VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Junpei Fujita
Male 藤田 淳平 (ふじた じゅんぺい)
Submitted by cal on Dec 13, 2016 04:59 AM
Image provided by WebNewtype
Aliases
Jyunpei Fujita
Birthdate
May 3, 1979
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Kochi, Kochi Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
ARIA entertainment
Credited works
767 albums in database
33 products in database
Credits
633 arranger
552 composer
142 programmer
126 performer
85 sound director
41 music producer
37 instruments
35 mixing engineer
34 director
16 music
4 recording engineer
2 music editor
2 organ
1 commentary
1 special thanks
1 liner notes
1 recording director
1 sound producer
1 engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2005

10.28 Kuro no Utahime / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2006

04.03 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya / / Arranger (Songs)
04.14 Harumoi / / Arranger (Songs)

2008

05.29 The Devil on G-string / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2009

04.03 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya / / Arranger (Songs)

2010

02.06 The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya / / Arranger (Songs)
12.16 Shining Hearts / / Arranger (Songs)

2012

03.15 Shining Blade / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
07.06 Campione! / / Arranger (Songs)

2013

02.28 Shining Ark / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2014

04.06 Kamigami no Asobi - Ludere deorum / / Music
10.05 Grisaia no Kajitsu / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
10.07 Inou Battle Within Everyday Life / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
10.26 Cardfight!! Vanguard G / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
12.11 Shining Resonance / / Composer

2015

04.12 The Labyrinth of Grisaia / / Music
04.19 Grisaia no Rakuen / / Music
04.25 Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future / / Arranger (Songs)

2016

04.28 ISLAND / / Instruments (Songs), Director (Songs), Composer (Songs), Programmer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2017

01.21 BanG Dream! / / Music Producer, Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2018

03.29 Shining Resonance Re:frain / / Instruments (BGM, Songs), Director, Music (BGM, Songs), Programmer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)
05.05 Cardfight!! Vanguard / / Composer (Songs)

2019

01.03 BanG Dream! 2nd Season / / Music Producer, Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
05.11 Cardfight!! Vanguard Zoku Koukouseihen / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
11.14 WAR OF THE VISIONS FINAL FANTASY BRAVE EXVIUS / / Instruments, Music Editor, Music, Programmer

2020

01.23 BanG Dream! 3rd Season / / Music Producer, Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
10.02 Assault Lily BOUQUET / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2021

04.07 JORAN THE PRINCESS OF SNOW AND BLOOD / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
04.23 BanG Dream! the Movie Episode of Roselia I: Yakusoku / / Music Producer
07.03 Remake our Life! / / Music Producer, Composer (Songs)
08.20 BanG Dream! FILM LIVE 2nd Stage / / Music Producer

2022

01.01 BanG Dream! the Movie Poppin'Dream! / / Arranger (Songs)
01.08 The Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest / / Music

Websites




Added
Oct 17, 2007 11:48 AM
Edited
Nov 14, 2012 09:44 AM
Page traffic
24377 visitors
Page built in
0.71 seconds