VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takao Kisugi
来生 たかお (きすぎ たかお)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Apr 13, 2011 01:48 PM
Image provided by 来生たかお
Aliases
Gin Yagura
Birthdate
Nov 16, 1950
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
24 votes for 19 albums
Credited works
64 albums in database
64 composer credits
1 arranger credits
6 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Name in Kanji: 来生孝夫

Filter

Discography

1979

05.10 Utsukushii Onna...Emeraldas CK-535 Composer
06.10 Emeraldus II CQ-7021 Composer
10.?? Saishin Anime Best Hit & Hit 24 CW-7223~4 Composer

1981

??.?? Jarinko Chie / Haru no Yokan 07SH-960 Composer
04.?? Jarinko Chie Original Soundtrack MKF-1068 Composer
09.25 LEIJI MATSUMOTO no Subete Roman no Sekai CZ-7125~6 Composer

1984

03.?? Chiisana Koi no Monogatari Music Collection CX-7148 Composer

1986

04.25 TOMORROW WILL BE FINE OR / Takao Kisugi 7DS-0109 Composer, Arranger (as Gin Yagura), Performer
05.21 Sukeban Deka II Shoujo Tekkamen Densetsu Original Soundtrack 28AH-2048 Composer
09.21 MAISON IKKOKU MUSIC BLEND C28G-0447 Composer, Performer
12.20 SF Roman Animation Nayuta Ongakushuu LB28-5020 Composer
12.21 Maison Ikkoku MUSIC COCKTAIL H33K-20030 Composer, Performer

1987

03.05 Sukeban Deka YOKO MINAMINO Gekijouban Original Soundtrack 32DH-609 Composer
06.10 Hoshi no Hitomi no Silhouette 32XL-209 Composer
07.21 Maison Ikkoku TELEPHONE CARD SPECIAL 25P-7459 Composer, Performer

1988

02.21 Toei Eiga - SUKEBAN Deka Kazama San Shimai no Gyakushuu Original Soundtrack 32HD-22 Composer
04.21 Sukeban Deka Last Memorial ~Asamiya Saki yo Eien ni~ 32HD-23 Composer
08.24 Lace no Cardigan/ KAORI SAKAGAMI XT10-2040 Composer
08.24 Lace no Cardigan/ KAORI SAKAGAMI ZX10-6150 Composer
12.21 Maison Ikkoku MUSIC SOUR 25MS-0193 Composer
12.21 Maison Ikkoku MUSIC SOUR H30K-20135 Composer

1989

06.01 SILENT MÖBIUS MUSIC ALBUM ''CAUTION'' H00K-20139 Composer
09.21 Kiteretsu Daihyakka Yume Miru Jikan / Felt no Pen Case CA-8301 Composer
11.21 Saishin TV Manga Hit Collection CC-4337 Composer
11.21 TIME TRIP CD SERIES The World of Leiji Matsumoto CC-4341~2 Composer
12.21 Kiteretsu Daihyakka Song Collection CC-4456 Composer

1990

02.01 Daddy Long Legs CC-8399 Composer
06.21 Daddy Long Legs Vol.1 Lady wo Yumemite COCC-6238 Composer
07.21 Animation Songs & Karaoke COCC-6549 Composer
09.21 Daddy Long Legs TV ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COCC-6828 Composer
11.01 Daddy Long Legs Story Musical COCC-6889 Composer

1991

08.21 Michitekuru Toki no Mukou ni Original Soundtrack VPCG-83211 Composer

1992

06.21 Kiteretsu Daihyakka Song Collection '92 COCC-10044 Composer
07.25 MAISON IKKOKU FOREVER REMIX KTCR-1166 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
11.01 ANIME HOT WAVE 4 VPCG-83248 Composer
12.21 MAISON IKKOKU PARTY ALBUM CHACHAMARU KARAOKE BATTLE KTCR-1197 Composer

1994

10.21 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION 20th Anniversary FMCC-5045~7 Composer

1997

07.19 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION THE WORLD MASTERPIECE THEATHER COCC-14376~8 Composer
11.06 Memories / Shiori Fujisaki KICA-7812 Composer
12.10 -VIRUS BUSTER SERGE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK POCX-1083 Composer

1998

08.26 Natsukashi no Music Clip 41 Jarinko Chie TOCT-10401 Composer
10.10 Grand Symphonic Poem "Rail of Fantasy" COCX-30110~1 Composer
11.18 90's IDOL JAPAN PCCA-01257 Composer

1999

03.17 Maison Ikkoku Theme Song Best + PCCG-00492 Composer, Performer

2000

01.01 The World of QUEEN EMERALDAS COCX-30770 Composer
05.28 The Music Encyclopedia of LEIJI MATSUMOTO 1999 GES-31170~9 Composer

2004

01.21 Kiteretsu Daihyakka ★SUPER BEST★ COCX-32549 Composer
01.21 Nippon Animation Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Sounyuuka Daizenshuu 1 COCX-32551~3 Composer

2005

08.24 Nippon Animation Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaikashuu COCX-33285~6 Composer

2008

04.23 No Matter the Distance... / JUJU AICL-1915 Composer

2010

01.20 "Daddy-Long-Legs" Music Collection COCX-36028~9 Composer
06.23 20th century Boys & Girls ~20 Seiki Shounen Shoujo~ / Yoko Takahashi KICS-1549 Composer

2015

04.01 BEST OF BEST / Mitsuko Horie COCX-39014 Composer

2017

04.26 Hiroko Kasahara 1987-1998 WPCL-12615~6 Composer

Featured On

1996

03.25 Chinmoku no Kantai Original Soundtrack POCX-1014 Composer

2007

07.11 Lucky☆Star Ending Theme Collection: One Day Karaoke Box LACA-5658 Composer

2008

02.18 Rosario+Vampire IDOL COVER BEST KICA-957 Composer
03.26 Rosario+Vampire Character Song 4 Mizore Shirayuki (CV:Rie Kugimiya) KICM-3170 Composer

2009

06.24 Anime Nitro☆Itaon Mix! PREGET-2 Composer
12.23 Utagoe Kissa Hakobune ~Akinaichuu~ KICA-1000 Composer
12.29 SORA NO OTOSHIMONO ENDING THEME COLLECTION COCX-35988 Composer

2015

07.22 DuRaRaRa!!x2 Shou Vol.6 Bonus CD ANZX-11812 Composer

2017

04.30 80's Graffiti MIA-056 Composer

2018

04.29 80's Graffiti 2 MIA-063 Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Apr 13, 2011 01:46 PM
Edited
Apr 13, 2011 01:47 PM
Page traffic
4343 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds