VGMdb
Discuss (7) | Edit | Feed Hiroyuki Iwatsuki
Male 岩月 博之 (いわつき ひろゆき)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 13, 2009 12:20 PM
Image provided by GameSetWatch
Variations
Hiroyuki Iwatuki
Aliases
Don
Birthdate
Jul 23, 1970
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Credited works
15 albums in database
Credits
27 composer
3 liner notes
3 music
3 special thanks
2 arranger
1 sound composer
1 recording engineer
1 mixing engineer
1 commentary

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1991

10.25 Chaos World TKCA-30392 Composer

1993

01.10 Super Famicom Magazine Vol.6 Special Supplement TIM-SFC06 Composer

1994

05.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 17: Advance Music!! CSG Special Edition & New Game Sound Museum TIM-SFC17 Composer
07.?? Super Famicom Magazine July News Volume Special Supplement 2: New Game Sound Museum TIM-SFC20 Composer
09.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 22: New Game Sound Museum TIM-SFC22 Composer

2008

03.19 Omega Five sound track SRIN-1041 Sound Composer, Liner Notes

2009

07.22 Yuusha 30 Sou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK MJCD-20165 Composer

2012

02.25 Rom Cassette Disc In NATSUME Vol.1 CDCD-10006 Music, Special Thanks, Liner Notes
04.28 Rom Cassette Disc In NATSUME Vol.2 CDCD-10007 Music, Special Thanks

2014

02.26 Rom Cassette Disc In NATSUME Vol.3 Powered by TAITO CDGM-10018 Music, Special Thanks, Liner Notes
08.20 Half-Minute Hero: The Second Coming - Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2016

05.01 NATSUME GAME SOUND HISTORY 1988-2009 NACD-1605 Composer, Arranger

2018

06.23 WILD GUNS Reloaded Original Soundtrack SRIN-1155 Composer, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Arranger, Commentary

2019

07.25 The Ninja Saviors: Return of the Warriors Mini Soundtrack N/A Composer
08.03 THE NINJA WARRIORS TRILOGY ALBUM ZTTL-3007~8 Composer

Referenced on 16 albums

Websites




Added
Nov 6, 2007 04:39 PM
Edited
May 18, 2018 06:46 PM
Page traffic
12512 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds