VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Sorao Mori
森 空青 (もり そらお)
Submitted by nextday on Jan 16, 2013 01:02 PM
Image provided by SORAO MORI Official site
Variations
森空生
Birthdate
May 15, 1984
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
52 votes for 22 albums
Credited works
47 albums in database
6 composer credits
45 arranger credits
17 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Also known as: Sorao Yuzaki (勇崎空青)

Filter

Discography

2011

02.23 Hoshizora Ensemble / Haruka Shimotsuki QECB-1029 Composer, Arranger
03.31 fortissimo EXA//Akkord:Bsusvier Original Soundtrack 2 BRCA-5045 Composer, Arranger
12.29 GWAVE 2011 1st Chronicle IMAE-00056 Composer, Arranger

2012

05.02 Sora wa Takaku Kaze wa Utau / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1126~7 Arranger, Performer
05.02 Sora wa Takaku Kaze wa Utau / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1128~9 Arranger, Performer
05.02 Sora wa Takaku Kaze wa Utau / Luna Haruna SECL-1130 Arranger, Performer
05.02 Sora wa Takaku Kaze wa Utau / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1131~2 Arranger, Performer
06.06 Zutto / Tomohisa Sako [Limited Edition] SECL-1137 Arranger
07.04 Himekuri / Kaori Sadohara COCC-16614 Composer, Arranger
07.04 Himekuri / Kaori Sadohara [Limited Edition] COZC-693~4 Composer, Arranger
09.26 Upotte!! Special Album Aosabi Gakuen Housoubu "Uchi wa Mitomende!" Hen COCX-37590 Composer, Arranger
11.28 Overfly / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1220~1 Arranger, Performer
11.28 Overfly / Luna Haruna SECL-1222 Arranger, Performer
11.28 Overfly / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1223~4 Arranger, Performer

2013

01.30 BLAU / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1263~4 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
01.30 BLAU / Eir Aoi SECL-1267 Arranger, Performer
01.30 Bokutachi no Uta / Tomohisa Sako [Limited Edition] SECL-1268~9 Arranger
01.30 Bokutachi no Uta / Tomohisa Sako SECL-1270 Arranger
07.24 Ai wo Utae / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1356~7 Arranger
07.24 Ai wo Utae / Luna Haruna SECL-1358 Arranger
07.24 Ai wo Utae / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1359~60 Arranger
08.21 OVERSKY / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1376~7 Arranger, Performer
08.21 OVERSKY / Luna Haruna SECL-1380 Arranger, Performer
12.04 Colorful World / Tomohisa Sako [Limited Edition] SECL-1440~1 Arranger
12.04 Colorful World / Tomohisa Sako SECL-1442 Arranger

2014

01.29 AUBE / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1450~1 Arranger
01.29 AUBE / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1452~3 Arranger
01.29 AUBE / Eir Aoi SECL-1454 Arranger

2015

03.11 Magic Kaito Kid Character Song ~Magical Pallet~ SMCL-374 Arranger

2016

07.06 az you like... / Yuka Iguchi [Limited Edition] 1000601594 Arranger
07.06 az you like... / Yuka Iguchi 1000601595 Arranger
11.30 GENETICA / ELISA [Limited Edition] SECL-2103~4 Arranger
11.30 GENETICA / ELISA SECL-2105 Arranger

2017

02.22 S×W EP / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-2113~4 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
02.22 S×W EP / Luna Haruna SECL-2115 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.21 LUNARIUM / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] VVCL-1056~7 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.21 LUNARIUM / Luna Haruna VVCL-1060 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2018

07.27 YUZO KOSHIRO EARLY COLLECTION BOX B2PS-1010 Performer
10.31 Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert ~Shuryou Ongakusai 2018~ HIMJ-0019~20 Performer
11.07 LUNA JOULE / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] VVCL-1345~7 Arranger
11.07 LUNA JOULE / Luna Haruna VVCL-1348 Arranger
11.07 LUNA JOULE / Luna Haruna [Extra Edition] VVXX-00344 Arranger

2019

01.23 MiX ~Omoshiroi hodo Yoku Wakaru Nonstop​ SACRA MUSIC~ VVCL-1387 Arranger
05.29 SAKOTOMO BEST / Tomohisa Sako [Limited Edition] VVCL-1450~1 Arranger
05.29 SAKOTOMO BEST / Tomohisa Sako VVCL-1452 Arranger
12.18 Fate song material [Limited Edition] SVWC-70449~51 Arranger
12.18 Fate song material SVWC-70452~3 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Feb 26, 2011 08:42 AM
Edited
Jun 9, 2017 10:28 AM
Page traffic
2618 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds