VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Akira Takasaki
Male 高崎 晃 (たかさき あきら)
Submitted by Revoc on May 2, 2011 09:24 AM
Image provided by About Akira
Variations
A.Takasaki
A. Takasaki
Aliases
Dario De Parma
JI-ZO
Suzy
Birthdate
Feb 22, 1961
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Abeno Ward, Osaka City, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
24 albums in database
Credits
17 composer
7 performer
6 arranger
3 guitar
2 chorus
2 music
2 lyricist
1 original plan

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1983

09.21 HUMAN TRANSPORT / M.T.FUJI CI-18 Chorus (as Dario De Parma), Guitar (as Dario De Parma), Music (as Dario De Parma), Arranger (as Dario De Parma)

1985

06.21 from the original soundtrack "Odin": Gotta Fight/Odin/Flash Out / LOUDNESS AY-7401 Composer
07.?? from the original soundtrack "Odin": Gotta Fight/Odin / LOUDNESS TD-1129 Composer
08.01 from the original soundtrack "Odin": Gotta Fight/Eruption/Odin/Flash Out / LOUDNESS CBY-1179 Composer
08.21 Odin Photon Sailer Starlight Music Collection Vol.1 CX-7234 Composer
09.21 Odin Photon Sailer Starlight Music Collection Vol.2 CX-7235 Composer
10.21 Odin Photon Sailor Starlight Music Collection T.P.O SYNTHESIZER CX-7249 Composer

1986

01.21 DIGITAL TRIP SF ANIMETHOLOGY'86 SYNTHESIZER FANTASY CX-7260 Composer

1989

05.25 DREAMER AND SCREAMER/DIE OF HUNGER / LOUDNESS 09P3-6105 Composer

1993

04.21 Original Image Soundtrack Möbius Klein I SICN-30002 Composer, Arranger

1998

07.21 Happy Time / LAZY AYCM-608 Original Plan (as Suzy)

1999

08.21 "PSYBUSTER" Vocal Edition EARTH ARK AYCM-668 Composer
10.21 "PSYBUSTER" The Best Music Collection AYCM-684 Performer

2000

09.21 Future Grand Prix CYBER FORMULA SIN Original Soundtrack Vol.2 LOVE MECB-28102 Guitar (as Suzy)

2001

05.02 Geneshaft : SHAFT DRIVE / BROKEN CAMERA LACM-4013 Composer (also as JI-ZO), Arranger (also as JI-ZO), Performer (also as JI-ZO), Lyricist (as JI-ZO)
05.23 Geneshaft Original Soundtrack LACA-5035 Composer (also as JI-ZO), Arranger (also as JI-ZO), Performer (also as JI-ZO), Lyricist (as JI-ZO)
05.23 Zone of the Enders / LAZY LACM-4015 Performer
06.27 Geneshaft : TRANS=MIST LACA-5042 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2003

08.27 SHONAN BAKUSOZOKU SUPER BEST COCX-32370 Composer

2010

12.15 THE ETERNAL SOLDIERS / LOUDNESS LACM-4772 Composer, Performer

2011

04.06 MAZINKAIZER-SKL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-15108 Composer

2012

08.20 HUMAN TRANSPORT / M.T.FUJI TECH-20309 Chorus (as Dario De Parma), Guitar (as Dario De Parma), Music (as Dario De Parma), Arranger (as Dario De Parma)
11.14 Niji no Uta ~T-SQUARE plays T & THE SQUARE Special~ VRCL-10108 Performer

2017

12.06 Slow and Steady / LAZY LACM-14700 Composer

Websites



Added
Mar 20, 2011 03:34 AM
Edited
Sep 29, 2020 12:12 AM
Page traffic
3283 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds