VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed David W. Lloyd
Male  
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 4, 2010 04:29 PM
Image provided by Game Informer
Aliases
David "djpretzel" Lloyd
djpretzel
Birthdate
Jul 25, 1979
Birthplace
Fairfax, Virginia, United States
Organizations
OverClocked ReMix
Credited works
25 albums in database
Credits
22 arranger
2 composer
1 performer
1 web designer
1 executive producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2002

10.10 Project Majestic Mix: SQUAREDANCE [Limited Edition] KFSS-704 Arranger (as djpretzel)
10.21 SQUAREDANCE KFSS-705 Arranger (as djpretzel)

2007

02.21 SQUAREDANCE ∞ KFSS-705U Arranger (as djpretzel)
04.01 ReCapitated: An Official OverClocked ReMix Tribute Arrangement Album Project N/A Arranger (as djpretzel)
09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger (as djpretzel)

2008

08.08 Doom II: Delta-Q-Delta OCRA-0011 Arranger (as djpretzel)
11.27 Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix Official Soundtrack / OverClocked ReMix OCRA-0012 Arranger (as djpretzel)

2009

02.?? PSM3 Presents STREET FIGHTER THE MUSIC COLLECTION UPM110CD Arranger (as djpretzel)
03.07 Summoning of Spirits: An Arrangement of Music from Tales of Phantasia and Tales of Symphonia OCRA-0013 Arranger (as djpretzel)
12.24 An OverClocked Christmas v.3 N/A Arranger (as djpretzel)

2010

02.12 Kaleidoscope Original Soundtrack OCRO-0001 Composer (as djpretzel)
03.15 Donkey Kong Country 2 ~Diddy's Kong Quest~ Serious Monkey Business OCRA-0017 Arranger (as djpretzel)

2011

03.29 Songs for the Cure '11: Remedy JWMUSIC.ORG RFL11-A Composer (as djpretzel)

2013

07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Arranger (as djpretzel)
10.29 FOR EVERLASTING PEACE: 25 Years of Mega Man OCRC-0001 Arranger (as djpretzel)
11.25 Sonic CD: Temporal Duality OCRA-0045 Arranger (as djpretzel)

2015

09.09 Final Fantasy IX: Worlds Apart OCRA-0053 Arranger (as djpretzel)

2017

01.31 Super Mario RPG: Window to the Stars OCRA-0061 Arranger (as djpretzel)
04.01 & Knuckles OCRJ-2017 Arranger (as djpretzel), Performer (as djpretzel)
12.04 Secret of Mana: Resonance of the Pure Land OCRA-0065 Arranger (as djpretzel)

2018

11.19 Hometown Heroes: Town Themes Arranged OCRA-0068 Arranger (as djpretzel)
12.21 Arcadia Legends OCRA-0069 Arranger (as djpretzel)

2019

12.19 Paths Less Travelled: Terranigma OCRA-0072 Arranger (as djpretzel)

2020

06.30 Golden Sun: A World Reignited OCRA-0074 Arranger (as djpretzel)

2021

06.22 Jet Force Gemini: Mizar Attacks! OCRA-0076 Web Designer (as David "djpretzel" Lloyd), Executive Producer (as David "djpretzel" Lloyd)

Websites




Added
Nov 6, 2007 12:28 AM
Edited
Jul 26, 2016 02:12 PM
Page traffic
8200 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds