VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Tomoko Aran
Female 亜蘭 知子 (あらん ともこ)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Apr 5, 2011 07:22 AM
Image provided by hatena.ne.jp/aspectdigitalmedia
Birthdate
Jan 14, 1958
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Hirosaki, Aomori Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
64 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
70 lyricist
2 performer

Notes

Birth name: Tomoko Yamaguchi (山口智子)

Filter

1980

10.25 Taiyo no Shisha Tetsujin 28-go HL-3001 Lyricist

1981

??.?? Muteki no Tetsujin 28-go T4B-51 Lyricist
04.25 Muteki no Tetsujin 28-go HD-3002 Lyricist
04.25 Muteki no Tetsujin 28-go VOL.2 HL-3002 Lyricist
08.21 Saikyou Robo Daioja Sounyuuka K06S-3018 Lyricist
09.21 Saikyou Robo Daioja BGM-shuu K22G-7033 Lyricist
11.05 Saishin Anime Shudaika Best 28 K15G-7036~7 Lyricist
11.05 Saishin Anime Best 28 K30H-4048 Lyricist

1983

10.?? BIN♡KAN ROUGE / Sasayaite ~Je t'aime~ KA-2105 Lyricist

1984

??.?? Bokura no Anime Zenkyokushuu K20H-4231 Lyricist
01.25 LOVE Sarigenaku / TAKAKO OHTA ANS-2009 Lyricist
02.05 LONELY CHASER/MEMORY LULLABYE / Riyuko Tanaka K07S-3066 Lyricist
03.21 Chou Kousoku Galvion K25G-7179 Lyricist
03.25 Magical Angel Creamy Mami Drama-hen ANL-1025 Lyricist
05.21 STARCHILD BEST COLLECTION VOL.3 K22G-7188 Lyricist
05.25 BIN♡KAN Anime ANL-1030 Lyricist
10.05 Best Library Special Saishin Anime Zenkyokushuu K13A-559~60 Lyricist

1985

01.19 YOKOSUKA 17 ELEGY/ROCK'N'ROLL QUEEN / Megumi Hayakawa WTP-17677 Lyricist
02.25 SECRET POLICE / Megumi Hayakawa WTP-90314 Lyricist
05.22 Koi wa No No No!/Stop Me / Megumi Hayakawa WTP-17721 Lyricist
06.29 Cinderella Syndrome / MEGUMI HAYAKAWA WTP-90337 Lyricist
11.21 Hot Lady / MEGUMI HAYAKAWA WTP-90362 Lyricist
12.21 Takako Collection / Takako Ohta 32JC-140 Lyricist
12.21 Hyper Image Album SPIRAL ZONE K-10035 Performer, Lyricist

1986

01.25 Magical Angel Creamy Mami Song Book Curtain Call 25AGL-3018 Lyricist
02.25 Till The End Of The World / Tomoko Aran M-1506 Performer, Lyricist
05.22 DANCE WITH ROMANCE/BODY TO BODY / Megumi Hayakawa WTP-17854 Lyricist
11.25 CD W PACK SERIES CREAMY MAMI BEST COLLECTION 27ATC-130~1 Lyricist
12.21 The Memory of Creamy Mami 25AGL-3036 Lyricist
12.21 The Memory of Creamy Mami 32ATC-137 Lyricist
12.21 Konya wa Hurricane/Remember / Kinuko Ohmori LA07-5006 Lyricist

1987

02.04 Bubblegum Crisis Music Collection LB28-5030 Lyricist
02.04 Bubblegum Crisis Music Collection LD32-5030 Lyricist
03.21 ~for DANCOUGAR~ JŪSENKITAI YATTEYARUZE LIVE K20G-7337~8 Lyricist
04.05 ~for DANCOUGAR~ JŪSENKITAI YATTEYARUZE LIVE K32X-7046 Lyricist
08.05 Kizudarake no Wild / MAD MACHINE / Kinuko Ohmori LA07-5010 Lyricist
08.26 Bubblegum Crisis 2: Born To Kill LD32-5052 Lyricist
11.05 VICTORY / Kinuko Ohmori LA07-5013 Lyricist
11.25 Bubblegum Crisis 3: Blow Up LD32-5057 Lyricist

1988

11.05 Furueruze! HEART ~J9 to Nakamatachi~ K30X-7144 Lyricist

1989

10.25 BUBBLEGUM CRISIS COMPLETE VOCAL COLLECTION Vol.1 LD32-5114 Lyricist

1990

04.04 Odori Ponpokolin / B.B.Queens BVDR-1 Lyricist
04.21 Yume Ippai / Yumiko Seki BVDR-5 Lyricist
12.26 Bubblegum Crisis 8: Scoop Chase TYCY-5152 Lyricist

1991

01.30 SILK / SILK TYCY-5154 Lyricist
04.21 Mad Dog / Hideki Saijo BVCR-36 Lyricist
05.21 TV Manga Best Hit 18 Onnanoko Muki COCC-7538 Lyricist

1992

07.29 THE STORY SO FAR... ~SILK COLLECTIONS~ / SILK TYCY-5245 Lyricist
12.21 ANIMAGE MEMORIAL COLLECTION TKCA-30734 Lyricist

1996

02.21 Winning Run -Kaze ni Naritai-/Kaze wo Tsukamaete TEDN-281 Lyricist
03.21 Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! Original Soundtrack Collection TECD-25326 Lyricist

1998

08.07 BUBBLEGUM CRISIS COMPLETE VOCAL COLLECTION TYCY-5610~2 Lyricist

1999

02.21 Kokusai Eiga-sha Anthology 1979~1984 AYCM-640 Lyricist
03.20 BUBBLEGUM CRISIS COLLECTORS FILE 1999 VICL-60239 Lyricist

2000

12.21 Takako Ohta Best Collection TKCA-72056 Lyricist

2002

07.24 Tetsujin 28-go Original Soundtrack ~Complete Edition~ TECD-25481 Lyricist

2003

10.22 Animage Mahou Shoujo Collection TKCA-72599 Lyricist

2005

06.25 Mushiking Samba / Kaori & Mushiking Amigos VICL-35836 Lyricist

2009

01.21 PLACES IN THE HEART / Shinji Kakijima VTCL-35037 Lyricist
06.24 Chou Kousoku Galvion Music Collection TPST-005~6 Lyricist
11.26 Sunrise Robot Anime Encyclopedia KICA-3101~3 Lyricist

2013

08.07 Creamy Mami Sound Memorial Box TKCA-73949 Lyricist

2014

11.26 Saikyou Robo Daioja COMPLETE MUSIC COLLECTION STLC-015~6 Lyricist

2017

06.30 CREAMY MERVEILLEUSE CREAMY N/A Lyricist

Referenced on 5 albums

Websites




Added
Apr 5, 2011 07:18 AM
Edited
May 6, 2018 10:49 AM
Page traffic
3744 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds