VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Kohmi Hirose
Female 広瀬 香美 (ひろせ こうみ)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Feb 11, 2011 06:12 AM
Image provided by sankei.co.jp
Variations
Koumi Hirose
Komi Hirose
Birthdate
Apr 12, 1966
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Dazaifu, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
35 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
53 composer
44 lyricist
14 vocals
13 arranger
3 chorus
3 producer
2 performer
1 chorus arranger
1 music producer
1 opening theme producer
1 ending theme producer
1 theme song producer
1 writer

Notes

Real name: 石井麻美

Filter

1993

07.28 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER - HOOKED ON NADIA TYCY-5313 Chorus

1994

06.22 Issho ni Itai! / Maki Kanzaki SRCL-2926 Composer, Lyricist

1995

11.22 Best of My Life / Hiroko Moriguchi KICS-513 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

1996

03.06 Campus Note ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KICS-531 Composer

1997

07.24 Sepia Summer Photographs BVDR-1178 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
08.08 Tokimeki Memorial ORIGINAL MOTION PICTURE SOUNDTRACK VICL-60074 Chorus, Chorus Arranger, Music Producer, Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Producer

1998

04.22 Catch You Catch Me / Gumi VIDL-30200 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
07.23 CARDCAPTOR SAKURA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-60263 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Opening Theme Producer
09.23 Groovy! / Kohmi Hirose VIDL-30249 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.19 CARDCAPTOR SAKURA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 VICL-60342 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Ending Theme Producer

1999

04.21 Tobira wo Akete / ANZA VIDL-30422 Composer
06.23 CARDCAPTOR SAKURA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 3 VICL-60385 Composer

2001

02.21 Cardcaptor Sakura Complete Vocal Collection VICL-60681~4 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Theme Song Producer
04.10 animetoonz PRESENTS KIKUKO INOUE JBR-5045-2 Writer
12.19 Cardcaptor Sakura Theme Song Collection VICL-60820 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2002

??.?? 3XL Manga i Anime 2029-03 Composer
08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - TV VICL-60936~7 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - TV [Limited Edition] VIZL-69 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2005

03.24 Victor Anime Song Collection I: Anime Wan VICL-61601 Composer
03.30 CLAMPAZAR 15th Anniversary CD & DVD BOX VIZL-131 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2009

01.07 EXIT TRANCE PRESENTS Uma Uma Dekiru Trance wo Tsukutte Mita 3: Samune de Yoyuu Deshita QWCE-00072 Composer, Lyricist
06.24 Smile for.../Mou Ichido dake / Aya Ueto [Limited Edition] PCCA-02910 Composer, Lyricist
06.24 Smile for.../Mou Ichido dake / Aya Ueto PCCA-70242 Composer, Lyricist
07.15 Happy Magic ~Smile Project~ / Aya Ueto [Limited Edition] PCCA-02941 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.15 Happy Magic ~Smile Project~ / Aya Ueto PCCA-02942 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
09.16 Destiny / SACHI TAINAKA [Limited Edition] GNCX-1007 Composer, Lyricist
09.16 Destiny / SACHI TAINAKA GNCX-1008 Composer, Lyricist

2010

09.01 Katekyo Hitman REBORN! OP & ED Theme Songs Battle KESSEN CD-BOX PCCA-03260 Composer, Lyricist

2017

07.19 BEST of UETOAYA SINGLE COLLECTION PLUS PCCA-50277 Composer, Lyricist
07.19 Ketteiban Katekyo Hitman REBORN! Anime Shudaika & Character Shudaika Cover-shuu PCCK-20167 Composer, Lyricist

2020

12.15 Admiral's Good Time / Kohmi Hirose KA2C-0009 Chorus, Vocals, Producer

2021

04.01 Hoshi no Tegami / Sakura Kinomoto (Sakura Tange), Syaoran Li (Motoko Kumai) N/A Composer, Producer

2022

04.06 Venus Line / Kohmi Hirose VE3WA-19670 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
10.28 BIRDIE WING -Golf Girls' Story- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 LAPP-1142 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

2023

11.22 BIRDIE WING -Golf Girls' Story- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 LAPP-1143 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 18 albums

1998

08.14 Whoopee!pieces03 whr-06CD Composer
12.30 Release the Seal ~Cardcaptor Sakura Image Album~ STBL-0004 Composer

2000

09.22 Ultra Anime Eurobeat Series Parapara MAX ~The Power Of New animation Songs~ PICA-1215 Composer, Lyricist

2001

09.19 Dance Dance Revolution 5thMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64134~5 Composer, Lyricist
09.27 DanceManiax 2ndMIX Original Soundtrack TOCP-64124~5 Composer, Lyricist

2002

02.08 MARTIALBEAT TOCP-64155~6 Composer, Lyricist
03.22 Anime Healing Series animage 2 ~NEW ANIMATION SONGS~ PICA-1244 Composer

2007

09.19 Shokotan☆Cover x2 ~Anison ni Ai wo Komete!!~ [Limited Edition] SRCL-6636~7 Composer, Lyricist
09.19 Shokotan☆Cover x2 ~Anison ni Ai wo Komete!!~ SRCL-6638 Composer, Lyricist

2009

03.19 EXIT TRANCE PRESENTS SPEED ANIME TRANCE BEST 6 QWCE-00085 Composer, Lyricist

2010

02.10 Musees de Sakura / Sakura Tange SSCX-10506 Composer, Lyricist

2013

07.17 THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!! FAVORITE TALKS COCX-38168~9 Composer, Lyricist

2014

10.01 THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!+ Monday Night Fever☆ COCX-38851 Composer, Lyricist
11.26 Mahou Shoujo 28 / YURiCa/HANATAN SCGA-00015 Composer, Lyricist

2015

04.08 COLORS II -RML- / Machico LNCM-1090 Composer, Lyricist
06.03 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 3 04 Miki Hoshii COCX-39144 Composer, Lyricist

2016

04.01 Sakura Symphony: Music from Cardcaptor Sakura N/A Composer, Lyricist

2021

11.24 Re:Play / Sora Tokino VICL-65580 Composer, Lyricist

Websites




Added
Feb 11, 2011 06:09 AM
Edited
Nov 20, 2022 10:14 PM
Page traffic
9107 visitors
Page built in
0.41 seconds