VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed CHINO
 
Submitted by whatkind on Feb 14, 2017 08:08 AM
Aliases
Bana
Chino
Birthdate
Jun 24, 1978
Birthplace
Chiba, Japan
Units
AA-CHINO
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
38 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
35 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
32 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Chino Takayanagi (高柳千野)

Filter

Discography

2002

08.21 Shell/half pain / Bana VICL-35423 Performer (as Bana)
09.21 Witch Hunter ROBIN ORIGINAL SOUND SCORE 1 VICL-60931 Performer (as Bana)

2003

02.21 L/R Original Soundtrack VOCAL SIDE VICL-61076 Performer (as Bana)

2004

09.22 Bakuretsu Tenshi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PERFECT EDITION VICL-61384~5 Performer (as Bana)
11.21 Uta∞kata Kamakura Joshi Gakuen SOUND MEMORY Ichika Side VICL-61523 Performer
12.16 Uta∞kata Kamakura Joshi Gakuen SOUND MEMORY Manatsu Side VICL-61530 Performer (as Chino)

2005

03.24 Victor Anime Song Collection I: Anime Wan VICL-61601 Performer (as Bana)

2006

01.25 JIGOKU-SHOUJO Original Soundtrack SVWC-7331 Performer
05.03 Kaleido Star Character Vocal Album: Minna de Sugoi Utacchaou BRCA-5005 Performer
05.03 HYBRID UNIVERSE / Nana Mizuki KIZC-1~2 Performer
07.05 Kaze no Kesshou / savage genius VICL-61990 Performer
07.05 Kaze no Kesshou / savage genius [Limited Edition] VIZL-190 Performer

2007

01.24 JIGOKU-SHOUJO -FUTAKOMORI- Original Soundtrack SVWC-7440 Performer
04.25 Kyuuseishu ~Messiah~ / Maho Tomita [Limited Edition] BRDA-1079 Performer
11.04 Sora no Kotoba / savage genius VTCL-60004 Performer
11.07 Mighty Body / AA-CHINO VTCL-35004 Lyricist

2008

03.26 You're Under Arrest Full Throttle Insert Song BEST: Zenkai GO! GO! VTCL-60027 Performer
08.06 Elements Garden KICA-1455 Performer
08.15 Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Series Character Song Remix CD ~Nanika ga Chigau no Desu☆~ FCCM-0242 Performer (as chino)
10.08 Namida NAMIDA Namida / Aya Hirano LACM-4531 Performer
10.16 JUST TUNE / savage genius VTCL-35040 Performer
11.26 Gessei no Canon / Yui Sakakibara QECB-1 Performer
11.26 Gessei no Canon / Yui Sakakibara [Limited Edition] QECB-90001 Performer

2009

08.19 Watashi wo Mitsukete. / savage genius VTCL-35068 Performer

2010

01.27 Tsumeato / hibiku VTCL-35082 Performer
02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Performer
10.20 First Smile / savage genius VTCL-70005 Lyricist
10.20 First Smile / savage genius VTZL-21 Lyricist

2011

04.20 Koreha Zombie Desuka? Meccha Sounyuuka & Meccha Soundtrack Bangaihen VTCL-60246 Performer
05.11 Camellia no Hitomi / Aiko Nakano VTCL-35104 Performer

2012

03.14 Rondo... Tsuki no Kioku wo Tadotte. / Yuuka Nanri VTCL-60292 Performer

2014

09.17 Transformers Song Masterpiece COCX-38664~7 Performer

2016

07.27 miele paradiso coupling with chi / Iori Nomizu VTCL-35231 Performer
07.27 miele paradiso coupling with chi / Iori Nomizu [Limited Edition] VTZL-112 Performer

2017

01.25 Utae! Ai no Kouyaku / SMILE♥X USSW-0027 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
May 23, 2011 10:49 AM
Edited
Feb 14, 2017 08:09 AM
Page traffic
1856 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds