 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds