VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Lion Merry
Male ライオンメリイ
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 1, 2011 07:33 AM
Image provided by lionmerry.com/
Variations
ライオン・メリィ
ライオンメリィ
Aliases
Lion Mary
Birthdate
Aug 9, 1954
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
25 albums in database
Credits
12 performer
7 arranger
5 accordion
3 composer
2 rhodes piano
1 synthesizer
1 keyboard
1 melodeon
1 melodica
1 piano

Notes

Real name: Masato Ueda (上田雅人)

Filter

1982

08.?? Cosmic Cycler / Virgin VS 7DS-0015 Synthesizer (as Lion Mary)
10.25 Urusei Yatsura Hoshizora Cycling 7DS-0020 Performer (as Lion Mary)
12.25 VIRGIN VS NORINOMO DELUXE 25MS-0024 Performer (as Lion Mary)

1983

08.05 MIYUKI Music Issue C25G-0179 Composer (as Lion Mary), Arranger (as Lion Mary)

1984

07.25 RADIO CITY FANTASY 28MS-0059 Composer (as Lion Mary), Keyboard (as Lion Mary)

1985

09.21 What's Michael? / Soppo! / P.J. 07SH-1689 Arranger
11.21 What's Michael? 28AH-1942 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1986

11.01 They Were Eleven Original Soundtrack H33K-20056 Arranger

1988

07.25 YAGAMI-KUN NO KATEI NO JIJYO PART2 H32K-20122 Arranger

1999

12.01 Nihon Shounen 2000-kei KTCR-1666~7 Arranger

2002

07.24 Pita-Ten SOUNDTRACK SHIAWASE ONGAKUKAI Vol.1 LACA-5114 Performer
10.23 Pita-Ten SOUNDTRACK SHIAWASE ONGAKUKAI Vol.2 LACA-5129 Performer

2003

07.24 Scrapped Princess Original Sound Track Vol.1 LACA-5188 Performer

2004

05.26 Chrno Crusade Original Sound Track - Gospel.II - LACA-5280 Accordion

2006

03.22 Kagihime Monogatari Eikyuu Alice Rondo Original Soundtrack "Genjitsu to Gensou Kara no Regalo" LHCA-5034 Performer

2007

03.07 Tokyo Tower Okan to, Boku to, Tokidoki, Oton ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WPCL-10397 Melodeon, Accordion
06.27 Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica Original Soundtrack - Atmosphere LACA-9072~3 Performer
06.27 Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica Original Soundtrack - Atmosphere LACA-9072~3 Performer
08.19 DRAGONSHOCK KIRA-0001 Arranger
09.26 VIRGIN VS NORINOMO DELUXE [Limited Edition] UPCY-9133 Performer (as Lion Mary)
10.10 TV animation "potemayo" original sound track: music of her first love LACA-5698 Melodica, Accordion, Piano

2008

02.27 true tears TV anime Original Soundtrack LACA-5752 Accordion, Rhodes Piano
10.08 Hidamari Sketch x365 Original Soundtrack LACA-5817 Performer

2012

06.27 Heart of Magic Garden LACA-15185 Performer

2013

03.27 true tears 5th Anniversary Box LACA-9272~6 Accordion, Rhodes Piano

Websites




Added
Apr 1, 2011 07:31 AM
Edited
Apr 12, 2018 09:11 PM
Page traffic
2214 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds