VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed David Hsu
 
Aliases
David "Dhsu" Hsu
Dhsu
Birthdate
Sep 12, 1984
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Bad Dudes
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
180 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
23 albums in database
20 arranger credits
18 performer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2004

09.12 Kong in Concert: Donkey Kong Country An Arrangement Collaboration OCRA-0002 Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)

2005

02.08 Xenogears Light | an arranged album OUS-003 Arranger (as Dhsu)
10.31 Bound Together - An EarthBound Remix Project N/A Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)

2006

08.20 Bound Together: ReBound - An EarthBound Remix Project N/A Arranger (as Dhsu)
10.27 Bad Dudes OUS EP-02 Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)

2007

04.01 ReCapitated: An Official OverClocked ReMix Tribute Arrangement Album Project N/A Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)
09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)

2008

??.?? Chrono Trigger Original Sound Version Live N/A Arranger, Performer
05.13 No Balls, No Glory OUS EP-04 Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)
08.23 Thai Guy OUS EP-05 Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)

2009

03.07 Summoning of Spirits: An Arrangement of Music from Tales of Phantasia and Tales of Symphonia OCRA-0013 Arranger (as Dhsu)
08.18 CHRONOTORIOUS OUS-007 Arranger (as Dhsu)
12.16 Jingle All The Way OUS EP-07 Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)

2011

12.20 Metroid Arrange 25th Anniversary Album OUS-010 Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)

2012

01.07 Bad Dudes 2012 MAGFest Sampler EP-09 Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)

2013

03.12 A Tribute to Yasunori Mitsuda JOY-613 Performer (as Dhsu)
04.16 StarCaptain Original Soundtrack N/A Performer
06.01 CHRONOTORIOUS ME-004 Arranger (as Dhsu)

2016

11.25 Psychokinetic EarthBound Album Part 1 N/A Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)
11.25 Psychokinetic EarthBound Album ME-009 Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)
11.26 Psychokinetic EarthBound Album Part 2 N/A Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)

2017

01.01 American Pixels N/A Performer (as David "Dhsu" Hsu)

2018

06.01 Tangledeep ~Arrange~ OCRX-0011 Arranger (as Dhsu), Performer (as Dhsu)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Nov 6, 2007 12:05 AM
Edited
Jul 13, 2015 11:30 PM
Page traffic
5129 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds