VGMdb
Discuss (6) | Edit | Feed Keiichi Sugiyama
杉山 圭一 (すぎやま けいいち)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 5, 2010 06:20 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
Keiichi Sugiyama!
FIBER JELLY
Birthdate
May 16, 1976
Birthplace
Hakodate, Hokkaido, Japan
Units
Nosleeves
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Former Organizations
SEGA
WAVE MASTER
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
120 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
49 albums in database
31 composer credits
25 arranger credits
3 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2001

??.?? Rez / Gamer's Guide to... EP Level 02 TEREZ 002 Composer

2002

01.23 Rez / Gamer's Guide to... IDCT-1001 Composer
04.24 Space Channel 5 Part 2 Soundtrack Vol. Hey!! MJCG-80092 Arranger
07.24 Space Channel 5 Part 2 Mojimoji★Can't Stop Remix MJCG-80098 Arranger

2003

02.26 Ano Hi no Shounen SVWC-7171 Arranger
05.15 Porori Seishun Meikyoku Album - New Roommania: Porori Seishun Original Soundtrack WMCD-01-001 Composer

2004

01.21 Drama CD Ryoko-sensei no Shinryoushitsu ~ Mayoeru Kohitsuji niwa Ai no Muchi yo WWCE-31017 Composer, Arranger
03.03 COMPLETE TRINITY: SONIC HEROES - ORIGINAL SOUNDTRAX WWCE-31027~8 Composer (as Keiichi Sugiyama!), Arranger (as Keiichi Sugiyama!), Programmer (as Keiichi Sugiyama!)
11.09 Sonic Heroes Official Soundtrack 5256-2 Composer (as Keiichi Sugiyama!)

2005

03.31 BECK THE GAME ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK MII-006 Composer

2006

02.22 Shadow the Hedgehog Original Soundtrax WM-0518~9 Arranger, Programmer
10.12 on the way / Noriaki Sugiyama GNCA-7054 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2007

06.21 Porori Seishun Meikyoku Album Zouryouban WM-0568/B Composer
08.10 HAPPIES BEST Vol.1 GNCA-7085 Composer, Lyricist
12.19 Lumines Remixes Winter BRST-0003 Composer

2008

05.10 KSL LIVE WORLD 2008 Pamphlet and Memorial Disc KSLC-0001~2 Arranger, Mixing Engineer
12.17 vivid / emiri kato PCCA-02814 Composer, Arranger

2009

04.09 LET'S GO AWAY THE VIDEO GAME DAYTONA USA ANNIVERSARY BOX WM-0620~3 Composer

2010

03.26 PRISM Generations! Prism☆Magical Character Song Ibuki Mikanagi PAM-0095 Arranger
11.16 NO MORE HEROES 2 DESPERATE STRUGGLE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS GHMR-0010 Composer (as FIBER JELLY), Performer (as FIBER JELLY)

2011

08.24 SONIC HEROES Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31255 Composer (as Keiichi Sugiyama!), Arranger (as Keiichi Sugiyama!), Programmer (as Keiichi Sugiyama!)
09.22 Prism☆Magical Vocal Collection PAM-0141 Arranger
11.09 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA- extend Complete Collection MHCL-1988~90 Composer, Arranger
11.10 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA- extend Special Collaboration Album VOCALOID extend REMIXIES PDCL-03901 Composer, Lyricist

2012

12.19 Shadow the Hedgehog Official Soundtrack N/A Arranger

2014

07.23 Kunoichi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer

2016

01.29 Dandy Dungeon: Legend of Brave Yamada Rare Tracks Album Side A N/A Composer, Arranger
09.30 Dandy Dungeon: Legend of Brave Yamada Rare Tracks Album ~Side A / Side B / Side C~ SRIN-1141 Composer, Arranger
12.?? Rez Infinite 8BIT-8037 Composer

2017

03.02 Touhou Gairai Ihen: Strange Creators of Outer World Vol. 3 Special CD N/A Arranger
03.29 BitterSweet / vistlip [Premium Edition] MJSA-01208~9 Arranger
03.29 BitterSweet / vistlip [Limited Edition] MJSA-01210~1 Arranger
03.29 BitterSweet / vistlip [vister] MJSA-01212~3 Arranger
03.29 BitterSweet / vistlip [lipper] MJSA-01214 Arranger
10.26 RUNE FACTORY SOUND TRACK 2009-2012 N/A Recording Engineer

2018

02.24 Moeyo! Kung-Fu Lady Dragon Original Soundtrack & Remixes SRCD-001 Arranger

2019

04.?? Sugiyamada Hiroshi and cool five Live at Akihabara CLUB GOODMAN 2018 OGQA-001 Composer, Performer
04.?? The Billion Pavilion Motels Live at Akihabara CLUB GOODMAN 2018 OGYJ-003 Performer
04.17 Kotodaman 1st Anniversary Soundtrack [Kibou Edition] WM-0766 Composer
05.29 TEAM SONIC RACING ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK MAXIMUM OVERDRIVE N/A Composer
09.18 Key BOX -for two decades- KSLA-1001~50 Arranger

2020

04.21 Nintendo Switch DOWNLOAD SOFT COMPILATION ALBUM N/A Composer, Arranger

Filter

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Oct 17, 2007 11:39 AM
Edited
Jun 1, 2011 12:21 AM
Page traffic
12405 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds