VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasuo Sato
佐藤 康夫 (さとう やすお)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Feb 9, 2011 10:00 AM
Image provided by wabisabientertainment.jp
Aliases
Kinohachi
Birthdate
1971
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Units
Musashi
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
200 votes for 29 albums
Credited works
31 albums in database
3 composer credits
0 arranger credits
31 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1998

09.23 Far East Groove CRCI-20366 Performer

1999

05.26 Hou-ou CRCP-19 Performer

2000

12.16 YAMATO CRCI-20493 Composer, Performer

2001

02.21 MUSASHI with RYUDO UZAKI CRCI-20496 Performer

2002

10.01 Miyamoto Musashi WAOC-0201 Performer

2003

03.19 NARUTO Original Soundtrack SVWC-1323 Performer
05.21 Sora PTCK-1001 Composer (as Kinohachi), Performer (as Kinohachi)

2004

03.10 NARUTO Original Soundtrack II SVWC-7189 Performer
11.10 Iki PTCK-1011 Composer (as Kinohachi), Performer (as Kinohachi)

2005

04.27 NARUTO Original Soundtrack III SVWC-7249 Performer
07.20 GENJI Original Soundtrack KICA-1375~6 Performer (as Kinohachi)

2007

08.01 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN THE MOVIE Original Soundtrack SVWC-7480 Performer (as Kinohachi)
12.19 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN Original Sound Track SVWC-7509 Performer (as Kinohachi)

2008

07.09 Gegege no Kitarou: Sennen Noroi Uta ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-23641 Performer (as Kinohachi)
07.30 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN THE MOVIE KIZUNA Original Soundtrack SVWC-7568 Performer (as Kinohachi)
12.29 Neoromance Stage: Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Oborososhi~ Stage Music Collection KECH-1479 Performer (as Kinohachi)

2009

01.07 TV Animation Itazura na Kiss Original Soundtrack And More Itakiss Station BVCH-44003 Performer (as Kinohachi)
07.29 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN THE MOVIE HI NO ISHI WO TSUGU MONO Original Soundtrack SVWC-7641 Performer (as Kinohachi)
12.16 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN Original Sound Track II SVWC-7665 Performer (as Kinohachi)

2011

07.27 NARUTO THE MOVIE: Blood Prison Original Soundtrack SVWC-7784 Performer (as Kinohachi)

2012

04.25 NARUTO THE MOVIE: Blood Prison Special CD ANZB-2179~80 Performer (as Kinohachi)
07.25 ROAD TO NINJA -NARUTO THE MOVIE- Original Soundtrack SVWC-7876 Performer (as Kinohachi)
10.17 Oda Nobuna no Yabou -Gekibanshuu- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCG-01300 Performer (as Kinohachi)
11.22 Kishin MOVE-001 Performer (as Kinohachi)

2013

10.23 Onimusha Soul Original Soundtrack CPCA-10317 Performer (as Kinohachi)

2014

10.14 Ninja Slayer Drama CD 3 NINJA_201409_1~2 Performer (as Kinohachi)
12.03 THE LAST -NARUTO THE MOVIE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-70036 Performer (as Kinohachi)

2015

06.24 Ninja Slayer From Animation Original Soundtrack vol.1 SSX-10348 Performer (as Kinohachi)
08.05 BORUTO -NARUTO THE MOVIE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-70096 Performer (as Kinohachi)
08.26 Ninja Slayer From Animation Original Soundtrack vol.2 SSX-10349 Performer (as Kinohachi)

2016

07.06 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN Original Soundtrack III SVWC-70177 Performer (as Kinohachi)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
き乃はち
Personal
き乃はちBlog

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Feb 9, 2011 09:57 AM
Edited
Nov 7, 2018 01:25 AM
Page traffic
3532 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds