VGMdb
Discuss (21) | Edit | Feed Hitoshi Sakimoto
崎元 仁 (さきもと ひとし)
Submitted by cal on May 4, 2018 12:07 AM
Image provided by GAMETAKT
Variations
﨑元仁
Aliases
Hitoshi "YmoH.S" Sakimoto
Hitoshi 'YmoH.S' Sakimoto
YMOH.S
Ymo.HS
YmoHLS
Birthdate
Feb 26, 1969
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Units
Basiscape
Organizations
Basiscape
Credited works
299 albums in database
13 products in database
Credits
286 composer
90 arranger
9 sound producer
5 mixing engineer
4 music
4 original score
4 special thanks
3 producer
3 sound director
2 recording engineer
1 performer
1 a&r producer
1 sound supervisor
1 sound designer
1 music supervisor
1 contractor

Notes

﨑元 is Hitoshi Sakimoto's officially registered family name which he publicly used between 2007 and 2009 (the official site, the booklets and the media) but now he sets it back to 崎元.

Filter

Websites




Added
Oct 17, 2007 01:21 PM
Edited
Jul 29, 2011 02:39 AM
Page traffic
56485 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds