VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Saburo Makino
Male まきの さぶろう
Aliases
Other Spellings
Saburo Makino
(牧野三朗)
Birthdate
1951
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Eniwa-shi, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
53 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
53 arranger
27 composer
1 music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1989

07.21 Akuma-kun Hit Song Collection CC-3766 Arranger
08.01 Madou King Granzort Hit Song Collection CC-3769 Arranger
09.21 Kousoku Sentai Turboranger Super Action Sound CC-3851 Arranger
12.01 Akuma-kun Variety World "Mienai Gakkou Akuma Kyoushitsu" CC-4376 Arranger
12.10 Colo-chan Pack Akuma-kun Variety World "Mienai Gakkou Akuma Kyoushitsu" CMZ-781 Arranger

1990

09.01 Mouretsu Ataro Hit Song Collection COCC-6532 Arranger

1991

01.21 Patto Chotto Chucchu/Taro Taisou CODC-8653 Arranger
02.21 Mitsume ga Tooru Sharaku to Wato no Mitsume Denwa Soudanshitsu Uta to Ohanashi COCC-7245 Arranger
02.21 Hai Akko Desu ♥Akko no Shiawase Album♥ COCC-7246 Arranger
04.21 Kingyo Chuuihou! Hit Song Collection COCC-7463 Arranger
07.01 MAGICAL TARURUTOKUN Hit Song Collection II COCC-7707 Arranger

1995

04.01 Olé! Ohranger/Kinkyuu Hasshin!! Ohranger / Kentaro Hayami CODC-615 Arranger
08.21 Fushigi Yuugi Character's Vocal Collection 1 / Miaka (CV.Kae Araki) APDM-5027 Arranger
08.21 Fushigi Yuugi Character's Vocal Collection 2 / Tamahome (CV.Hikaru Midorikawa) APDM-5028 Composer, Arranger
08.21 Fushigi Yuugi Character's Vocal Collection 3 / Hotohori (CV.Takehito Koyasu) APDM-5029 Arranger
09.21 Fushigi Yuugi Character's Vocal Collection 6 / Chichiri (CV.Tomokazu Seki) APDM-5034 Composer, Arranger
09.21 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger Hit Song Collection COCC-12884 Arranger
10.21 Fushigi Yuugi Character's Vocal Collection 7 / Tasuki (CV.Nobutoshi Hayashi) APDM-5035 Composer, Arranger
10.21 Fushigi Yuugi Character's Vocal Collection 8 / Mitsukake (CV.Kouji Ishii) APDM-5036 Composer, Arranger
10.21 Fushigi Yuugi Character's Vocal Collection 9 / Chiriko (CV.Tomoko Kawakami) APDM-5037 Composer, Arranger
10.21 Heroine / Rumi Shishido APDM-5038 Composer, Arranger
11.21 Gokinjo Monogatari Gokinjo CD Tsuushin PART I Original Soundtrack Vol.1 -Mikako's LOVE & POWER!- APCM-5071 Composer, Arranger
11.21 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger Music Collection I COCC-13034 Arranger
11.21 20th Anniversary Sentai Series Theme Song KARAOKE Collection COCC-13044~5 Arranger
12.16 Anime Song Best Collection '96 APCM-5081 Composer, Arranger
12.21 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger ★Music Collection II★ COCC-13063 Arranger

1996

05.21 CD Twin Pack Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Otokonoko Muki COCC-13406~7 Arranger
05.21 Twin Pack Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Otokonoko Muki COTC-3676~7 Arranger

1997

02.21 Kousoku Sentai Turboranger COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION COCC-14044 Arranger
05.21 Mecha Hajikete Guts Tobashite / THTC TYDY-2085 Composer, Arranger
06.21 Fushigi Yuugi CHARACTER'S VOCAL ~Memories~ AYCM-574 Composer, Arranger
07.09 Fushigi Yuugi Special CD Single Box TYDY-2090~2 Composer, Arranger

1998

04.08 FUSHIGI YUUGI Dainibu Onban Taikei Daiyonshuu Sensitive Mind TYCY-5561 Composer, Arranger
05.27 FUSHIGI YUUGI Dainibu Onban Taikei Daigoshuu MIZU-KAGAMI TYCY-5562 Composer, Arranger
10.28 FUSHIGI YUUGI Dainibu Onban Taikei Dairokushuu LOVE BALLADES TYCY-5563 Composer, Arranger

1999

01.13 Fushigi Yuugi Dainibu Onbantaikei Special BEST VOCAL COLLECTION TYCY-5642 Composer, Arranger
05.05 True Moon c/w DA・LI・A / Riwako Miyahara APDM-5063 Composer, Arranger
05.21 «ANGEL LINKS» ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 ALL MY SOUL! APCM-5131 Composer, Arranger
07.21 «ANGEL LINKS» ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 TRUE MOON APCM-5139 Composer, Arranger

2002

06.21 Ojamajo Dokka~n! CD Club Sono 2: Ojamajo Dokka~n! Song Library!! MJCG-80100 Composer, Arranger

2003

10.22 Ojamajo Doremi Dokka~n! MEMORIAL CD BOX MJCG-80132 Composer, Arranger
12.03 Kissing!! under the mistletoe ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-5238 Music (as BOSS / )

2005

09.28 Gokinjo Monogatari Complete Song Collection COCX-33358~9 Composer, Arranger

2006

03.22 OHRANGER THEME SONG COLLECTION [Limited Edition] COCC-15868 Arranger
03.22 Fushigi Yuugi Complete Song Collection ~Kakyoku Tenchi-no-Hako~ COCX-33530~3 Composer, Arranger

2007

05.23 Shinichi Ishihara SONG BEST COCX-34289 Arranger

2008

08.15 Triangle Vocal Collection Vol.4 TRIANGLEVC04 Composer (as BOSS / )

2009

12.29 Triangle Vocal Collection Vol.5 TRIANGLEVC05 Composer, Arranger

2010

03.26 GWAVE 2009 1st Ace IMAE-00038 Composer, Arranger

2013

04.26 Triangle Vocal Collection Vol.6 TRIANGLEVC06 Composer, Arranger

2014

01.24 Mahou Senshi Series Music Selection TAME-1401SM Composer, Arranger

2019

03.20 GeGeGe no Kitaro Rekidai Theme Song Collection COCX-40763 Arranger

2024

03.20 Akuma-kun Hit Song Collection & Original Soundtrack COCX-42161~2 Arranger

Websites




Added
Jan 28, 2011 10:04 AM
Edited
Apr 16, 2024 07:22 PM
Page traffic
2292 visitors
Page built in
0.26 seconds