VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Shigeru Okazawa
Male 岡沢 茂 (おかざわ しげる)
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 1, 2013 06:38 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
Sigeru Okazawa
Birthdate
Feb 18, 1957
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
13 albums in database
Credits
9 performer
4 electric bass

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1979

06.01 Marco Polo no Bouken / Kei Ogura MKF-1060 Performer

1983

07.21 Sunao ni Narenakute / MITSUKO HORIE AF-7211 Performer

1984

??.?? Comics Original Album Area 88 K28G-7182 Performer
02.21 DALLOS JBX-25034 Performer
07.05 STARLIGHT SHOWER / MIO K28G-7197 Electric Bass

1985

03.25 FIESTA H33K-20003 Performer

1987

07.05 All Over Xanadu BY30-5170 Electric Bass

1995

07.19 Sega Rally Championship Ignition TYCY-5438 Performer

1996

05.25 BURN-UP W SOUND FILE 1 MISSION MGCD-1019 Performer

1999

03.31 TANPOPO 1 / TANPOPO EPCE-5017 Performer
06.23 Dendou TWIN (16) DALLOS / Techno Police 21C VICL-60431~2 Performer

2004

01.21 Trust Me / BIKYORAN LACM-4109 Electric Bass (as Sigeru Okazawa)

2012

07.25 STARLIGHT SHOWER / MIO KICS-1788 Electric Bass

Websites




Added
Mar 31, 2011 01:41 PM
Edited
Mar 1, 2013 06:38 PM
Page traffic
2950 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds