VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed James Shimoji
ジェイムス下地
Submitted by nextday on Apr 29, 2012 02:54 AM
Image provided by a-un
Aliases
James & Gang
Birthdate
Jul 15, 1965
Birthplace
Hokkaido, Japan
Organizations
good-beat.com
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
19 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
17 composer credits
12 arranger credits
4 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1996

03.25 WINK MEMORIES 1988-1996 PSCR-5460~1 Composer, Arranger
07.22 Pepsiman / James & Gang ZADL-1061 Composer (as James & Gang), Arranger (as James & Gang), Performer (as James & Gang)

1998

07.15 Pepsiman / James & Gang ZADL-1077 Composer (as James & Gang), Arranger (as James & Gang), Performer (as James & Gang)

1999

06.30 TREASURE COLLECTION / WINK PSCR-9110 Composer, Arranger

2003

11.26 WINK VISUAL MEMORIES 1988-1996 PSBR-5009 Composer, Arranger

2007

12.26 Wink Single Collection ~1988-1996 Single Zenkyokushuu~ PSCR-9122~47 Composer, Arranger

2010

10.06 REDLINE Original Soundtrack GBCL-0002 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.25 REDLINE DAY REMIX GBCL-0003 Composer, Arranger

2011

12.07 WINK MEMORIES 1988-1996 with ORIGINAL KARAOKE XQJX-1029~31 Composer, Arranger

2012

11.21 Ginga e Kickoff!! Character Song Album Standard Number Hen TECI-1348 Composer, Arranger
11.21 Ginga e Kickoff!! Character Song Album Mitsugo no Akuma Hen TECI-1349 Composer, Arranger

2014

11.13 Ura REDLINE Original Soundtrack GBCL-0006 Composer
11.26 LUPIN THE IIIRD Jigen Daisuke no Bohyou Original Soundtrack COCX-38843 Composer, Performer

2017

02.04 LUPIN THE IIIRD Chikemuri no Ishikawa Goemon Original Soundtrack GBCL-0007 Composer

2018

12.05 WINK MEMORIES 1988-1996 30th Limited Edition - Original Remastered 2018 N/A Composer, Arranger

2019

05.31 LUPIN THE IIIRD Mine Fujiko no Uso Original Soundtrack GBCL-0008 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Mar 4, 2011 03:20 PM
Edited
Sep 29, 2015 10:56 PM
Page traffic
3838 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds