VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hideo Kojima
Male 小島 秀夫 (こじま ひでお)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 31, 2011 04:32 AM
Image provided by defaultprime
Aliases
スネーク小島
Birthdate
Aug 24, 1963
Birthplace
Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
12 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
7 lyricist
4 special thanks
3 executive soundtrack director
3 producer
2 creative director
1 liner notes
1 project producer
1 cast
1 planner

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1991

04.05 SOLID SNAKE METAL GEAR 2 KICA-7501 Liner Notes (as スネーク小島)

2002

01.26 METAL GEAR SOLID 2 SONS OF LIBERTY SOUNDTRACK 2 : THE OTHER SIDE KMCA-144 Executive Soundtrack Director

2004

11.17 "Snake Eater" song from Metal Gear Solid 3 KOLA-082 Creative Director
12.15 METAL GEAR SOLID 3 SNAKE EATER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KOLA-089~90 Executive Soundtrack Director

2005

12.21 Metal Gear Ac!d & Ac!d² Original Soundtrack GFCA-36~7 Executive Soundtrack Director

2008

05.28 METAL GEAR SOLID 4 GUNS OF THE PATRIOTS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GFCA-98~9 Lyricist
06.12 Metal Gear Solid 4 Guns of the Patriots Limited Edition Bonus Disc DIDP 153877 Lyricist

2010

04.14 METAL GEAR SOLID PEACE WALKER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GFCA-215 Project Producer

2011

12.14 SUDA 51'S SDATCHER -INSPIRED by "SNATCHER"- GFCA-295~6 Cast, Producer, Planner

2012

08.22 Metal Gear 25th Anniversary ~ Metal Gear Music Collection GFCA-321 Lyricist
10.25 ZONE OF THE ENDERS ReBOOT EDITION KJP-0011 Creative Director

2015

09.02 METAL GEAR SOLID VOCAL TRACKS GFCA-409 Lyricist

Thanked on 4 albums

Websites




Added
Jan 31, 2011 04:13 AM
Edited
Mar 11, 2021 10:12 AM
Page traffic
3138 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds