VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kounosuke Fuji
藤 公之介 (ふじ こうのすけ)
Submitted by whatkind on Apr 20, 2018 01:46 AM
Birthdate
May 17, 1941
Birthplace
Shiogama, Miyagi, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
28 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
59 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
59 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kimio Kudou (工藤 喜美夫)

Discography

1973

01.10 Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Redman / Kamen Rider / Triple Fighter / Mirrorman APM-4510 Lyricist

1976

10.?? Kyouryuu Tankentai Born Free SCS-326 Lyricist
11.?? Golden TV Manga Daikoushin 24 KX-53 Lyricist

1977

02.?? TV Manga Action Series Paul no Miracle Daisakusen / Kyouryuu Tankentai Born Free CH-40 Lyricist
02.?? TV Manga Action Deluxe Dokaben / Pro-Wres no Hoshi Azteckaiser CW-7112 Lyricist
04.?? Golden TV Manga Double Deluxe CW-7119~20 Lyricist
10.?? Family Pack Golden TV Manga All Star Big Hit Ninki Manga Zen 27-kyoku JAKQ Dengekitai / Candy Candy CW-7154~5 Lyricist

1979

??.?? Original Genban ni Yoru Zokuzoku TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi CB-7044~7 Lyricist
??.?? Nils no Fushigi na Tabi KV-2016 Lyricist
??.?? Tsurikichi Sanpei SKD-2003 Lyricist
??.?? Kei Tomiyama Roman SKS-71 Lyricist
??.?? Tsurikichi Sanpei no Uta / Sanpei no Tsurisuki TV-53 Lyricist

1980

??.?? Nils no Fushigi na Tabi ~Tanoshii Uta to Ongakushuu~ JBX-2002 Lyricist
??.?? Saishin Anime Shudaika Nils no Fushigi na Tabi / Otasukeman no Uta JBX-229 Lyricist
??.?? Nils no Fushigi na Tabi KV-2019 Lyricist

1981

??.?? Ohayou Spank / Kamen Rider Super 1 TV Anime Ninki Shudaikashuu JBX-2009 Lyricist
??.?? Ohayou Spank Ninki / Dr. Slump Arale-chan Ninki Anime Shudaikashuu JBX-2012 Lyricist
04.?? Furiten-kun K07S-172 Lyricist
05.05 Toho Eiga Furiten-kun K25G-7023 Lyricist

1982

??.?? Sengoku Majin Goshogun / Dr. Slump Arale-chan Ninki Anime Shudaikashuu JBX-2019 Lyricist
??.?? MACROSS / COBRA Ninki Anime Shudaikashuu JBX-2029 Lyricist
07.21 Ouke no Monshou C25G-0142 Lyricist
09.?? Kumiko Osugi Yoiko no Meisaku Anime Best Hit Alps no Shoujo Heidi / Minami no Niji no Lucy CZ-7191 Lyricist
10.?? TV Manga Heroine Daishuugou CZ-7196 Lyricist

1983

??.?? TV Manga Hit Collection Aishite Knight / The Kabocha Wine CZ-7224 Lyricist
??.?? Ninki Anime Shudaikashuu Spoon Oba-san / Nanako SOS JBX-2036 Lyricist
03.01 Aishite Knight: Koi wa Totsuzen CK-674 Lyricist
04.?? Aishite Knight: Fire CH-119 Lyricist
05.?? Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Kagaku Sentai Dynaman / Aishite Knight CZ-7215 Lyricist
06.?? Aishite Knight: Oh! Yeah! Giuliano CK-691 Lyricist
06.?? Aishite Knight: Debut Beehive CX-7100 Lyricist
07.?? TV Manga Best Hit 4 Series Aishite Knight CE-3062 Lyricist
07.01 Aishite Knight Hit Song Collection ~Yakko, I Love You~ CQ-7080 Lyricist

1986

01.21 Kasei Yakyoku CF-7003 Lyricist
09.21 SFX GRAFFITI Super Hero CQ-7118 Lyricist

1987

02.01 SFX GRAFFITI SFvariety CQ-7123 Lyricist

1988

06.21 Dragon Quest III Into the Legend... / Syoji Kohkami BY10-8 Lyricist

1989

10.21 BEST ONE Ketteiban TV Anime Shudaika Daizenshuu VDRY-23001 Lyricist

1990

07.21 Animation Songs & Karaoke COCC-6549 Lyricist
07.21 Animation Songs & Karaoke COTC-1252 Lyricist

1991

11.01 Yuusha yo Isoge!! / Jiro Dan CODC-8919 Lyricist
11.01 Yuusha yo Isoge!! / Jiro Dan COSC-245 Lyricist
12.01 Dragon Quest ~Dai's Great Adventure~ TV Original Soundtrack COCC-9375 Lyricist

1992

03.21 Dragon Quest ~Dai's Great Adventure~ Music Collection II COCC-9744 Lyricist
04.21 Otoko no Ko ni Okuru! TV Hero Anime Best COCC-9844 Lyricist
08.01 Dragon Quest ~Dai's Great Adventure~ Music Collection III COCC-10125 Lyricist

1993

01.25 Marriage Waltz PSDR-4002 Lyricist
05.26 Dragon Quest Best Songs Selection / Loula PSCR-5009 Lyricist

1997

08.21 Eternity COCC-14328~32 Lyricist

1998

02.21 Robot Anime Memorial Vol.4 •Armored Fleet Dairugger XV / Transformers The Headmasters• COCC-14879 Lyricist

1999

04.21 Chiisana Kyojin Microman Original Soundtrack FSCA-10082 Lyricist
06.23 Dendou TWIN 14 Nils no Fushigi na Tabi / Spoon Oba-san VICL-60427~8 Lyricist

2002

01.19 TV Size! Super Hero Shudaikashuu COCX-31708 Lyricist

2005

11.25 Aishite Knight: Debut Beehive GES-13387 Lyricist

2009

03.04 MITSUKO HORIE 40th ANNIVERSARY BEST COCX-35373 Lyricist

2014

09.17 Transformers Song Masterpiece COCX-38664~7 Lyricist

2015

04.01 BEST OF BEST / Mitsuko Horie COCX-39014 Lyricist

2018

01.24 Kyouryuu Tankentai Born Free MUSIC COLLECTION COCX-40240~1 Lyricist

Featured On

Recent Works


Added
May 31, 2011 07:34 PM
Edited
May 31, 2011 07:39 PM
Page traffic
2402 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds