VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yoshiaki Hashimoto
Male 橋本 佳明 (はしもと よしあき)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 1, 2013 05:52 PM
Image provided by music-dacapo.com
Aliases
Sumiaki Hashimoto
Birthdate
Aug 2, 1963
Birthplace
Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
27 albums in database
Credits
17 trombone
10 performer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2001

08.29 COWBOY BEBOP: Knockin' on heaven's door O.S.T. FUTURE BLUES VICL-60756 Trombone
08.29 COWBOY BEBOP: Knockin' on heaven's door O.S.T. FUTURE BLUES [Limited Edition] VIZL-54 Trombone
12.05 "LET'S GO NAGATA-CHO" Original Soundtrack AVCT-10110 Trombone

2004

09.22 Bakuretsu Tenshi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PERFECT EDITION VICL-61384~5 Performer
12.22 COWBOY BEBOP Tank! THE! BEST! VICL-61543 Trombone

2005

11.23 Yakitate!! JAPAN Original Soundtrack 2 SVWC-7292 Trombone

2006

03.01 Idaten Jump Original Soundtrack 1 SVWC-7335 Trombone
08.02 Idaten Jump Original Soundtrack 2 SVWC-7363 Trombone

2007

04.06 Uahan segye Soundtrack DK-0512 Trombone
08.01 Seisen no Iberia / Sound Horizon KICM-1208 Trombone
08.01 Seisen no Iberia / Sound Horizon [Limited Edition] KICM-91208 Trombone
10.03 TV animation Gigantic Formula Original Sound Track Vol.1 LACA-5689 Trombone
11.21 TV animation Gigantic Formula Original Sound Track Vol.2 LACA-5712 Trombone

2008

07.23 PASSION / SunSet Swish [Limited Edition] SECL-665~6 Performer
07.23 PASSION / SunSet Swish SECL-667 Performer

2009

05.27 YOKO KANNO SEATBELTS Earth Tour Commemorative Collection Album Space Bio Charge VTCL-60141~3 Performer

2010

03.10 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SMCL-20004 Trombone
10.06 Mardock Scramble The First Compression original sound track KICA-3131 Performer

2011

06.22 Blue Exorcist Original Soundtrack 1 SVWC-7778 Trombone (as Sumiaki Hashimoto)
11.09 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 SMCL-250 Trombone

2013

07.03 Blue Exorcist Plugless [Limited Edition] SVWC-7941~2 Performer (as Sumiaki Hashimoto)
07.03 Blue Exorcist Plugless SVWC-7943 Performer (as Sumiaki Hashimoto)

2014

05.28 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 N/A Performer
10.01 Ciel nosurge Genometric Concert Vol.3 ~Teishi no Uta~ KECH-8003 Performer

2015

05.20 XenobladeX Original Soundtrack DFCL-2135~8 Trombone

2017

02.22 BLUE EXORCIST Kyoto Saga Original Soundtrack SVWC-70246~7 Performer (as Sumiaki Hashimoto)

2019

10.23 Kasouken no Onna ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Part3 COCP-40993 Trombone

Websites



Added
Mar 31, 2011 12:02 PM
Edited
Aug 1, 2016 02:12 PM
Page traffic
3511 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds