VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Momoko Sakura deceased, Aug 15 2018
さくら ももこ
Submitted by Revoc on Jun 18, 2020 09:33 PM
Image provided by Smart FLASH
Birthdate
May 8, 1965
Birthplace
Shimizu, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
11 albums in database
Credits
22 lyricist
2 translation

Notes

Real name: Miki Miura (三浦 美紀).

Filter

1990

04.04 Odori Ponpokolin / B.B.Queens BVDR-1 Lyricist

1991

04.21 Mad Dog / Hideki Saijo BVCR-36 Lyricist
04.21 Hashire, Shojiki-mono / Hideki Saijo BVDR-36 Lyricist
04.28 Gokigen ~Maruko no Oto Nikki~ BVCR-37 Lyricist
05.21 TV Manga Best Hit 18 Onnanoko Muki COCC-7538 Lyricist

1995

02.22 Ureshii Yokan / Marina Watanabe OODO-5001 Lyricist, Translation

1996

05.21 CD Twin Pack TV Manga Daikoushin COCC-13404~5 Lyricist, Translation
06.26 Akke ni Torareta Toki no Uta / Tama PIDL-1193 Lyricist
11.21 Chibi Maruko-chan *MUSIC COLLECTION* COCC-13957 Lyricist

1998

07.01 Odoru Pompokolin / ManaKana & Shigeru Izumiya CODC-1517 Lyricist

2000

04.26 90's BEST HIT SONGS ~Perfect Collection~ PICL-1202 Lyricist

Referenced on 10 albums

2001

09.19 Dance Dance Revolution 5thMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64134~5 Lyricist
09.27 DanceManiax 2ndMIX Original Soundtrack TOCP-64124~5 Lyricist

2003

04.23 Taiko no Tatsujin Red COCX-32168 Lyricist

2006

10.27 pop'n music 14 FEVER! AC ♥ CS pop'n music 12 Iroha & 13 Carnival LC-1495~7 Lyricist

2010

07.21 ANIMENTINE: BOSSA DU ANIMÉ / Clémentine SICP-2770 Lyricist

2012

01.25 ANIMENTINE BEST-plus / Clémentine [Limited Edition] SICP-3407~8 Lyricist
01.25 ANIMENTINE BEST-plus / Clémentine SICP-3409 Lyricist
07.11 SHIBUYA-K featuring Hatsune Miku WPCL-11058 Lyricist

2014

12.31 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER Cute jewelries! 002 COCX-38969 Lyricist

2019

08.28 Odoru Pompokolin / Momoiro Clover Z KIZM-633~4 Lyricist

Websites



Added
Apr 15, 2011 06:15 AM
Edited
Jun 18, 2020 09:32 PM
Page traffic
2114 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds