VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Koji Endo
Male 遠藤 浩二 (えんどう こうじ)
Submitted by cal on Jul 1, 2016 10:42 AM
Image provided by VAP
Variations
Kohji Endoh
Aliases
Kouji Endo
Birthdate
Jan, 1964
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Japan
Units
SoundKids
Credited works
29 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
19 composer
12 arranger
11 music
3 original music
3 performer
2 programmer
2 guitar
1 sound composer
1 nyckelharpa
1 instruments
1 design
1 original music arranger
1 keyboard
1 music editor
1 editor
1 sound effects

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2001

01.24 KING'S FIELD original besttrack ABCA-73 Sound Composer

2002

12.14 Sora no Tenohira / Mariko Kouda KICM-1062 Composer, Arranger

2004

??.?? Kamachi Original Sound Trax PRCD-1 Music (as Kouji Endo), Arranger (as Kouji Endo)

2009

10.09 Ando Natsu Original Soundtrack NQCL-2012 Composer, Arranger

2012

02.08 Gyakuten Saiban Movie Original Soundtrack VPCD-81727 Composer, Arranger

2013

04.24 Wara no Tate Original Soundtrack WPCL-11420 Nyckelharpa, Original Music

2014

11.15 Kamisama no Iu Toori Original Soundtrack CDSOL-1620 Composer, Arranger
12.10 Women won't allow it. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UZCL-2062 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2015

03.11 Kaze ni Tatsu Lion Original Soundtrack VPCD-81836 Original Music, Arranger
06.10 Mother Game: Kanojotachi no Kaikyuu Original Soundtrack UZCL-2068 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger

2016

04.29 TERRAFORMARS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GUMMO-1601 Design, Original Music, Guitar, Original Music Arranger
06.13 Hanchou 5: Keishichou Asakahan Original Soundtrack DQC-931 Composer
06.29 Toto Neechan Original Soundtrack Vol.1 TYCT-60084 Composer
12.21 Toto Neechan Original Soundtrack Vol.2 NGCS-1071 Guitar, Music, Keyboard

2017

04.26 Blade of the Immortal ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1000647879 Composer, Arranger
08.02 JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Diamond wa Kudakenai Dai-1-shou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UZCL-2118 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2018

04.25 Laplace's Witch Original Motion Picture Soundtrack RBCP-3277 Music

2019

01.16 TOUKENRANBU THE MOVIE Original Soundtrack THCA-60238 Composer
06.05 INHAND Original Soundtrack UZCL-2160 Music Editor
08.28 Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai ~Tensaitachi no Ren'ai Zunousen~ Original Soundtrack UZCL-2168 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2020

02.12 FIRST LOVE Original Soundtrack RBCP-3355 Composer
06.24 Girls×Senshi Series Original Soundtrack vol.1 AICL-3921 Composer
07.29 MIU404 Original Soundtrack UZCL-2188 Editor

2021

02.01 Keishichou Rinkaisho: Asakahan ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FNFY-50 Music
02.12 Liar×Liar ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK RBCP-3388 Music, Composer
08.04 Yokai Daisensou Guardians Original Soundtrack RBCP-3400 Music
08.18 Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai ~Tensaitachi no Ren'ai Zunousen~ Final Original Soundtrack UZCL-2216 Music, Composer, Arranger
11.24 Mogura no Uta FINAL Original Soundtrack PCCR-00711 Music

2022

03.16 KAPPEI Original Soundtrack UZCL-2230 Music

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites



Added
Mar 5, 2011 11:14 PM
Edited
Aug 15, 2020 03:40 PM
Page traffic
4276 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds