VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yoshiaki Kanoh
Male 狩野 良昭 (かのう よしあき)
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 27, 2011 07:31 PM
Image provided by west-msc.co.jp
Variations
Yoshiaki Kano
Aliases
Yoshiaki Kanou
Birthdate
Aug 26, 1958
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
59 albums in database
Credits
26 guitar
18 acoustic guitar
17 electric guitar
11 performer
1 gut guitar
1 music
1 composer
1 arranger

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1991

04.21 KAMUI Original Album / Shoko Conami PCCG-00130 Guitar

1994

06.22 Third Love / Junko Inoue KIDA-82 Performer
12.21 (Chou) Kuse ni Narisou♡ Nagisa Shiratori ON STAGE KICA-223 Guitar

1998

04.24 CD DRAMA EVE burst error ~Kojirou-hen~ KICA-1210 Gut Guitar
11.18 A Sleeping Forest ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PCCR-00289 Acoustic Guitar

1999

06.02 LIPSTICK ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PCCR-00305 Guitar, Music, Acoustic Guitar
06.02 African Nights Original Soundtrack PCCR-00306 Composer, Arranger
11.17 Kiken na Kankei Original Soundtracks PCCR-00312 Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar

2000

04.19 Daijoubu/Minna ga Ii ne / Aki Maeda KIDA-194 Acoustic Guitar (as Yoshiaki Kanou), Electric Guitar (as Yoshiaki Kanou)
05.24 Tenshi ga Kieta Machi Original Soundtrack SRCL-4815 Guitar
11.22 Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children ANIMATION Original Soundtrack FSCA-10147 Guitar

2001

09.12 ONE HOT SUMMER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WPCV-10152 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar

2003

02.21 .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-61068 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar
05.21 Kokoro Original Soundtrack PCCR-00395 Guitar
11.27 D.C. ~Da Capo~ Original Sound Track Vol.1 AMOROSO LACA-5226 Electric Guitar

2004

03.24 D.C. ~Da Capo~ Original Sound Track Vol. 2 brillante LACA-5261 Electric Guitar

2005

06.08 Engine ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UPCI-1025 Electric Guitar
10.26 Yuunagi LOOP / Maaya Sakamoto VICL-61755 Guitar
10.26 Yuunagi LOOP / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VIZL-155 Guitar
11.23 Ai no Uta o.s.t VPCD-81529 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar

2006

01.01 Ai no Melody / Chouwa oto ~with reflection~ / KOKIA VICL-35942 Performer
01.07 GIN-IRO NO KAMI NO AGITO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-61837 Guitar
05.24 ATTENTION PLEASE Original Sound Track -OH PRETTY WOMAN- COCP-33719 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar
08.09 Suppli original sound track WPCL-10334 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar
10.25 Modokashii Sekai no Ue de / Yui Makino VICL-36167 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar
12.06 Tenkyuu no Ongaku / Yui Makino VICL-62167 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar

2007

03.07 The story of town where cherry blossoms bloom / ikimono-gakari ESCL-2910 Performer
03.07 BATTERY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS KICS-1298 Guitar
03.21 Gin-iro no Olynssis TOKITO Original Soundtrack TRAK-0054 Electric Guitar
05.30 Bambino! original soundtracks by Yugo Kanno VPCD-81563 Guitar
10.24 Akaneiro no Yakusoku / ikimono-gakari ESCL-3012 Guitar

2008

03.12 fakin' pop / KEN HIRAI DFCL-1500 Performer
07.23 Bokura no Aikotoba / Natsumi Kiyoura VTCL-35032 Guitar
09.03 Shibatora ~Keiji Shibata Taketora~ Original Soundtrack AVCD-23672 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar

2009

05.27 Futari / ikimono-gakari ESCL-3200 Performer
10.07 Listen to My Heart Original Soundtrack PCCR-00487 Guitar

2010

02.24 19 colors / Natsumi Kiyoura VTCL-60180 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar
02.24 19 colors / Natsumi Kiyoura [Limited Edition] VTZL-19 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar
09.11 HANJIRO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK STLR-0002 Performer

2011

05.07 Children who Chase Lost Voices from Deep Below Original SoundTrack MESC-0041 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar

2013

05.22 Sora to Kimi no Message / ChouCho LACM-14098 Acoustic Guitar
08.21 Oh,My Dad!! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCR-00570 Guitar
12.25 secretgarden / ChouCho LACA-15366 Acoustic Guitar
12.25 secretgarden / ChouCho [Limited Edition] LACA-35366 Acoustic Guitar

2014

02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60362 Performer
02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-77 Performer

2016

05.25 Doctor Chousahan ~Iryou Jiko no Yami wo Abake~ Original Soundtrack NGCS-1068 Guitar
07.29 Anata to Zutto / Cana AZRZ-1001 Guitar
09.07 Your Lie in April Soundtrack & Classical Music Collection ESCL-4680 Guitar

2017

06.07 Koi ga Heta demo Ikitemasu Original Soundtrack NGCS-1078 Guitar
11.10 LOVE and LIES Original Soundtrack AZRC-1070 Guitar
12.15 Hana ni Kedamono Original Soundtrack AZRC-1075 Guitar

2018

04.18 After the Rain Original Soundtrack CD ANZX-14153 Performer
10.03 Anoko no, Toriko. Original Soundtrack AZRC-1086 Guitar
12.19 Nukemairu ~Onna Sannin Isemairi~ Original Soundtrack NGCS-1092 Performer

2019

02.27 After the Rain Original Soundtrack AZRC-1105 Performer
11.20 CHEAT ~Sagishi no Minasan, Gochuui Kudasai~ Original Soundtrack AZRC-1112 Guitar

2020

06.10 Somali and the Forest Spirit ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TRAK-0166~7 Guitar

2022

10.07 Kekkon Surutte, Hontou desu ka Original Soundtrack BSAR-001 Guitar

Websites



Added
Mar 27, 2011 07:27 PM
Edited
Mar 27, 2011 07:28 PM
Page traffic
3012 visitors
Page built in
0.22 seconds