VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Andrew Aversa
 
Submitted by dissident93 on May 15, 2012 05:30 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
zircon
Birthdate
Jun 23, 1987
Birthplace
Bronx, New York, United States
Credited works
62 albums in database
35 composer credits
34 arranger credits
4 mixing engineer credits
3 mastering engineer credits
2 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2004

07.04 Phasma Elementum ZS001 Composer (as zircon)
09.12 Kong in Concert: Donkey Kong Country An Arrangement Collaboration OCRA-0002 Arranger (as zircon)

2005

06.23 Impulse Prime ZS002 Composer (as zircon)

2006

05.29 Blood on the Asphalt: A Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo ReMix Collaboration OCRA-0007 Arranger (as zircon)

2007

04.01 ReCapitated: An Official OverClocked ReMix Tribute Arrangement Album Project N/A Arranger (as zircon)
05.10 Antigravity ZS003 Composer (as zircon)
09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger (as zircon)
10.17 The World Circuit ZS004 Composer (as zircon)

2008

??.?? Tribute to Nobuo Uematsu (2007 - 2008) N/A Arranger
04.08 System PGR038 Composer (as zircon)
04.22 Origins 634479766671 Composer, Arranger
07.08 Breathing You In PGR048 Composer (as zircon)
11.27 Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix Official Soundtrack / OverClocked ReMix OCRA-0012 Arranger (as zircon)
12.10 Through Sand and Snow N/A Arranger
12.15 Super Metroid ~Reserve Tank: VARIAtions~ N/A Arranger (as zircon)

2009

02.?? PSM3 Presents STREET FIGHTER THE MUSIC COLLECTION UPM110CD Arranger (as zircon)
02.10 Mass Media Constant N/A Composer (as zircon)
05.19 Fittest - Original Soundtrack ZS005 Composer

2010

??.?? The Grand Robot Master Remix Battle 2010 N/A Arranger (as zircon)
05.?? Spacesynth Revolutions, Episode One AC 0009 CD Composer (as Zircon)
09.10 Final Fantasy V: The Fabled Warriors ~I. WIND~ OCRA-0018 Arranger (as zircon)
11.23 Return All Robots! Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as zircon), Arranger (as zircon)
12.23 Return All Robots! Original Soundtrack OCRO-0003 Composer (as zircon), Arranger (as zircon)

2011

02.07 Game Arrangements N/A Arranger (as zircon)
02.07 Heroes vs. Villains OCRA-0022 Arranger (as zircon)
08.07 Harmony of a Hunter N/A Arranger (as zircon)
09.12 Impostor Nostalgia UBI028 Composer (as zircon)

2012

01.31 SOULCALIBUR V COLLECTOR'S EDITION SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer
01.31 SOULCALIBUR V ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SCV-0010112L Composer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer
04.04 Unearthed N/A Composer (as zircon)
06.10 Globulous Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as zircon)
12.03 Donkey Kong Country 3: Double the Trouble! OCRA-0036 Arranger (as zircon)
12.12 identity sequence N/A Composer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer

2013

04.01 Final Fantasy III (meaning VI): Unbalanced and Ruined OCRA-A102 Arranger (as zircon)
05.06 Deus Ex: Sonic Augmentation OCRA-0039 Arranger (as zircon)
05.23 NUKEM: Duke 3D Remixes N/A Arranger (as Zircon)
07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Arranger (as zircon), Mastering Engineer (as zircon), Mixing Engineer (as zircon)
10.10 Free ReMix Collection N/A Arranger (as zircon), Performer (as zircon), Lyricist (as zircon)

2014

02.18 Video Games Live: Bonus Round! N/A Composer (as zircon), Arranger (as zircon)
06.27 Just Fun N/A Composer
06.30 P&F2D Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.04 Harmony of Heroes N/A Arranger (as zircon), Performer (as zircon)
12.08 LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Arranger (as zircon)
12.09 Dungeonmans Original Soundtrack OCRD-0168 Composer
12.19 Dungeonmans Demanstered EP N/A Composer

2015

01.12 Dungeonmans Remanstered OCRI-0004 Composer
02.18 VIDEO GAMES LIVE: LEVEL 4 MZB0233 Arranger
03.10 Ice Lock N/A Composer (as zircon)
04.?? VIDEO GAMES LIVE: LEVEL 4 ARCADE BLOCK EDITION N/A Arranger
12.08 Neptune N/A Composer (as zircon)

2016

04.11 Demon Truck Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2017

01.31 Super Mario RPG: Window to the Stars OCRA-0061 Arranger (as zircon)
09.14 Fantasy Strike Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2018

02.01 Tangledeep Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
06.01 Tangledeep ~Arrange~ OCRX-0011 Composer

2019

04.06 Tangledeep: Legend of Shara Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
12.03 Club Ocarina: An EDM Tribute to the Legend of Zelda OCRX-0012 Arranger (as zircon)

2020

09.18 FLAMESGRACE: A Tribute to Octopath Traveler MCOL-0317 Arranger (as zircon), Mixing Engineer (as zircon)

Featured On

Websites




Added
Nov 6, 2007 12:28 AM
Edited
May 15, 2012 05:32 PM
Page traffic
9381 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds