VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Kiyoshi Saito
斎藤 清 (さいとう きよし)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Apr 10, 2011 09:55 AM
Image provided by nonaka-boeki.com
Variations
Kiyoshi Saitou
Kiyoshi Saitoh
斉藤清
Aliases
Hal Saito
Birthdate
1948
Birthplace
Oita, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
52 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
22 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
22 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Sax, clarinet & flute player.

Discography

1978

12.10 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 YP-7072-AX Performer

1979

06.25 Suite Megaroman CQ-7022 Performer

1983

08.?? JAM TRIP Lupin III CX-7112 Performer

1984

10.21 JAM TRIP Urusei Yatsura Vol.2 CX-7197 Performer
12.21 Zenryaku Milk House CX-7205 Performer

1985

03.01 Magician CX-7212 Performer
06.21 Touring Express CX-7227 Performer

1986

02.21 Isaron Densetsu CX-7261 Performer (as Hal Saito)

1987

05.25 Heart Cocktail Vol.3 32XL-207 Performer

1991

01.21 Phantasie RPG Amaranth TECD-28087 Performer

1995

12.06 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION KICA-286 Performer

1998

12.23 STEAM DETECTIVES Vocal Album White KICA-439 Performer (as Hal Saito)

2001

04.27 Gunparade March Music Collection FANTASIA MACM-2018 Performer (as Hal Saito)

2002

05.22 Magical☆Shopping Arcade Abenobashi Original Soundtrack Abenobashi Magical☆Music Mansion KICA-574 Performer (as Hal Saito)

2004

03.17 LUPIN THE REMASTER COCX-32654~59 Performer
09.22 Bakuretsu Tenshi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PERFECT EDITION VICL-61384~5 Performer (as Hal Saito)

2006

01.25 KARIN Soundtrack & Drama Album FCCM-0097 Performer

2007

03.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 [Limited Edition] COCX-34167 Performer

2008

01.23 Kodomo no Jikan Original Sound Track -Ongaku no Jikan- LACA-5731 Performer

2013

12.18 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION [2013 HR Remaster Ver.] N/A Performer

2015

09.09 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KIJA-6~7 Performer
10.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 COCX-39262 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Apr 10, 2011 08:58 AM
Edited
Oct 11, 2013 02:29 PM
Page traffic
2258 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds