VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Hajime Nishi
西 元 (にし はじめ)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Apr 18, 2011 10:03 AM
Image provided by chanchiki.com
Variations
西はじめ
Aliases
-KIJI-
Birthdate
Oct 29, 1975
Birthplace
Akita Prefecture, Japan
Units
Musashi
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
153 votes for 26 albums
Credited works
31 albums in database
1 composer credits
1 arranger credits
31 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2002

10.01 Miyamoto Musashi WAOC-0201 Performer

2003

03.19 NARUTO Original Soundtrack SVWC-1323 Performer

2004

03.10 NARUTO Original Soundtrack II SVWC-7189 Performer

2005

04.27 NARUTO Original Soundtrack III SVWC-7249 Performer
12.23 Japanese Drums Suite: Shinkyo TKSR-0011 Performer

2007

06.27 Seto no Hanayome Character Song 1 Brand-new mind / Sun Seto (CV: Halko Momoi) AVCA-26332 Performer
08.01 Naruto Shippuden The Movie Original Soundtrack SVWC-7480 Performer
08.22 Nagasarete Airantou Character Image Album: Kiichatte Shima no Oto Vol.2 KICA-848 Performer
08.29 Seto no Hanayome Tokuten CD AVBA-26423B Performer
09.26 Seto no Hanayome Tokuten CD 2 AVBA-26424B Performer
10.31 Seto no Hanayome Tokuten CD 3 AVBA-26425B Performer
12.19 Seto no Hanayome Mini Album SUNSHINE / SUN☀ (Sun Seto) AVCA-26584 Performer
12.19 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN Original Sound Track SVWC-7509 Performer

2008

07.09 Gegege no Kitarou: Sennen Noroi Uta ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-23641 Performer
12.26 To LOVERU O.S.T.2 GNCA-1191 Performer

2009

07.29 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN THE MOVIE HI NO ISHI WO TSUGU MONO Original Soundtrack SVWC-7641 Performer
12.16 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN Original Sound Track II SVWC-7665 Performer

2010

12.01 PACHI-SLOT SENGOKU MUSOU Moushouden ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PLN-6 Performer (as -KIJI-)

2011

07.27 NARUTO THE MOVIE: Blood Prison Original Soundtrack SVWC-7784 Performer

2012

04.25 NARUTO THE MOVIE: Blood Prison Special CD ANZB-2179~80 Performer (as -KIJI-)
07.25 ROAD TO NINJA -NARUTO THE MOVIE- Original Soundtrack SVWC-7876 Performer
11.22 Kishin MOVE-001 Composer (as -KIJI-), Arranger (as -KIJI-), Performer (as -KIJI-)

2014

10.14 Ninja Slayer Drama CD 3 NINJA_201409_1~2 Performer (as -KIJI-)
12.03 THE LAST -NARUTO THE MOVIE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-70036 Performer (as -KIJI-)

2015

06.24 Ninja Slayer From Animation Original Soundtrack vol.1 SSX-10348 Performer (as -KIJI-)
08.05 BORUTO -NARUTO THE MOVIE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-70096 Performer (as -KIJI-)
08.26 Ninja Slayer From Animation Original Soundtrack vol.2 SSX-10349 Performer (as -KIJI-)

2016

07.06 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN Original Soundtrack III SVWC-70177 Performer (as -KIJI-)
11.02 Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Original Soundtrack JGMR-1001 Performer (as -KIJI-)

2017

06.28 BORUTO: NARUTO NEXT GENERATIONS Original Soundtrack I SVWC-70274 Performer (as -KIJI-)
07.05 TSUGUMOMO ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PCCG-01607 Performer (as -KIJI-)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Feb 9, 2011 09:04 AM
Edited
Apr 1, 2014 06:31 PM
Page traffic
1841 visitors
Page built in
7.81 seconds