VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed y@suo ohtani
大谷 靖夫 (おおたに やすお)
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 16, 2016 11:32 AM
Variations
y@suo Ohtani
Aliases
Yasuo Ohtani
Birthdate
May 23, 1978
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Yamagata Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
23 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
46 albums in database
42 composer credits
24 arranger credits
5 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2000

11.29 My will / dream AVCD-30163 Composer

2001

03.22 4 FORCE / Every Little Thing AVCD-11908 Composer, Arranger
03.28 Inuyasha Music Collection AVCA-14099 Composer

2002

02.14 Process / dream AVCD-17035 Composer

2003

03.12 Grip! / Every Little Thing AVCD-30420 Arranger (as Yasuo Ohtani)
03.26 BEST OF INUYASHA AVCA-14723 Composer, Arranger (as Yasuo Ohtani)
07.09 wind -Inuyasha Koukyou Renga- Symphonic theme collection AVCA-14753 Composer
07.24 Realize / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5592 Composer, Arranger
09.10 Every Best Single 2 / Every Little Thing AVCD-17365 Composer, Arranger
09.18 Ruppina II / Ruppina [Limited Edition] AVCD-17326/B Composer (as Yasuo Ohtani)
09.26 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED COMPLETE BEST [Limited Edition] AICL-1489~90 Composer
09.26 Realize Reproduction ~GUNDAM SEED EDITION~ / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5605 Composer
12.10 Hitomi no Naka no Meikyuu / Aiko Kayo AVCD-30540 Composer
12.17 Realize / Nami Tamaki SRBL-1199 Composer, Arranger

2004

01.15 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED COMPLETE BEST AICL-1506 Composer
02.25 Identity -prologue- / dream AVCD-30569 Composer
02.25 Greeting / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5972 Composer, Arranger
09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II [Limited Edition] AVCA-22090/B Composer
09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II AVCA-22091 Composer
11.10 Reason / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5826 Composer
12.16 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK IV VICL-61500 Composer, Arranger

2005

05.11 Make Progress / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5908 Composer
09.21 BEST ~first thing~ / Kumi Koda RZCD-45252~3/B Composer, Arranger
09.21 BEST ~first thing~ / Kumi Koda RZCD-45254 Composer, Arranger
11.02 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED DESTINY COMPLETE BEST [Limited Edition] SMCL-111~2 Composer

2006

05.03 Result / Nami Tamaki SRCL-6258 Composer
05.07 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED DESTINY COMPLETE BEST SMCL-113 Composer
08.30 Black Jack: Best Album AVCA-22927 Composer

2008

03.05 Eyeshield 21 complete BEST ALBUM AVCA-26558~9 Composer (as Yasuo Ohtani)
04.23 Don't Stay / Nami Tamaki SRCL-6778 Composer
07.16 Kitaponix SVWC-7570 Composer

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Composer, Arranger
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History [Limited Edition] AVCA-29654~5/B Composer, Arranger (as Yasuo Ohtani)
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History AVCA-29656~7 Composer, Arranger (as Yasuo Ohtani)
12.10 Koisuru Otome no Catharsis / LISP ANICD-13932 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2011

04.27 Light In a Small Prism / LISP [FamiLISP(Junbishitsu) Limited Edition] AVC1-29923/B~C Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.27 Light In a Small Prism / LISP AVCA-29921/B Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.27 Light In a Small Prism / LISP AVCA-29922 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.20 Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream Livetic Character Song CD act.5 Meramera Heart ga Atsuku Naru / MARs (CV. Kana Asumi, Sayuri Hara & Azusa Kataoka) AVCA-29995 Composer, Arranger

2012

03.16 Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream Prism☆Music Collection DX AVCA-49488~9/B Composer, Arranger
03.16 Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream Prism☆Music Collection AVCA-49490~1 Composer, Arranger
08.22 signs ~Sakutsuki Hitoyo~ / Minami Kuribayashi [Limited Edition] AVCA-49734/B Arranger
08.22 signs ~Sakutsuki Hitoyo~ / Minami Kuribayashi AVCA-49735/B Arranger
08.22 signs ~Sakutsuki Hitoyo~ / Minami Kuribayashi AVCA-49736 Arranger

2015

01.14 Pretty rhythm Special Complete CD BOX EYCA-10142~51 Composer, Arranger, Performer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Mar 25, 2011 08:09 AM
Edited
Apr 26, 2013 09:20 PM
Page traffic
2869 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds