VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Haim Saban
Male  
Submitted by Myrkul on Mar 11, 2011 05:00 PM
Image provided by SABAN Capital Group
Aliases
H. Saban
K. Mahchi
Kussa Mahchi
Birthdate
Oct 15, 1944
Birthplace
Alexandria, Egypt
Credited works
29 albums in database
Credits
37 composer
21 lyricist
2 writer
1 production
1 inspiration
1 music
1 conductor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1980

??.?? ALBATOR, le corsaire de l'espace chanté par NOAM CBS 8180 Composer

1983

??.?? Les Mystérieuses Cités d'Or - Bande originale de la série télévisée 813 891-1 Composer, Lyricist

1996

04.25 GO GO POWER RANGERS / THE POWER RANGERS ORCHESTRA AMDY-5127 Writer (as Kussa Mahchi)

1998

??.?? Les Mystérieuses Cités d'Or - Bande originale du dessin animé AK-11015 Composer, Lyricist

2001

??.?? Ulysse 31 - Bande Originale du Dessin Animé LR-677040 Composer, Lyricist
10.01 Ulysse 31 - Bande Originale Du Dessin Animé LR-677011 Composer, Lyricist

2002

12.01 Les Mystérieuses Cités d'Or - Volume 1 - La Bande Originale du Dessin Animé Réorchestrée LR-677022 Composer, Lyricist
12.01 Les Mystérieuses Cités d'Or - Volume 2 - La Bande Originale du Dessin Animé Réorchestrée LR-677023 Composer, Lyricist

2012

05.21 Inspecteur Gadget N/A Composer, Lyricist
05.21 Les Mystérieuses Cités d'Or N/A Composer, Lyricist
05.21 ULYSSE 31 N/A Composer, Lyricist
05.21 BOMBER X N/A Composer, Lyricist, Production
05.21 Nono chante les années 80 N/A Composer, Lyricist
05.21 GOLDORAK INTERPRETE PAR NOAM N/A Composer
05.21 LES MAÎTRES DE L'UNIVERS 0022641030 Composer
10.08 Les Mystérieuses Cités d'Or - Nouvelle Version Remix 2013 N/A Composer, Lyricist

2013

09.30 NOAM CHANTE EN JAPONAIS 859396 Composer (as H. Saban), Lyricist (as H. Saban)
09.30 Inspecteur Gadget Edition Spéciale 30e Anniversaire 1983-2013 875824 SC 842 Composer, Lyricist

2015

04.06 LES GÉNÉRIQUES DE CARLOS 875835 Music (as K. Mahchi)
04.07 He-Man and the Masters of the Universe - Music from the Television Series [Limited Edition] LLLCD 1347 Composer, Conductor

2016

02.05 ULYSSE 31 EDITION SPECIALE 35e ANNIVERSAIRE 1981-2016 N/A Composer, Lyricist
04.29 GOLDORAK N/A Composer, Lyricist
07.15 Ulysse 31 – Bande originale de la série TV (intégrale 2CD) [Limited Edition] EMC-31 Composer, Lyricist

2019

07.01 ALICE AU PAYS DES MERVEILLES N/A Composer

2020

10.?? JAYCE ET LES CONQUÉRANTS DE LA LUMIÈRE SC 816429 Composer, Lyricist

2021

03.?? LES MAÎTRES DE L'UNIVERS ★ MUSCLOR & SHE-RA SC 816443 Composer

2022

08.?? BOMBER X N/A Composer, Lyricist

2023

05.10 Les SUPER HÉROS SC 816567 Composer, Lyricist
07.07 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: Once & Always (Original Soundtrack) N/A Composer

Filter

Referenced on 12 albums

Websites



Added
Mar 11, 2011 04:58 PM
Edited
Mar 11, 2011 05:14 PM
Page traffic
3620 visitors
Page built in
0.28 seconds