VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Andreas Kotsamanidis
 
Submitted by Akumu on Dec 9, 2009 12:47 PM
Aliases
Andreas "Snappleman" Kotsamanidis
SnappleMan
Birthdate
Mar 24, 1981
Birthplace
Yugoslavia
Credited works
24 albums in database
14 performer credits
13 arranger credits
8 mastering engineer credits
8 mixing engineer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2004

09.12 Kong in Concert: Donkey Kong Country An Arrangement Collaboration OCRA-0002 Arranger (as SnappleMan), Performer (as SnappleMan)
11.06 Repercussions of Fowl Lamentation: Plutonium Edition N/A Arranger (as SnappleMan), Performer (as SnappleMan)

2006

11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Arranger (as SnappleMan), Performer (as SnappleMan)

2007

09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger (as SnappleMan), Performer (as SnappleMan)

2010

03.05 Contra 4: Rocked 'n' Loaded N/A Arranger (as SnappleMan)

2013

07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Arranger (as SnappleMan), Performer (as SnappleMan)
09.28 Spectrum of Mana N/A Performer (as Snappleman)

2014

04.09 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shell Shocked OCRA-0047 Arranger (as SnappleMan), Performer (as SnappleMan)
06.26 Strike the Earth! Shovel Knight Arranged N/A Arranger (as Snappleman)
11.22 Advent N/A Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2015

09.09 Final Fantasy IX: Worlds Apart OCRA-0053 Arranger (as SnappleMan), Performer (as SnappleMan)

2016

02.03 Launch N/A Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
02.03 Launch N/A Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
02.14 Chronicles of Time: A Chrono Trigger Arrangement Project N/A Arranger (as Snappleman), Performer (as Snappleman)
03.04 Beyond Libra N/A Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.29 Tribute Album 64 N/A Mixing Engineer

2017

04.07 Singles N/A Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.13 Danse Macabre 6 N/A Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer

2018

01.31 SUGARBURGER N/A Mastering Engineer (as Andreas "Snappleman" Kotsamanidis)
10.08 Castellum Sanguis LXVIII: A Castlevania X68000 Tribute Album N/A Mastering Engineer, Arranger (as Snappleman), Performer (as Snappleman)

2019

05.03 Mother Fucking Earthbound N/A Performer, Mixing Engineer
06.?? Mother Fucking Earthbound debug-001 Performer
10.17 The Belmont Adventure N/A Arranger (as Snappleman), Performer (as Snappleman)

2020

12.04 Athletic Aesthetic N/A Mastering Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Nov 6, 2007 12:24 AM
Edited
Mar 26, 2016 06:50 AM
Page traffic
10284 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds