VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Harukichi Yamamoto
山本 はるきち (やまもと はるきち)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Apr 6, 2011 02:59 AM
Image provided by upp.so-net.ne.jp/Harukichi
Variations
山本治彦
Aliases
Haruhiko Yamamoto
Birthdate
May 4, 1960
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Sagamihara, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
21 votes for 15 albums
Credited works
46 albums in database
2 products in database
40 arranger credits
38 composer credits
11 performer credits
4 programmer credits
1 lyricist credit
1 recording engineer credit
1 sound producer credit

Notes

Real Name: Haruhiko Yamamoto (山本治彦)

Filter

1986

06.21 GALL FORCE ETERNAL STORY Original Animation Soundtrack 28·3H-232 Composer (as Haruhiko Yamamoto), Arranger (as Haruhiko Yamamoto), Lyricist (as Haruhiko Yamamoto)

1992

10.25 Nekohiki no Oruorane Original Soundtrack: The MEWSIC ORUORANE plays POCH-2035 Performer
12.12 GALLFORCE MEMORIAL SONGS SRCL-2554 Performer, Composer (as Haruhiko Yamamoto), Arranger (as Haruhiko Yamamoto)

1993

09.21 Tenshouou: Rinne Tenshouhen Daiichiwa "Saikai" NACL-1116 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

1994

11.25 KUSATTA KYOSHI NO HOUTEISHIKI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TKCA-70533 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.26 Ranma½ DoCo☆Second PCCG-00326 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

1995

03.01 Tenshou / Dream of YOU VPDG-20598 Composer, Arranger
03.17 Shutter Chance no Renzoku / Junko Iwao PCDG-00073 Composer, Arranger
04.05 Hajimemashite / JUNKO IWAO PCCG-00335 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.01 Kohryu no Mimi OVA & Stereo Drama Original Soundtrack VPCG-84263 Composer, Arranger
11.25 Ranma½ Complete Vocal Collection Vol.2 GA-017 Composer, Arranger
12.21 Kohryu no Mimi Stereo Drama Original Soundtrack 2 VPCG-84274 Composer, Arranger
12.22 Wedding Peach DREAM COLLECTION JSCA-29034 Composer, Arranger

1996

02.16 GOLDEN BOY STUDY A GO!! GO!! JSCA-29032 Arranger
03.20 Tenshouou MEMORIAL NACL-1210 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Programmer
04.25 Kohryu no Mimi Vocal Best Collection VPCG-84289 Composer, Arranger
07.26 Wedding Peach Summer Carnival JSCA-29041 Composer, Arranger

1997

03.01 PORTRAIT / Aya Hisakawa VPCG-84627 Composer, Arranger
06.21 Kero Kero Chime Original Soundtrack BVCH-1527 Composer, Arranger
08.21 Mizuiro Jidai Memorial Music Collection COCC-14451 Composer, Arranger
09.19 kimochi / Junko Iwao PCCG-00417 Arranger
12.21 PRINCESS R♡UGE: LEGEND OF THE LAST LABYRINTH Original Soundtrack & Cell Works KECH-1117 Composer

1998

03.15 Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san Original Soundtrack AMCM-4366 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Recording Engineer

1999

01.21 Ojarumaru Original Soundtrack CRCA-20005 Composer, Arranger

2000

02.21 decade character song collection 1989-1998 / Aya Hisakawa VPCG-84693~5 Composer, Arranger
04.19 Scarlet / Junko Iwao PCCA-01430 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.21 Celestial: ceres original soundtrack PCCG-00539 Arranger, Performer
07.21 élf ANIMATION SONG FILE KSCA-59134 Arranger
10.04 Ayashi no Ceres Drama Album: Tennyo no Utagoe ~The Heavenly Voice~ PCCG-00547 Arranger
10.18 Deep Purple / Junko Iwao PCCA-01470 Arranger
12.05 CANARY / Junko Iwao PCCA-01485 Composer, Arranger

2002

??.?? Dear Friend / Junko Iwao GOO-0005 Arranger, Performer
05.23 Ojarumaru Original Soundtrack 2 CRCA-20012 Composer, Arranger

2004

09.24 2x2 = SHINOBUDEN The nonsense KUNOICHI fiction Soundtrack & Songs FCCM-0054 Composer, Arranger

2005

09.22 Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge Original Soundtrack + Character Song LHCA-5016 Composer

2006

04.24 GARO ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK LACA-5514 Arranger
12.20 Angel Heart Vocal Collection Vol.2 SVWC-7436 Composer, Arranger

2007

02.23 GARO ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK 2 BCCB-9001 Arranger

2010

03.15 IWAO JUNKO BEST COLLECTION PCCS-00093 Composer, Arranger

2013

12.29 Nufutto Teekyu Potlatch / Naive DAXV-0010 Composer

2015

08.19 Ketteiban Ranma½ Anime Shudaika & Kyarason Daizenshuu PCCK-20118 Composer, Arranger

2016

09.28 Teekyu BEST ESER-038 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites



Added
Apr 6, 2011 02:56 AM
Edited
Mar 28, 2019 11:51 PM
Page traffic
3055 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds