VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Genki Hibino
日比野 元気 (ひびの げんき)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Feb 5, 2011 12:14 PM
Image provided by hibinogenki.com
Aliases
Seisuke Ito
Raqia
Birthdate
Mar 23, 1966
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
36 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
25 albums in database
15 composer credits
14 arranger credits
5 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1993

11.?? Super Famicom Magazine November News Volume Special Supplement TIM-SFC11 Composer (as Seisuke Ito), Arranger (as Seisuke Ito)

1995

09.21 Panzer Dragoon Power Remix / D-RAM NACL-1190 Performer (as Seisuke Itoh)
11.22 Tokyo Dungeon SRCL-3447 Composer (as Seisuke Itoh), Arranger (as Seisuke Itoh), Performer (as Seisuke Itoh)
12.01 Sega Arcade Selection D-RAM Remix VPCG-84273 Arranger (as Seisuke Itoh), Performer (as Seisuke Itoh)

1997

12.16 MAGIC KNIGHT RAYEARTH EXTRA Fuu Hououji SPECIAL POCX-1086 Performer (as Seisuke Ito)

1998

03.18 Blazing Star PCCB-00306 Composer (as Seisuke Ito), Arranger (as Seisuke Ito)

1999

10.22 SOL BIANCA ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PICA-1198 Performer

2000

05.19 Shoujo Circus Theme Song Compilation CD EVO-6621 Composer (as Seisuke Ito), Arranger (as Seisuke Ito)

2002

08.21 TRUE/Tatta, Hitotsu no / Mikuni Shinokawa PCCA-01733 Composer, Arranger
11.21 DRAGON DRIVE Original Soundtrack MJCG-80112 Composer, Arranger
12.25 SAMURAI DEEPER KYO CHARACTER VOCAL ALBUM Kyousoukyoku KICA-588 Composer

2003

03.05 Nanaka 6/17 Vocal & Drama Album Utau♪Ehon LACA-5158 Arranger
12.17 Review ~Mikuni Shimokawa Seishun Anime Song Cover Album~ PCCA-01967 Arranger

2005

03.24 Girls Bravo second season Image Vocal Album GO! GO! GIRLS! LACA-5373 Composer (as Raqia)
08.03 SAKURA NOGAWA Character & theme song BEST Cherries LACA-5415 Arranger

2007

02.17 ŌBAN STAR-RACERS Bande Originale - Volume 1 9100779 Arranger
03.21 Venus Versus Virus : Character Vocal Album LHCA-5066 Composer
11.07 Lost in Time / AKINO from bless4 VTCL-60002 Arranger
12.19 Reprise ~Mikuni Shimokawa Anime Song Best~ PCCA-02595 Arranger

2012

03.07 Sana Coffret LC-2113~8 Composer, Arranger

2016

12.21 SMAP 25 YEARS VICL-64696~8 Composer

2019

07.31 SNK ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION VOL.4 CLRC-10025 Composer (as Seisuke Ito)

2020

02.05 SANCTUARY II ~Minori Chihara Best Album~ / Minori Chihara LACA-9739~40 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Feb 5, 2011 12:13 PM
Edited
Feb 5, 2011 12:13 PM
Page traffic
2077 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds