VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hajime Uchida
Male 内田 哉 (うちだ はじめ)
Submitted by Revoc on Dec 20, 2017 07:14 PM
Image provided by Famitsu
Aliases
hyu
Birthdate
Jul 19, 1969
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
ZUNTATA
Organizations
Hyutec
Former Organizations
Taito Corp
Credited works
18 albums in database
Credits
10 arranger
4 producer
3 special thanks
2 supervisor
1 performer
1 lyricist
1 commentary
1 composer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1999

08.21 Space Envoys / ZUNTATA - J.A.M. ZTTL-0046 Performer, Lyricist

2001

08.10 HYUTEC 18: 2001 MID SUMMER -OLD FELLOWS EDITION- N/A Arranger (as hyu)

2004

10.09 HYUTEC 24: Mahou♪Shoujo Hyu-tan! N/A Arranger (as hyu)

2007

12.29 NIGHT STRIKER & SYVALION PERFECT BOX SRIN-1031~5 Supervisor
12.29 DARIUS REMIX SRIN-1037 Supervisor

2008

05.11 HYUTEC 31: EVOLVEMENT EDITION N/A Arranger (as hyu)
08.16 HYUTEC 32: OBSCURE EDITION N/A Arranger (as hyu)
08.20 Densha de Densha de GO! GO! GO! Revolution SRIN-1045 Producer
12.29 HYUTEC 33 -THE BEST OF HYUTEC 18~29 EDITION- N/A Arranger (as hyu)

2009

05.05 HYUTEC 34: RECESSION EDITION N/A Arranger (as hyu)
09.02 SPACE INVADERS EXTREME 2 -AUDIO ELEMENT- SRIN-1064 Producer
10.11 HYUTEC 35: Thoughtless Edition N/A Arranger (as hyu)
10.11 R2BEAT Tribute SNGLY-002 Arranger (as hyu)

2010

??.?? HYUTEC 37: DISORDERLY EDITION N/A Arranger (as hyu)
01.20 Dariusburst Original Soundtrack ZTTL-0063 Producer
06.30 DARIUSBURST REMIX WONDER WORLD ZTTL-0064~5 Producer, Commentary

2011

10.30 HYUTEC 39: RAW BIT EDITION N/A Arranger (as hyu)

2015

03.28 SUPER Rom Cassette Disc In JALECO CDGM-10027 Composer

Thanked on 3 albums

Websites

Official
hyutec.jp
Personal
Facebook



Added
Jun 9, 2011 03:25 PM
Edited
Jul 24, 2011 04:05 PM
Page traffic
3200 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds