VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yu_Asahina
アサヒナ ユウ
Submitted by nextday on Jul 1, 2014 06:01 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
orangentle
Birthdate
Nov 27, 1987
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Wako, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
KLAMNOP
Credited works
49 albums in database
39 composer credits
22 arranger credits
4 mastering engineer credits
1 lyricist credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2005

09.11 for the Lunatix CHS-0001 Arranger (as orangentle)
12.30 Guren Byakuya -TRANCE from S.Iemitsu- SICD-002 Composer (as orangentle)

2006

04.29 SI-STYLE/02 SICD-003 Composer (as orangentle)
10.09 kagerow Full Speed. RSPC-0007 Arranger (as orangentle)

2007

08.17 PROJECT "klonoa fan disc 3" ~10th anniversary disc~ KMNR-0001 Arranger (as orangentle)

2010

08.14 vocaloholic EPCD-0004 Composer
10.31 STR EP STR3-0005 Arranger

2011

04.08 Yuusha to Kimi ni Hanataba wo Music Tracks - Soundscape of Fantasy - RPCD-KLE-010 Composer, Arranger
07.22 Colorful Note GMCP-1023 Composer, Arranger
10.30 Red & Yellow 2004-2011 KLMN-0001 Composer (as orangentle), Arranger (as orangentle)
10.30 Destiny Salmon -original soundtracks- KLMN-0003 Composer (as orgt)
12.31 We Bros. X SBFR-0027~8 Arranger (as orangentle)

2012

02.23 12 Ji no Kane no Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~ Image Album ROSE-C0001 Composer
04.30 HEALING SCHRANZ EP KLMN-0004 Composer (as orangentle), Mastering Engineer (as orangentle)
04.30 HALLUCINATION -Vocal Album of Spring- KLMN-0005 Composer, Mastering Engineer (as orangentle)
05.31 Abunai★Koi no Sousashitsu Image Album ROSE-C0003 Composer
07.26 Grimm the Bounty hunter Image Album ROSE-C0005 Composer
08.11 NEON GENESIS FUSION HA! KLMN-0006 Mastering Engineer, Composer (as orgt)
09.20 24 Ji no Kane no Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~ Image Album ROSE-C0006 Composer
10.25 Hyakki Yakou ~Kaidan Romance~ Image Album ROSE-C0007 Composer
10.28 AKICINATION -full vocal album in fall- KLMN-0007 Composer, Mastering Engineer
12.30 Touhou Gensou Shiten 10 "Kalpa" SEPR-0017 Arranger
12.31 Voltage Ignition MOTF-0001 Composer

2013

12.31 Voltage Ignition 2 MOTF-0002 Composer

2014

04.27 oto no otsumami APND-001 Composer, Arranger
04.27 Love Chu! KN-01 Composer, Arranger

2015

03.04 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS -LEGEND OF KAC- LC-2237~8 Composer, Arranger
08.16 Voltage Ignition 3 MOTF-0005 Composer

2016

02.24 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS -FLOOR ANTHEM- EP.01 LC2280~1 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.15 UNDERVEIL UNSP-1001 Arranger (as orangentle)
10.30 Happy Halloween RTTF-0023 Composer

2017

02.25 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.01 / GAMADELIC N/A Composer
02.25 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.01 / Soshi Hosoi (hosplug) N/A Composer
02.25 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.01 / Yu_Asahina N/A Composer, Arranger
05.27 UNDERVEIL THE EXTRA N/A Arranger
07.07 UNDERVEIL THE EXTRA UNSP-1000 Arranger
12.23 Penguin-kun Giragira WARS Original Soundtrack CDST-10056 Composer, Arranger
12.23 Penguin-kun Giragira WARS REMIX & EXTRA SOUNDTRACK CDST-10057 Composer, Arranger

2018

01.30 DEEMO OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.3 N/A Composer (as orangentle)
02.24 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.02 / GAMADELIC N/A Composer
02.24 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.02 / Soshi Hosoi (hosplug) N/A Composer
02.24 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.02 / Nakayama Raiden (Norihiro Furukawa) N/A Composer
02.24 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.02 / Yu_Asahina N/A Composer, Arranger
10.28 A Tribute -One Heart- NEXT-PIX Composer

2019

08.12 YU_ASAHINA MUSIC WORKS 001 NEXT-005 Composer
12.05 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS Dimension Gates Ω -Phase.3- KFC-1807-3 Composer
12.28 Modification of Key Sounds Label VOL.2 KSLA-0165~7 Arranger

2020

02.15 #TGMS2020 Yu_Asahina Exclusive MEGAMIX N/A Composer, Arranger
04.22 ONGEKI Sound Collection 03 Splash Dance!! ZMCZ-13953 Composer (as orangentle)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Jun 2, 2011 11:17 PM
Edited
Feb 16, 2020 12:32 PM
Page traffic
3599 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds